more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 17 COVID Special trains found running between Jaipur to Mumbai covering a distance of 1107 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Jaipur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19708Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19708 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:50
    21hr 45min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 12940Jp Pune Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12940 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:15
    18hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    04:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 09708Aravali Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09708 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:40
    20hr 35min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 12978Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12978 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:50
    19hr 5min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    04:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 02978Maru Sagar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02978 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:10
    18hr 25min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 02940Pune Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02940 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:20
    15hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 22934Jp Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22934 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:50
    18hr 45min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    07:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 09234Jp Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09234 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:00
    17hr 35min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 02956Jp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02956 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:00
    16hr 55min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 12956Jp Mmct SupfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12956 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:00
    17hr 40min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    07:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 02215Bdts G Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02215 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:10
    17hr 25min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    07:35
    3A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 12215Dee Bdts G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:20
    17hr 50min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    08:10
    3A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 09230Mmct Duronto SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09230 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:00
    15hr 20min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    08:20
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12240Jp Mmct DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12240 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:10
    15hr 40min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    10:50
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 02980Jp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02980 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:25
    16hr 45min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 12980Jp Bdts Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12980 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:25
    17hr 55min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    14:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 06522Ypr Suvidha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06522 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:15
    17hr 35min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -

Jaipur to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaipur to Mumbai?

A. 17 trains run daily between Jaipur to Mumbai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jaipur to Mumbai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jaipur to Mumbai is 1107 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. In Jaipur there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jaipur to Mumbai?

A. To travel from Jaipur to Mumbai, 17 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jaipur to Mumbai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jaipur to Mumbai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jaipur to Mumbai?

A. If travelling from Jaipur to Mumbai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jaipur to Mumbai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jaipur to Mumbai route is 19708 Aravali Express. It departs from Jaipur at 08:50:00 and reaches Mumbai at 06:35:00. The train covers a distance of 1107 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jaipur to Mumbai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jaipur to Mumbai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jaipur to Mumbai?

A. When travelling from Jaipur to Mumbai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jaipur to Mumbai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jaipur to Mumbai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Mumbai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jaipur to Mumbai is 09230 Mmct Duronto Spl. It takes about 15hr 20min hours to reach Mumbai. This train leaves Jaipur (JP) at 17:00:00 and reaches Mumbai (CSMT) at 08:20:00. It operates on Tues, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Mumbai:

The cheapest train from Jaipur to Mumbai is 19708 Aravali Express. It takes around 21hr 45min to reach Mumbai. 19708 Aravali Express leaves Jaipur JP at 08:50:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 06:35:00. The price of Aravali Express ticket is 290 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train to Mumbai from Jaipur is 06522 Ypr Suvidha Spl. It takes around 17hr 35min hours to reach Mumbai. The last train leaves Jaipur JP at 22:15:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 15:50:00 and operates on Sat.

First Train from Jaipur to Mumbai:

The first train from Jaipur to Mumbai is 19708 Aravali Express. This train takes about 21hr 45min to reach Mumbai. It leaves Jaipur JP at 08:50:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 06:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains