Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp train live running status. 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15018 train covers 66 stations. The departure time for 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 05:45. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 17:17. The total distance covered by Gkp Ltt Exp is 1707 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ltt Exp - 15018.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Arrived 1min early
Reached Varanasi Jn at 11:09
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
06:21
06:18
06:23
06:20
3min
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
06:52
06:45
06:54
06:50
6min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
07:24
07:09
07:26
07:11
15min
-
2min
Salempur Jn
80 km
07:40
07:25
07:42
07:27
15min
-
2min
Lar Road
89 km
07:52
07:38
07:54
07:40
14min
-
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
08:08
07:54
08:10
07:56
14min
-
2min
Indara Jn
129 km
08:32
08:19
08:34
08:21
13min
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
08:47
08:35
08:52
08:40
12min
-
5min
Dullahapur
158 km
09:15
09:11
09:17
09:13
4min
-
2min
Jakhanian
167 km
09:28
09:24
09:32
09:26
6min
-
4min
Sadat
176 km
09:43
09:38
09:45
09:40
5min
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
10:08
09:58
10:13
10:00
13min
-
5min
Varanasi City
227 km
10:42
10:48
10:54
10:53
1min
-
12min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
11:09
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
11min
Chaukhandi
246 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
253 km
11:51
11:47
11:53
11:48
4min
-
1min
Kapseti
258 km
12:03
11:56
12:06
11:57
7min
-
1min
Parsipur
266 km
12:17
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
275 km
12:33
12:33
12:36
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Mondh
283 km
12:45
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
290 km
13:00
12:56
13:03
12:57
4min
-
1min
Sarai Kansrai
300 km
13:16
13:07
13:20
13:08
9min
-
1min
Janghai Jn
305 km
13:30
13:18
13:35
13:20
12min
-
2min
Ugrasenpur
320 km
13:59
13:39
14:10
13:40
20min
-
1min
Phulpur
329 km
14:22
14:23
14:27
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
340 km
14:43
14:41
14:45
14:42
2min
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
352 km
15:04
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
358 km
15:16
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
365 km
15:48
15:50
16:25
16:10
On Time
-
20min
Naini
372 km
16:45
16:30
16:48
16:31
15min
-
1min
Shankargarh
410 km
17:27
17:10
17:29
17:11
17min
-
1min
Manikpur
465 km
18:21
18:20
18:28
18:25
1min
-
5min
Satna
542 km
19:41
19:35
19:49
19:40
6min
-
5min
Maihar
578 km
20:17
20:08
20:19
20:10
9min
-
2min
Katni
641 km
21:08
20:55
21:19
21:00
13min
-
5min
Sihora Road
693 km
22:03
21:43
22:06
21:45
20min
-
2min
Jabalpur
732 km
22:49
22:10
22:51
22:20
39min
-
10min
Madan Mahal
735 km
22:28
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
785 km
23:50
23:08
23:53
23:10
42min
-
2min
Narsinghpur
816 km
00:17
23:48
00:20
23:50
29min
-
2min
Kareli
832 km
00:34
00:08
00:37
00:10
26min
-
2min
Gadarwara
860 km
01:03
00:48
01:08
00:50
15min
-
2min
Pipariya
909 km
01:47
01:18
01:49
01:20
29min
-
2min
Sohagpur
927 km
02:03
01:38
02:07
01:40
25min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
976 km
02:58
02:50
03:09
03:00
8min
-
10min
Banapura
1009 km
03:55
03:26
04:02
03:28
29min
-
2min
Timarni
1037 km
04:29
03:48
04:31
03:50
41min
-
2min
Harda
1052 km
04:47
04:05
04:50
04:07
42min
-
2min
Khirkiya
1083 km
05:17
04:28
05:26
04:30
49min
-
2min
Chhanera
1114 km
05:53
04:58
05:56
05:00
55min
-
2min
Talvadya
1144 km
06:28
05:58
06:44
06:00
30min
-
2min
Khandwa
1159 km
07:18
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
1202 km
07:59
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
1228 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Raver
1249 km
08:49
08:46
08:51
08:48
3min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1283 km
09:26
09:30
09:36
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1307 km
10:06
10:03
10:11
10:05
3min
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1355 km
10:52
10:33
10:54
10:35
19min
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1400 km
11:28
11:08
11:32
11:10
20min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1467 km
12:34
12:18
12:40
12:20
16min
-
2min
Lasalgaon
1492 km
12:59
12:38
13:01
12:40
21min
-
2min
Nashik Road
1540 km
13:39
13:20
13:42
13:25
19min
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1672 km
16:24
16:17
16:28
16:20
7min
-
3min
Thane
1690 km
16:42
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1707 km
17:17
17:15
Destination
2min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15018 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 train running or not?

A. Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 66 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 17:17