Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12920 Malwa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12920 Malwa Express train live running status. 12920 Malwa Express train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12920 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 12920 Malwa Express from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 08:35. The arrival time to Dr Ambedkar Ngr is 14:30. The total distance covered by Malwa Express is 1641 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malwa Express - 12920.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Chak Rakhwal
15 km
08:49
08:49
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
2min
Udhampur
24 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Ram Nagar J K
34 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
10min
Kathua
153 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
12:23
12:23
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
3min
Mukerian
216 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Dasuya
232 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
14:15
14:15
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
15:10
15:10
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
384 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
402 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
455 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Kurukshetra Jn
497 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
530 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
564 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
610 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
650 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
654 km
20:15
20:15
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
683 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Ballabgarh
690 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Palwal
712 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
754 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
796 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
849 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
902 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
929 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
967 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1010 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
Datia
1040 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1065 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Babina
1090 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1155 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1218 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1264 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1303 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1357 km
07:30
07:30
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
20min
S Hirdaramnagar
1367 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
1395 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Kalapipal
1424 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Shujalpur
1437 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
1450 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Berchha
1480 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1499 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
1540 km
11:20
11:20
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
1581 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1620 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
1641 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12920 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malwa Express 12920 running or not?

A. Malwa Express 12920 starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 08:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malwa Express 12920 now?

A. Check the location of Malwa Express 12920 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malwa Express 12920 train?

A. The last stop for Malwa Express 12920 train is Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN). The train reaches Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 14:30
Jammu to Mhow Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Mhow