Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12919 Malwa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12919 Malwa Express train live running status. 12919 Malwa Express train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12919 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 12919 Malwa Express from Dr Ambedkar Ngr is 11:50. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 17:10. The total distance covered by Malwa Express is 1641 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malwa Express - 12919.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Dewas
59 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
100 km
13:45
13:45
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
15min
Maksi
141 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
160 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
190 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
203 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
216 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Sehore
245 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
S Hirdaramnagar
273 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
284 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
337 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
376 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
422 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
485 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Babina
550 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
575 km
21:30
21:30
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
8min
Datia
600 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
631 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
673 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Morena
712 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
739 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
791 km
00:43
00:43
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
845 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
886 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
929 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
950 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
958 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
979 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
986 km
04:20
04:20
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
15min
Sonipat
1030 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1076 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1110 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1143 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1185 km
07:33
07:33
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
7min
Sirhind Jn
1239 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1256 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1299 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1351 km
10:30
10:30
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
3min
Dasuya
1409 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
1424 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
1464 km
12:23
12:23
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
3min
Kathua
1487 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1563 km
14:30
14:30
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
8min
Ram Nagar J K
1607 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Udhampur
1616 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Chak Rakhwal
1625 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1641 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12919 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malwa Express 12919 running or not?

A. Malwa Express 12919 starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 11:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malwa Express 12919 now?

A. Check the location of Malwa Express 12919 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malwa Express 12919 train?

A. The last stop for Malwa Express 12919 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:10
Mhow to Jammu Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Mhow to Jammu