more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Lucknow to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Lucknow to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 52 COVID Special trains found running between Lucknow to Mumbai covering a distance of 1406 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lucknow to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Lucknow train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लखनऊ से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09036Muv Dr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09036 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:01
    28hr 29min
    DR
    Dadar
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
  • 09098Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09098 Running Status )
    LC
    Lucknow City
    00:12
    28hr 43min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 09178Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09178 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    00:12
    29hr 3min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 09040Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09040 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    00:15
    27hr 50min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 09038Avadh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09038 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    00:15
    27hr 50min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 09068Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09068 Running Status )
    LC
    Lucknow City
    00:27
    28hr 43min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    05:10
    SL2S
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 05191Gkp Pnvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05191 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    00:50
    27hr 30min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    04:20
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
  • 09062Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09062 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    00:50
    29hr 10min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12144Sln Ltt SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12144 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    02:35
    25hr 35min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:10
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 01208Cpr Csmt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01208 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    03:50
    35hr 30min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    15:20
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 02541Gkp Ltt Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02541 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    03:53
    24hr 7min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 01120Ljn Ltt Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01120 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    04:00
    24hr
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:00
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 02104Gkp Ltt Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02104 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    04:10
    24hr 25min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 20104Gkp Ltt SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20104 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    04:10
    24hr 25min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 01074Pbh Ltt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01074 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:50
    23hr 40min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12174Udyog Nagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12174 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:50
    24hr 10min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
  • 01172Gkp Ltt Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01172 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    05:55
    30hr 20min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:15
    2SCC
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 05189Ljn Pnvl T SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05189 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    06:20
    23hr 55min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:15
    SL2S
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
  • 01236Rxl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01236 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    06:35
    34hr 25min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    17:00
    2S
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 02144Sln Ltt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02144 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    06:55
    24hr 30min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 09118Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09118 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    09:15
    28hr 15min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 09034Gkp Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09034 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    10:15
    28hr 10min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    14:25
    2S
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 01238Mao Ngp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01238 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    11:30
    29hr
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 09050Spj Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09050 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    12:25
    30hr
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    18:25
    SL2S2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 02597Csmt Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02597 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    13:35
    22hr 45min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    12:20
    2S
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
  • 05065Gkp Pnvl Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05065 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:05
    24hr 45min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    14:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 05067Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05067 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:05
    27hr 25min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 01080Ltt Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01080 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:05
    25hr 5min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 11080Gkp Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11080 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:20
    25hr 40min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 15063Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15063 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:20
    25hr 40min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 15067Gkp Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15067 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:20
    28hr 50min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    19:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 15065Gkp Pnvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15065 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:20
    26hr
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 05063Gkp Ltt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05063 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    14:20
    25hr 40min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 01476Gkp Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01476 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    15:35
    32hr 45min
    KYN
    Kalyan Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 22122Lko Ltt Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22122 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:10
    25hr 20min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    17:30
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 02122Lko Ltt Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02122 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:10
    24hr 6min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:16
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 01250Gkp Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01250 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    16:15
    30hr 45min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 09176Bgp Mmct SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09176 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    16:35
    30hr 55min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    23:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
  • 09006Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09006 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    17:25
    24hr
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    17:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 09022Ljn Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09022 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    17:50
    27hr 5min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    20:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 12533Pushpak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12533 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    19:20
    24hr 55min
    CSTM
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 05181Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05181 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    20:00
    29hr 30min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 19040Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19040 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    20:50
    31hr 45min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    20:50
    31hr 45min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 02533Pushpak Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02533 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    21:30
    25hr 15min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 12108Ljn Ltt ExpresssRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12108 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    22:45
    24hr 15min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 02108Ljn Ltt Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02108 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    22:45
    23hr 5min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 01094Gkp Csmt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01094 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    22:50
    25hr 15min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 01130Gkp Csmt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01130 Running Status )
    LKO
    Lucknow Nr
    23:05
    25hr
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 02537Gkp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02537 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    23:35
    24hr 35min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 19022Ljn Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19022 Running Status )
    LJN
    Lucknow Ne
    23:35
    32hr 25min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    08:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
  • 01016Kushinagar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01016 Running Status )
    ASH
    Aishbagh
    23:35
    24hr 35min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -

Lucknow to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lucknow to Mumbai?

A. 52 trains run daily between Lucknow to Mumbai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Lucknow to Mumbai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Lucknow to Mumbai is 1406 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lucknow?

A. In Lucknow there are 18 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Lucknow to Mumbai?

A. To travel from Lucknow to Mumbai, 52 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Lucknow to Mumbai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Lucknow to Mumbai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Lucknow to Mumbai?

A. If travelling from Lucknow to Mumbai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Lucknow to Mumbai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Lucknow to Mumbai route is 01208 Cpr Csmt Exp Spl. It departs from Lucknow at 03:50:00 and reaches Mumbai at 15:20:00. The train covers a distance of 1406 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Lucknow to Mumbai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Lucknow to Mumbai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Lucknow to Mumbai?

A. When travelling from Lucknow to Mumbai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Lucknow to Mumbai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Lucknow to Mumbai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Lucknow to Mumbai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Lucknow to Mumbai is 02597 Csmt Festival Sp. It takes about 22hr 45min hours to reach Mumbai. This train leaves Lucknow (LKO) at 13:35:00 and reaches Mumbai (CSMT) at 12:20:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Lucknow to Mumbai:

The cheapest train from Lucknow to Mumbai is 02541 Gkp Ltt Sup Spl. It takes around 24hr 7min to reach Mumbai. 02541 Gkp Ltt Sup Spl leaves Lucknow LKO at 03:53:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:00:00. The price of Gkp Ltt Sup Spl ticket is 335 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lucknow to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train to Mumbai from Lucknow is 01016 Kushinagar Spl. It takes around 24hr 35min hours to reach Mumbai. The last train leaves Lucknow LKO at 23:35:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 00:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lucknow to Mumbai:

The first train from Lucknow to Mumbai is 09036 Muv Dr Spl. This train takes about 28hr 29min to reach Mumbai. It leaves Lucknow LKO at 00:01:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:30:00 and operates on Thur, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains