Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12716 Sachkhand Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12716 Sachkhand Exp train live running status. 12716 Sachkhand Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12716 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 12716 Sachkhand Exp from Amritsar Jn is 06:30. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is . The total distance covered by Sachkhand Exp is 2081 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sachkhand Exp - 12716.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed New Delhi at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
06:30
05:30
1hr
5
Source
Beas
43 km
07:14
05:58
07:19
06:00
1hr 19min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:50
06:35
07:55
06:40
1hr 15min
2
5min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
08:15
07:00
08:20
07:02
1hr 18min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
08:45
07:35
08:55
07:45
1hr 10min
1
10min
Khanna
178 km
09:32
08:30
09:34
08:32
1hr 2min
2
2min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
09:49
08:46
09:51
08:48
1hr 3min
2
2min
Rajpura Jn
222 km
10:09
09:02
10:11
09:04
1hr 7min
2
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
10:51
09:45
11:10
09:50
1hr 20min
3
5min
Kurukshetra Jn
291 km
11:45
10:20
11:53
10:22
1hr 31min
2
2min
Karnal
324 km
12:08
10:45
12:10
10:47
1hr 23min
1
2min
Panipat Jn
359 km
12:30
11:09
12:52
11:11
1hr 41min
1
2min
New Delhi
448 km
14:40
12:45
14:55
13:00
1hr 55min
7
15min
Faridabad
476 km
15:36
13:25
15:40
13:27
2hr 11min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
589 km
17:44
14:31
17:49
14:33
3hr 13min
3
2min
Agra Cantt
642 km
18:52
15:10
19:00
15:15
3hr 42min
3
5min
Dhaulpur
695 km
19:56
16:10
20:02
16:12
3hr 46min
1
2min
Morena
722 km
20:39
16:38
20:44
16:40
4hr 1min
1
2min
Gwalior
761 km
21:26
17:06
21:30
17:08
4hr 20min
1
2min
Dabra
803 km
22:13
17:43
22:17
17:45
4hr 30min
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
858 km
23:34
18:37
23:49
18:45
4hr 57min
2
8min
Lalitpur Jn
948 km
01:28
19:56
01:34
19:58
5hr 32min
2
2min
Bina Jn
1010 km
02:49
21:03
02:56
21:05
5hr 46min
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
1149 km
04:52
22:40
04:59
22:45
6hr 12min
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
1240 km
06:40
00:10
06:54
00:20
6hr 30min
2
10min
Khandwa
1424 km
09:49
02:42
09:53
02:45
7hr 7min
1
3min
Burhanpur
1493 km
10:48
03:38
10:50
03:40
7hr 10min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1547 km
11:45
04:40
11:59
04:45
7hr 5min
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1571 km
12:27
05:08
12:29
05:10
7hr 19min
2
2min
Pachora Jn
1619 km
13:05
05:39
13:08
05:40
7hr 26min
2
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
1664 km
13:44
06:13
13:48
06:15
7hr 31min
3
2min
Manmad Jn
1731 km
14:57
07:30
15:26
07:40
7hr 27min
5
10min
Aurangabad
1844 km
17:26
09:40
18:02
09:45
7hr 46min
2
5min
Jalna
1907 km
19:08
10:35
19:14
10:40
8hr 33min
2
5min
Selu
1979 km
20:06
11:44
20:09
11:45
8hr 22min
1
1min
Parbhani Jn
2022 km
21:02
12:25
21:17
12:30
8hr 37min
2
5min
Purna Jn
2050 km
21:52
13:13
22:09
13:15
8hr 39min
3
2min
H Sahib Nanded
2081 km
14:35
Destination
2hr 11min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12716 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sachkhand Exp 12716 train running or not?

A. Sachkhand Exp 12716 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sachkhand Exp 12716 train now?

A. Check the location of Sachkhand Exp 12716 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sachkhand Exp 12716 train?

A. The last stop for Sachkhand Exp 12716 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at