Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pushpak Express 12533 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
21:30
Lucknow Ne
25hr 15min
14 Stops
CSMT
22:45
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pushpak Express 12533 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3940
2A
INR2300
2S
INR350
3A
INR1590
SL
INR600
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
WL 9
36min
Mon, 23 May
WL5
8min
Tue, 24 May
WL8
8min
Wed, 25 May
WL6
8min
Thu, 26 May
WL6
8min
Fri, 27 May
WL9
8min
Sat, 28 May
WL8
8min
Sun, 29 May
WL5
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
LJN
-
-
-

Pushpak Express 12533 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pushpak Express - 12533 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pushpak Express 12533 runs from Lucknow Ne to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Pushpak Express 12533 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 09:30 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pushpak Express train is 25hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pushpak Express - 12533 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pushpak Express has the longest halt time at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pushpak Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts21:30-0-11-
ONUnnao Jn22:2622:282min57 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central23:0523:105min74 km-11-
ORAIOrai00:4300:452min180 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs02:5503:0510min294 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn04:0904:112min384 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn07:1307:207min585 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj07:3207:342min591 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn08:5509:005min676 km-12-
KNWKhandwa11:5712:003min860 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn13:5013:555min983 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn16:1816:202min1167 km-12-
NKNashik Road17:2217:253min1240 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn21:2221:253min1374 km-12-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T22:45ends-1428 km-12-

Pushpak Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 21:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
72 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Orai
178 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
292 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
382 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
584 km
07:13
07:13
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
7min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
590 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
676 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
859 km
11:57
11:57
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
982 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1167 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
1240 km
17:22
17:22
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1372 km
21:22
21:22
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1423 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pushpak Express 12533 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pushpak Express - 12533 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
M2
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pushpak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPushpak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pushpak Express 12533 Train Information

Pushpak Express (12533) train runs from Lucknow Ne to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1428 km. The fare classes on 12533 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pushpak Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pushpak Express 12533 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
473 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice tarin jarny happy jarni
train samay par rahti hai aur thoda saf safai karna jaruri hai
best app thaguwa majboori ka naam
no water in bathroom and no one come to clean the bathroom
bahut hi bakwas itna gardi SL me Hoti Hai
train is too dirty . authorities have to see this major problem
the food was baddd...............
nice faslity I am impress
food quality not good,very costly any item one cup cofee rs.30 rupee some rice,3 chapati & 3bone pices chicken curry price rs.150 one cup sweet curd price rs.30 &not good rice quality
house keeping must clean toilet
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW