Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12956 Jp Mmct Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12956 Jp Mmct Sf Exp train live running status. 12956 Jp Mmct Sf Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12956 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12956 Jp Mmct Sf Exp from Jaipur is 14:06. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 06:55. The total distance covered by Jp Mmct Sf Exp is 1159 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Mmct Sf Exp - 12956.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Kota Jn at 17:39
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
14:06
14:00
6min
4
Source
Durgapura
8 km
14:15
14:09
14:18
14:12
6min
1
3min
Sawai Madhopur
132 km
15:47
15:50
16:11
16:05
6min
2
15min
Kota Jn
240 km
17:29
17:10
17:39
17:20
19min
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
312 km
18:29
18:03
18:33
18:05
26min
1
2min
Bhawani Mandi
340 km
18:49
18:23
18:52
18:25
26min
1
2min
Shamgarh
373 km
19:15
18:48
19:19
18:50
27min
1
2min
Suwasra
387 km
19:31
19:03
19:33
19:05
28min
1
2min
Chau Mahla
402 km
19:46
19:18
19:50
19:20
28min
2
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
425 km
20:04
19:48
20:09
19:50
16min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
465 km
20:41
20:35
20:48
20:37
6min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
506 km
21:24
21:10
21:36
21:20
14min
4
10min
Meghnagar
586 km
22:44
22:21
22:48
22:23
23min
1
2min
Dahod
619 km
23:12
22:47
23:15
22:49
25min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
767 km
01:05
00:56
01:16
01:06
9min
1
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
847 km
02:16
01:59
02:19
02:01
17min
2
2min
Surat
896 km
02:53
02:48
03:02
02:53
5min
3
5min
Vapi
989 km
04:14
04:02
04:16
04:04
12min
2
2min
Borivali
1129 km
06:08
05:56
06:13
06:00
12min
7
4min
Mumbai Central
1159 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 train running or not?

A. Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 train starts from Jaipur at 14:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Mmct Sf Exp 12956 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 06:55