Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
14:00
Jaipur
16hr 55min
19 Stops
MMCT
06:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956. Check Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 seat availability from Jaipur station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
WL 5
4hr 25min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 2
97% Chances
4hr 25min
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL
4hr 25min
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 2
97% Chances
4hr 25min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 5
97% Chances
6hr 3min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 7
97% Chances
6hr 3min
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration16hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12956 Jp Mmct Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts14:00-0411-
DPADurgapura14:0814:113min8 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur15:5016:0515min132 km211-
KOTAKota Jn17:1017:2010min240 km211-
RMARamganj Mandi18:0518:072min312 km111-
BWMBhawani Mandi18:2518:272min340 km111-
SGZShamgarh18:4618:482min373 km111-
SVASuwasra19:0119:032min387 km111-
CMUChau Mahla19:1819:202min402 km211-
VMAVikramgarh Alot19:4819:502min425 km111-
NADNagda Jn20:3520:372min465 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn21:1021:2010min506 km411-
MGNMeghnagar22:2122:232min586 km211-
DHDDahod22:4722:492min619 km211-
BRCVadodara Jn00:5601:0610min767 km412-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn01:5902:012min847 km212-
STSurat02:4802:535min896 km212-
VAPIVapi04:0504:072min989 km-12-
BVIBorivali05:5606:004min1129 km712-
MMCTMumbai Central06:55ends-1159 km-12-

Jp Mmct Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Durgapura
7 km
14:08
14:08
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
15:50
15:50
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
239 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
311 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
373 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Suwasra
387 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
402 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
425 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
506 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
587 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
620 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
767 km
00:56
00:56
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
846 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Surat
896 km
02:48
02:48
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
991 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1130 km
05:56
05:56
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
4min
Mumbai Central
1159 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Mmct Sf Exp - 12956 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Jp Mmct Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Mmct Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 Train Information

Jp Mmct Sf Exp (12956) train runs from Jaipur to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1159 km. The fare classes on 12956 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Mmct Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
348 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most busiest train for jaipur
very nice train safai me bhi thik h and supar fast .
cleanliness good 😊 on time 👍
this tran is very good and fast
not so bed life is adjust
very good super fast train
b b up in myvbe n me t nn mm y no.
all ok it's a good train for your journey
best trian since 20 years
best train 🚂 Jaipur to Mumbai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW