Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12920 Malwa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12920 Malwa Express train live running status. 12920 Malwa Express train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12920 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 12920 Malwa Express from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 08:35. The arrival time to Dr Ambedkar Ngr is . The total distance covered by Malwa Express is 1639 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malwa Express - 12920.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Jammu Tawi at 10:47
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
Source
Chak Rakhwal
16 km
08:54
08:49
08:56
08:51
5min
1
2min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
09:15
09:06
09:17
09:08
9min
2
2min
Ram Nagar J K
35 km
09:39
09:26
09:52
09:28
24min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
10:39
10:23
10:47
10:30
17min
2
7min
Kathua
155 km
11:48
11:35
11:52
11:37
13min
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
12:28
12:19
12:33
12:22
9min
1
3min
Mukerian
217 km
13:05
12:58
13:09
13:00
7min
1
2min
Dasuya
233 km
13:24
13:18
13:27
13:20
6min
1
2min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
14:16
14:15
14:25
14:18
1min
2
3min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
15:12
15:05
15:22
15:15
7min
1
10min
Khanna
385 km
15:59
15:58
16:05
16:00
1min
2
2min
Sirhind Jn
403 km
16:21
16:14
16:23
16:16
7min
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
456 km
17:05
17:00
17:10
17:05
5min
3
5min
Kurukshetra Jn
498 km
17:47
17:35
17:49
17:37
12min
2
2min
Karnal
531 km
18:14
18:00
18:19
18:02
14min
1
2min
Panipat Jn
565 km
18:45
18:24
18:49
18:33
21min
2
9min
Sonipat
610 km
19:25
19:04
19:27
19:06
21min
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
651 km
20:07
19:40
20:10
19:42
27min
1
2min
New Delhi
655 km
20:31
20:15
20:47
20:30
16min
5
15min
Faridabad
683 km
21:29
21:01
21:33
21:03
28min
3
2min
Ballabgarh
691 km
21:43
21:12
21:45
21:14
31min
4
2min
Palwal
712 km
22:03
21:40
22:06
21:42
23min
5
2min
Kosi Kalan
754 km
22:43
22:08
22:46
22:10
35min
5
2min
Mathura Jn
795 km
23:40
22:38
23:46
22:40
1hr 2min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
849 km
00:46
23:15
00:54
23:20
1hr 31min
1
5min
Dhaulpur
902 km
01:58
00:13
02:04
00:15
1hr 45min
2
2min
Morena
929 km
02:39
00:56
02:43
00:58
1hr 43min
4
2min
Gwalior
967 km
03:29
01:25
03:35
01:27
2hr 4min
1
2min
Dabra
1010 km
04:20
02:02
04:22
02:04
2hr 18min
2
2min
Datia
1040 km
05:02
02:28
05:05
02:30
2hr 34min
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1065 km
05:41
03:05
05:51
03:13
2hr 36min
2
8min
Babina
1090 km
06:32
03:37
06:35
03:39
2hr 55min
1
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1155 km
07:28
04:21
07:31
04:23
3hr 7min
2
2min
Bina Jn
1217 km
08:43
05:30
08:48
05:35
3hr 13min
3
5min
Ganj Basoda
1263 km
09:32
06:06
09:34
06:08
3hr 26min
3
2min
Vidisha
1302 km
10:04
06:33
10:07
06:35
3hr 31min
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
1356 km
10:55
07:25
11:17
07:45
3hr 30min
2
20min
S Hirdaramnagar
1366 km
11:36
08:21
11:40
08:23
3hr 15min
1
2min
Sehore
1394 km
12:01
08:38
12:04
08:39
3hr 23min
1
1min
Kalapipal
1423 km
12:27
09:05
12:30
09:06
3hr 22min
2
1min
Shujalpur
1436 km
12:41
09:18
12:43
09:20
3hr 23min
1
2min
Akodia
1449 km
12:55
09:33
12:57
09:34
3hr 22min
2
1min
Berchha
1479 km
13:21
10:00
13:25
10:02
3hr 21min
2
2min
Maksi
1498 km
13:52
10:29
13:54
10:30
3hr 23min
2
1min
Ujjain Jn
1539 km
14:29
11:20
14:52
11:35
3hr 9min
6
15min
Dewas
1579 km
15:40
12:30
15:42
12:32
3hr 10min
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1618 km
16:24
13:40
16:33
13:50
2hr 44min
4
10min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
1639 km
14:30
Destination
13min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12920 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malwa Express 12920 train running or not?

A. Malwa Express 12920 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 08:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malwa Express 12920 train now?

A. Check the location of Malwa Express 12920 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malwa Express 12920 train?

A. The last stop for Malwa Express 12920 train is Dr Ambedkar Ngr(DADN). The train reaches Dr Ambedkar Ngr at