Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12919 Malwa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12919 Malwa Express train live running status. 12919 Malwa Express train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12919 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 12919 Malwa Express from Indore Jn Bg is 12:19. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 22:09. The total distance covered by Malwa Express is 1639 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malwa Express - 12919.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Bina Jn at
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
22 km
Source
12:19
12:15
4min
4
Source
Dewas
60 km
12:55
12:51
12:57
12:53
4min
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
101 km
13:52
13:45
14:07
14:00
7min
1
15min
Maksi
142 km
14:41
14:35
14:42
14:36
6min
1
1min
Berchha
161 km
15:00
14:51
15:02
14:53
9min
1
2min
Akodia
191 km
15:21
15:19
15:26
15:20
6min
1
1min
Shujalpur
204 km
15:38
15:32
15:41
15:34
7min
2
2min
Kalapipal
216 km
15:54
15:47
15:55
15:48
7min
1
1min
Sehore
245 km
16:13
16:10
16:19
16:11
8min
2
1min
S Hirdaramnagar
274 km
16:54
16:53
16:56
16:55
1min
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
284 km
17:14
17:20
17:36
17:30
6min
2
10min
Vidisha
337 km
18:21
18:05
18:26
18:07
19min
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
377 km
18:54
18:31
18:58
18:33
25min
1
2min
Bina Jn
423 km
19:30
19:35
On Time
5
5min
Lalitpur Jn
485 km
20:24
20:14
20:26
20:16
10min
3
2min
Babina
550 km
21:05
20:54
21:07
20:56
11min
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
575 km
21:30
21:30
21:41
21:38
On Time
4
8min
Datia
600 km
22:07
21:59
22:10
22:01
8min
1
2min
Dabra
630 km
22:31
22:22
22:35
22:24
9min
1
2min
Gwalior
672 km
23:17
22:54
23:22
22:56
23min
2
2min
Morena
711 km
23:55
23:25
23:59
23:27
30min
2
2min
Dhaulpur
738 km
00:23
00:08
00:27
00:10
15min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
791 km
01:04
00:43
01:11
00:48
21min
1
5min
Mathura Jn
844 km
01:56
01:23
02:01
01:25
33min
2
2min
Kosi Kalan
886 km
02:31
01:53
02:36
01:55
38min
3
2min
Palwal
928 km
03:09
02:58
03:14
03:00
11min
4
2min
Ballabgarh
949 km
03:32
03:16
03:36
03:18
16min
3
2min
Faridabad
957 km
03:46
03:27
03:51
03:29
19min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
978 km
04:39
03:48
04:45
03:50
51min
2
2min
New Delhi
985 km
05:03
04:15
05:20
04:30
48min
4
15min
Sonipat
1029 km
06:11
05:09
06:14
05:11
1hr 2min
2
2min
Panipat Jn
1075 km
06:53
05:40
06:56
05:42
1hr 13min
3
2min
Karnal
1109 km
07:25
06:04
07:29
06:06
1hr 21min
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1142 km
08:04
06:30
08:07
06:32
1hr 34min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1183 km
09:03
07:29
09:09
07:34
1hr 34min
7
5min
Sirhind Jn
1237 km
10:04
08:10
10:05
08:12
1hr 54min
1
2min
Khanna
1255 km
10:24
08:25
10:24
08:27
1hr 59min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1297 km
13:24
09:40
13:38
09:50
3hr 44min
3
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1349 km
14:35
10:33
14:40
10:36
4hr 2min
1
3min
Dasuya
1407 km
15:37
11:27
15:40
11:29
4hr 10min
2
2min
Mukerian
1423 km
15:55
11:45
15:58
11:47
4hr 10min
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1462 km
16:38
12:25
16:43
12:28
4hr 13min
2
3min
Kathua
1485 km
17:19
12:56
17:24
12:58
4hr 23min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
1561 km
19:37
14:35
19:55
14:40
5hr 2min
2
5min
Ram Nagar J K
1605 km
21:09
15:24
21:12
15:26
5hr 45min
1
2min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
1614 km
21:29
15:48
21:33
15:50
5hr 41min
2
2min
Chak Rakhwal
1624 km
21:45
16:03
21:50
16:05
5hr 42min
1
2min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1639 km
22:09
16:30
Destination
5hr 39min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12919 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malwa Express 12919 train running or not?

A. Malwa Express 12919 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at 12:19. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malwa Express 12919 train now?

A. Check the location of Malwa Express 12919 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malwa Express 12919 train?

A. The last stop for Malwa Express 12919 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:09