Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Malwa Express 12919 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
11:50
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
29hr 20min
48 Stops
SVDK
17:10
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malwa Express 12919 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4265
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NOT AVL
59min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
59min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
59min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0006
59min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0004
59min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0008
59min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 003
3hr 23min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 006
3hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
DADN
-
-
-

Malwa Express 12919 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12919 Malwa Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station and ends at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Due to its 49 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dr Ambedkar Ngr and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts11:50-0311-
INDBIndore Jn Bg12:0512:1510min22 km411-
DWXDewas12:5112:532min60 km111-
UJNUjjain Jn13:4514:0015min101 km111-
MKCMaksi14:3514:361min142 km111-
BCHBerchha14:5114:532min161 km111-
AKDAkodia15:1915:201min191 km111-
SJPShujalpur15:3215:342min204 km211-
KPPKalapipal15:4715:481min216 km111-
SEHSehore16:1016:111min245 km211-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar16:5817:002min274 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn17:2017:3010min284 km111-
BHSVidisha18:0518:072min337 km111-
BAQGanj Basoda18:3518:372min377 km111-
BINABina Jn19:3019:355min423 km511-
LARLalitpur Jn20:1420:162min485 km311-
BABBabina20:5420:562min550 km311-
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:3021:388min575 km511-
DAADatia22:0022:022min600 km111-
DBADabra22:2322:252min630 km111-
GWLGwalior22:5522:572min672 km211-
MRAMorena23:2623:282min711 km211-
DHODhaulpur00:0800:102min738 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt00:4300:485min791 km312-
MTJMathura Jn01:2301:252min844 km212-
KSVKosi Kalan01:5301:552min886 km112-
PWLPalwal02:5803:002min928 km-12-
BVHBallabgarh03:1603:182min949 km312-
FDBFaridabad03:3103:332min957 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin03:5403:562min978 km312-
NDLSNew Delhi04:2004:3515min985 km312-
SNPSonipat05:1505:172min1029 km312-
PNPPanipat Jn05:4505:472min1075 km312-
KUNKarnal06:0906:112min1109 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn06:3406:362min1142 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn07:3307:407min1183 km712-
SIRSirhind Jn08:1408:162min1237 km112-
KNNKhanna08:2708:292min1255 km112-
LDHLudhiana Jn09:3009:4010min1297 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant10:3010:333min1349 km112-
DZADasuya11:2011:222min1407 km212-
MEXMukerian11:3811:402min1423 km212-
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:2312:263min1462 km212-
KTHUKathua13:0313:052min1485 km112-
JATJammu Tawi14:3014:388min1561 km312-
RMJKRam Nagar J K15:5515:572min1605 km112-
UHPUdhampur16:2116:232min1614 km-12-
CRWLChak Rakhwal16:3616:382min1624 km112-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:10ends-1639 km212-

Malwa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 11:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Dewas
59 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
100 km
13:45
13:45
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
15min
Maksi
141 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
160 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
190 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
203 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
216 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
245 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
S Hirdaramnagar
273 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
284 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
337 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
376 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
422 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
485 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Babina
550 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
575 km
21:30
21:30
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
8min
Datia
600 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
631 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
673 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Morena
712 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
739 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
791 km
00:43
00:43
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
845 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
886 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
929 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
950 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
958 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
979 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
986 km
04:20
04:20
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
15min
Sonipat
1030 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1076 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1110 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1143 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1185 km
07:33
07:33
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
7min
Sirhind Jn
1239 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1256 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1299 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1351 km
10:30
10:30
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
3min
Dasuya
1409 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
1424 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1464 km
12:23
12:23
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
3min
Kathua
1487 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1563 km
14:30
14:30
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
8min
Ram Nagar J K
1607 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Udhampur
1616 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Chak Rakhwal
1625 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1641 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Malwa Express 12919 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Malwa Express - 12919 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Malwa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMalwa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Malwa Express 12919 Train Information

Malwa Express (12919) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1639 km. The fare classes on 12919 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Malwa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malwa Express 12919 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
582 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
गुड ऐप एंड सर्विस टिकट कंफर्म करने के लिए तहे दिल से धन्यवाद
Good App And Good Service
wrost experience in my life, will never travel in this train again
In 2nd AC coach AC is not working
बहुत ही खराब ट्रेन है सरकार को वैष्णो देवी यात्रा के लिए दूसरी फास्ट ट्रेन चलानी चाहिए स्लीपर कोच में भी जनरल टिकट वाले यात्रा करते हैं शौचालय में गंदगी बहुत है कोच में पूरे समय बदबू आती रहती है स्लीपर कोच में टिकट चेकर नहीं आता है जिसका फायदा उठाकर अनावश्यक लोग भी घुस जाते हैं और रिजर्वेशन टिकट वालों को परेशान करते हैं आरएसी और वेटिंग सिस्टम बंद होना चाहिए इतनी दूर की यात्रा के लिए सिर्फ कंफर्म टिकट ही करें धन्यवाद जय हिंद जय भारत
aadmi ke is train sab karam ho jayate hai bas kripya kar ke isme safar na kare
never on time , no ticket checking everyone coming in without ticket
train timings poor cleaness poor
I am happy because not any train are available that time but this train always available .👍😊🙏
Very dirty train and always late....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW