Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:45
Gorakhpur Jn
35hr 30min
65 Stops
LTT
17:15
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Ltt Exp 15018. Check Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
10min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 010
10min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 008
10min
Sat, 08 Oct
RAC 1
10min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 003
10min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 005
10min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 013
37min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0013
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops65
Duration35hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15018 Gkp Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 66 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:45-0811-
CCChauri Chaura06:1806:202min25 km-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar06:4606:482min50 km311-
BTTBhatni Jn07:0907:112min71 km311-
SRUSalempur Jn07:2507:272min81 km211-
LRDLar Road07:3807:402min91 km111-
BLTRBelthara Road07:5407:562min104 km111-
IAAIndara Jn08:1908:212min131 km111-
MAUMau Jn08:3508:405min139 km111-
DLRDullahapur09:0809:102min160 km111-
JKNJakhanian09:2309:252min168 km111-
SDTSadat09:3809:402min178 km111-
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5810:002min196 km411-
BCYVaranasi City10:4510:505min228 km211-
BSBVaranasi Jn11:1011:2010min231 km511-
CHHChaukhandi11:3911:401min247 km111-
SWPRSewapuri11:4711:481min254 km111-
KEHKapseti11:5611:571min259 km-11-
PRFParsipur12:2212:231min268 km-11-
BOYBhadohi12:3312:352min276 km211-
MOFMondh12:4612:471min284 km211-
SAWSuriawan12:5512:561min291 km111-
SQNSarai Kansrai13:0613:071min301 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn13:1613:182min307 km111-
URPRUgrasenpur13:3813:391min321 km111-
PLPPhulpur14:2314:241min330 km111-
SYCSarai Chandi14:4114:421min341 km111-
PFMPhaphamau Jn15:0615:071min353 km211-
PRGPrayag15:2015:222min360 km211-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:5016:1020min366 km711-
NYNNaini16:3016:311min374 km311-
SRJShankargarh17:1017:111min411 km111-
MKPManikpur18:2018:255min467 km111-
STASatna19:3519:405min544 km111-
MYRMaihar20:0320:052min579 km211-
KTEKatni20:5521:005min642 km411-
SHRSihora Road21:3821:402min695 km211-
JBPJabalpur22:1522:2510min733 km111-
SRIDShridham23:0823:102min786 km311-
NUNarsinghpur23:4823:502min817 km211-
KYKareli00:0800:102min833 km212-
GARGadarwara00:4300:452min861 km212-
PPIPipariya01:1801:202min911 km212-
SGPSohagpur01:3301:352min929 km112-
ETItarsi Jn02:5003:0010min978 km-12-
BPFBanapura03:2603:282min1012 km112-
TBNTimarni03:4803:502min1039 km212-
HDHarda04:0504:072min1054 km312-
KKNKhirkiya04:2804:302min1086 km112-
CAERChhanera04:5805:002min1116 km212-
TLVTalvadya05:5806:002min1146 km212-
KNWKhandwa07:3807:402min1162 km112-
NPNRNepanagar08:0408:051min1204 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur08:2808:302min1231 km112-
RVRaver08:4608:482min1251 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn09:3009:355min1285 km412-
JLJalgaon Jn10:0010:022min1309 km212-
PCPachora Jn10:3010:322min1357 km212-
CSNChalisgaon Jn11:0811:102min1402 km312-
NGNNandgaon11:3911:401min1444 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn12:1812:202min1469 km312-
LSLasalgaon12:3812:402min1494 km-12-
NKNashik Road13:2013:255min1542 km312-
KYNKalyan Jn16:1716:203min1676 km612-
TNAThane16:4216:453min1696 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T17:15ends-1713 km412-

Gkp Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 2min
Reached Lar Road at 10:37
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
On Time
8
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
09:05
06:18
09:09
06:20
2hr 49min
2
4min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
09:33
06:46
09:39
06:48
2hr 51min
3
6min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
10:03
07:09
10:13
07:11
3hr 2min
2
10min
Salempur Jn
80 km
10:25
07:25
10:30
07:27
3hr 3min
2
5min
Lar Road
89 km
10:37
07:38
10:42
07:40
2hr 59min
1
5min
Belthara Road
102 km
10:52
07:54
10:52
07:56
2hr 58min
1
-
Indara Jn
129 km
11:12
08:19
11:13
08:21
2hr 53min
2
1min
Mau Jn
137 km
11:21
08:35
11:27
08:40
2hr 46min
1
6min
Dullahapur
158 km
11:39
09:08
11:42
09:10
2hr 31min
1
3min
Jakhanian
167 km
11:53
09:23
11:55
09:25
2hr 30min
1
2min
Sadat
176 km
12:05
09:38
12:08
09:40
2hr 27min
1
3min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
12:27
09:58
12:32
10:00
2hr 29min
3
5min
Varanasi City
227 km
12:56
10:45
13:08
10:50
2hr 11min
1
12min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
13:30
11:10
13:47
11:20
2hr 20min
5
17min
Chaukhandi
246 km
14:04
11:39
14:10
11:40
2hr 25min
1
6min
Sewapuri
253 km
14:17
11:47
14:20
11:48
2hr 30min
2
3min
Kapseti
258 km
14:27
11:56
14:33
11:57
2hr 31min
1
6min
Parsipur
266 km
14:40
12:22
14:44
12:23
2hr 18min
2
4min
Bhadohi
275 km
14:53
12:33
14:59
12:35
2hr 20min
2
6min
Mondh
283 km
15:06
12:46
15:09
12:47
2hr 20min
2
3min
Suriawan
290 km
15:17
12:55
15:23
12:56
2hr 22min
1
6min
Sarai Kansrai
300 km
15:33
13:06
15:37
13:07
2hr 27min
1
4min
Janghai Jn
305 km
15:43
13:16
15:49
13:18
2hr 27min
1
6min
Ugrasenpur
320 km
16:04
13:38
16:11
13:39
2hr 26min
2
7min
Phulpur
329 km
16:25
14:23
16:33
14:24
2hr 2min
1
8min
Sarai Chandi
340 km
16:46
14:41
16:50
14:42
2hr 5min
1
4min
Phaphamau Jn
352 km
17:07
15:06
17:12
15:07
2hr 1min
1
5min
Prayag
358 km
17:22
15:20
17:29
15:22
2hr 2min
1
7min
Prayagraj Jn.
365 km
17:54
15:50
18:37
16:10
2hr 4min
7
43min
Naini
372 km
18:51
16:30
18:52
16:31
2hr 21min
3
1min
Shankargarh
410 km
19:31
17:10
19:32
17:11
2hr 21min
1
1min
Manikpur
465 km
20:21
18:20
20:26
18:25
2hr 1min
1
5min
Satna
542 km
21:38
19:35
21:46
19:40
2hr 3min
1
8min
Maihar
578 km
22:12
20:03
22:16
20:05
2hr 9min
3
4min
Katni
641 km
23:09
20:55
23:22
21:00
2hr 14min
3
13min
Sihora Road
693 km
23:59
21:38
00:02
21:40
2hr 21min
2
3min
Jabalpur
732 km
00:54
22:15
01:10
22:25
2hr 39min
1
16min
Shridham
785 km
01:52
23:08
01:57
23:10
2hr 44min
3
5min
Narsinghpur
816 km
02:22
23:48
02:26
23:50
2hr 34min
2
4min
Kareli
832 km
02:40
00:08
02:43
00:10
2hr 32min
2
3min
Gadarwara
860 km
03:03
00:43
03:06
00:45
2hr 20min
2
3min
Pipariya
909 km
03:46
01:18
03:50
01:20
2hr 28min
2
4min
Sohagpur
927 km
04:00
01:33
04:03
01:35
2hr 27min
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
976 km
04:46
02:50
04:56
03:00
1hr 56min
5
10min
Banapura
1009 km
05:22
03:26
05:24
03:28
1hr 56min
1
2min
Timarni
1037 km
05:44
03:48
05:47
03:50
1hr 56min
1
3min
Harda
1052 km
06:11
04:05
06:14
04:07
2hr 6min
3
3min
Khirkiya
1083 km
06:36
04:28
06:39
04:30
2hr 8min
2
3min
Chhanera
1114 km
07:05
04:58
07:10
05:00
2hr 7min
2
5min
Talvadya
1144 km
07:30
05:58
07:33
06:00
1hr 32min
1
3min
Khandwa
1159 km
08:09
07:38
08:11
07:40
31min
1
2min
Nepanagar
1202 km
08:35
08:04
08:36
08:05
31min
2
1min
Burhanpur
1228 km
08:54
08:28
08:57
08:30
26min
1
3min
Raver
1249 km
09:14
08:46
09:17
08:48
28min
2
3min
Bhusaval Jn
1283 km
09:51
09:30
10:05
09:35
21min
4
14min
Jalgaon Jn
1307 km
10:29
10:00
10:34
10:02
29min
2
5min
Pachora Jn
1355 km
11:06
10:30
11:10
10:32
36min
2
4min
Chalisgaon Jn
1400 km
11:45
11:08
11:50
11:10
37min
3
5min
Nandgaon
1442 km
12:20
11:39
12:23
11:40
41min
2
3min
Manmad Jn
1467 km
12:47
12:18
12:49
12:20
29min
3
2min
Lasalgaon
1492 km
13:07
12:38
13:09
12:40
29min
2
2min
Nashik Road
1540 km
13:44
13:20
13:50
13:25
24min
3
6min
Kalyan Jn
1672 km
16:27
16:17
16:30
16:20
10min
5
3min
Thane
1690 km
16:52
16:42
16:55
16:45
10min
8
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1707 km
17:19
17:15
Destination
4min
3
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Exp - 15018 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Exp (15018) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1713 km. The fare classes on 15018 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
563 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sleeper couch 12करो पूरा जो इस समय 6ही हैं सफाई के लिए कोई क्लीनर नही आता है कभी 15018
train has delay and we getting more problem due to delay
very poor train hahahahahahqhqhhqhqqh
very nice train always on time I am from mau
waiting train, local fast train,
if there is option choose other train
tren me breakfast sarv karne walo ka trika bhut galat hai
late can't even start on time it's like almost 1 hour late on first station
nice app 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
it's slow train.....they no provide blanket
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW