Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:45
Gorakhpur Jn
35hr 30min
65 Stops
LTT
17:15
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
3min
Sun, 26 Jun
WL22
78% Chances
3min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL17
84% Chances
3min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL15
87% Chances
3min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL10
91% Chances
3min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL8
93% Chances
3min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL9
93% Chances
22min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL8
94% Chances
22min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 3
96% Chances
41min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL2
96% Chances
22min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL4
96% Chances
22min
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC 8
17min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 004
7min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 006
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Ltt Exp - 15018 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 7 days. The Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Ltt Exp train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 66 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Ltt Exp - 15018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Ltt Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gkp Ltt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:45-0811On Time
CCChauri Chaura06:1806:202min24 km-111hr 12min
DEOSDeoria Sadar06:4506:505min49 km3111hr 10min
BTTBhatni Jn07:0907:112min70 km3111hr 12min
SRUSalempur Jn07:2507:272min80 km2111hr 15min
LRDLar Road07:3807:402min90 km1111hr 14min
BLTRBelthara Road07:5407:562min103 km1111hr 16min
IAAIndara Jn08:1908:212min130 km1111hr 25min
MAUMau Jn08:3508:405min138 km1111hr 25min
DLRDullahapur09:1109:132min159 km1111hr 18min
JKNJakhanian09:2409:262min167 km1111hr 19min
SDTSadat09:3809:402min177 km1111hr 30min
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5810:002min196 km4111hr 39min
BCYVaranasi City10:4810:535min228 km2111hr 27min
BSBVaranasi Jn11:1011:2010min231 km5111hr 26min
CHHChaukhandi11:3911:401min247 km11119min
SWPRSewapuri11:4711:481min253 km1111hr 33min
KEHKapseti11:5611:571min259 km-111hr 36min
PRFParsipur12:2212:231min267 km-111hr 26min
BOYBhadohi12:3312:352min275 km2111hr 27min
MOFMondh12:4712:481min283 km2111hr 28min
SAWSuriawan12:5612:571min291 km1111hr 32min
SQNSarai Kansrai13:0713:081min301 km-111hr 35min
JNHJanghai Jn13:1813:202min306 km1111hr 36min
URPRUgrasenpur13:3913:401min320 km1111hr 44min
PLPPhulpur14:2314:241min329 km1111hr 8min
SYCSarai Chandi14:4114:421min340 km1111hr 31min
PFMPhaphamau Jn15:0615:071min353 km2111hr 27min
PRGPrayag15:2015:222min359 km21118min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.15:5016:1020min365 km7111hr 26min
NYNNaini16:3016:311min373 km3111hr 36min
SRJShankargarh17:1017:111min410 km1111hr 28min
MKPManikpur18:2018:255min465 km1111hr 45min
STASatna19:3519:405min543 km1111hr 51min
MYRMaihar20:0820:102min578 km2111hr 54min
KTEKatni20:5521:005min641 km4111hr 59min
SHRSihora Road21:4321:452min694 km2111hr 59min
JBPJabalpur22:1022:2010min732 km1112hr 16min
MMLMadan Mahal22:2822:302min735 km21121min
SRIDShridham23:0823:102min785 km3112hr 21min
NUNarsinghpur23:4823:502min816 km2112hr 14min
KYKareli00:0800:102min832 km2122hr 10min
GARGadarwara00:4800:502min861 km2121hr 58min
PPIPipariya01:1801:202min910 km2122hr 3min
SGPSohagpur01:3801:402min928 km1122hr 2min
ETItarsi Jn02:5003:0010min976 km-121hr 38min
BPFBanapura03:2603:282min1010 km1121hr 53min
TBNTimarni03:4803:502min1038 km2122hr
HDHarda04:0504:072min1052 km3121hr 59min
KKNKhirkiya04:2804:302min1084 km1122hr 4min
CAERChhanera04:5805:002min1114 km2122hr 18min
TLVTalvadya05:5806:002min1144 km2121hr 59min
KNWKhandwa07:3807:402min1160 km1121hr 16min
NPNRNepanagar08:0408:051min1203 km-121hr 27min
BAUBurhanpur08:2808:302min1229 km1121hr 29min
RVRaver08:4608:482min1249 km-121hr 31min
BSLBhusaval Jn09:3009:355min1283 km4121hr 24min
JLJalgaon Jn10:0310:052min1307 km2121hr 30min
PCPachora Jn10:3310:352min1355 km2121hr 38min
CSNChalisgaon Jn11:0811:102min1400 km3121hr 41min
MMRManmad Jn12:1812:202min1467 km3121hr 32min
LSLasalgaon12:3812:402min1492 km-121hr 37min
NKNashik Road13:2013:255min1540 km3121hr 41min
KYNKalyan Jn16:1716:203min1673 km61224min
TNAThane16:4216:453min1691 km8121hr 14min
LTTLokmanyatilak T17:15ends-1707 km4121hr 27min

Gkp Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Sarai Chandi at 14:54
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
06:26
06:18
06:28
06:20
8min
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
06:58
06:45
07:00
06:50
12min
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
07:26
07:09
07:30
07:11
19min
-
4min
Salempur Jn
80 km
07:48
07:25
07:50
07:27
23min
-
2min
Lar Road
89 km
08:02
07:38
08:04
07:40
24min
-
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
08:16
07:54
08:18
07:56
22min
-
2min
Indara Jn
129 km
08:40
08:19
08:42
08:21
21min
-
2min
Mau Jn
137 km
08:55
08:35
09:00
08:40
20min
-
5min
Dullahapur
158 km
09:20
09:11
09:22
09:13
9min
-
2min
Jakhanian
167 km
09:33
09:24
09:35
09:26
9min
-
2min
Sadat
176 km
09:45
09:38
09:47
09:40
7min
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
10:10
09:58
10:13
10:00
13min
-
3min
Varanasi City
227 km
10:42
10:48
10:54
10:53
1min
-
12min
Varanasi Jn
230 km
11:08
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
12min
Chaukhandi
246 km
11:52
11:39
11:53
11:40
13min
-
1min
Sewapuri
253 km
12:03
11:47
12:18
11:48
30min
-
15min
Kapseti
258 km
12:28
11:56
12:29
11:57
32min
-
1min
Parsipur
266 km
12:39
12:22
12:40
12:23
17min
-
1min
Bhadohi
275 km
12:50
12:33
12:52
12:35
17min
-
2min
Mondh
283 km
13:03
12:47
13:04
12:48
16min
-
1min
Suriawan
290 km
13:16
12:56
13:22
12:57
25min
-
6min
Sarai Kansrai
300 km
13:36
13:07
13:51
13:08
43min
-
15min
Janghai Jn
305 km
14:00
13:18
14:04
13:20
44min
-
4min
Ugrasenpur
320 km
14:21
13:39
14:23
13:40
43min
-
2min
Phulpur
329 km
14:36
14:23
14:38
14:24
14min
-
2min
Sarai Chandi
340 km
14:53
14:41
14:54
14:42
12min
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
352 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
358 km
15:24
15:20
15:25
15:22
4min
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
365 km
15:50
15:50
16:10
16:10
On Time
7
20min
Naini
372 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Shankargarh
410 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
465 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Satna
542 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
578 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni
641 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
693 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
732 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Madan Mahal
735 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Shridham
785 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
816 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
832 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
860 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
909 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
927 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
976 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Banapura
1009 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Timarni
1037 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1052 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1083 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Chhanera
1114 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Talvadya
1144 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1159 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Nepanagar
1202 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Burhanpur
1228 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Raver
1249 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1283 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1307 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1355 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1400 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1467 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Lasalgaon
1492 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1540 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1672 km
16:17
16:17
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1690 km
16:42
16:42
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
1707 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Exp - 15018 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ltt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Exp (15018) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1707 km. The fare classes on 15018 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
508 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time always running late.
the way it is utttuytt555t tari yoot tuti R55u5uu5 R55u5uu5 uk 5pp
good train........................
ese train mene kahi nahe dekhi
bhut bekar train koi service acchi nahi hai, train apne time se 4 hour late hai sabse gandi train worthless train 🚂 sirf passenger ka Paisa lootane mein lagi hai railway Paisa poora lenge seat confirm nahi hota hai ab chor bhare pade hai Indian railway sabse bekar railway 1 star ke layak bhi nahi hai Indian railway
Poor And Middle Friends from Around their house with
very good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
3rd class train. if you are travelling from gkp to llt pls don't go
sdtyhjloiytdswwq223rtyyuhhgddrtgfcsx
very very good thank you so mach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW