Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12716 Sachkand Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12716 Sachkand Expres train live running status. 12716 Sachkand Expres train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to H Sahib Nanded (NED) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12716 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 12716 Sachkand Expres from Amritsar Jn is 04:25. The arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 14:25. The total distance covered by Sachkand Expres is 2126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sachkand Expres - 12716.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
247 km
08:43
08:43
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
12min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
334 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
367 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
402 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
491 km
12:45
12:45
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
520 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
633 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
686 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
739 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
766 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
804 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
847 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
902 km
18:37
18:37
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
992 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1055 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1194 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1286 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1469 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1538 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1593 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1617 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1664 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
1709 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1777 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Aurangabad
1890 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
1953 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Selu
2025 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
2067 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
2096 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
2126 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12716 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sachkand Expres 12716 train running or not?

A. Sachkand Expres 12716 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 04:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sachkand Expres 12716 train now?

A. Check the location of Sachkand Expres 12716 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sachkand Expres 12716 train?

A. The last stop for Sachkand Expres 12716 train is H Sahib Nanded(NED). The train reaches H Sahib Nanded at 14:25
Amritsar to Nanded Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Amritsar to Nanded