Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Gomti Express 12420 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
12:20
New Delhi
9hr 5min
15 Stops
LKO
21:25
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gomti Express 12420 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
2S
INR170
CC
INR655
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NOT AVL
38min
Tue, 24 May
WL 1
88% Chances
38min
Wed, 25 May
WL 1
94% Chances
38min
Thu, 26 May
WL 2
94% Chances
38min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0002
38min
Sat, 28 May
WL 2
95% Chances
38min
Sun, 29 May
WL 1
96% Chances
41min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0004
41min
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
NDLS
-
-
-

Gomti Express 12420 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gomti Express - 12420 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gomti Express 12420 runs from New Delhi to Lucknow Nr, 7 days. The Gomti Express 12420 mail express departs from New Delhi at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Gomti Express train is 9hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gomti Express - 12420 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gomti Express has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gomti Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts12:20-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad12:5412:562min26 km-11-
KRJKhurja Jn13:4313:452min89 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn14:1514:172min132 km-11-
HRSHathras Jn14:4514:472min162 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn15:5515:572min210 km-11-
FZDFirozabad16:1316:152min226 km-11-
SKBShikohabad Jn16:3516:372min246 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn17:1017:122min302 km-11-
PHDPhaphund17:4917:501min358 km-11-
JJKJhinjhak18:0418:051min378 km-11-
RURARura18:2518:261min397 km-11-
PNKDPanki Dham18:4918:501min430 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central19:4519:505min440 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn20:2020:222min457 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr21:25ends-513 km-11-

Gomti Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
87 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
130 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
161 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
225 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
245 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Phaphund
357 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
377 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Rura
396 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Panki Dham
429 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
440 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
457 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gomti Express 12420 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomti Express - 12420 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gomti Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomti Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gomti Express 12420 Train Information

Gomti Express (12420) train runs from New Delhi to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 513 km. The fare classes on 12420 train are 1A,2A,2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gomti Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gomti Express 12420 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
354 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late ati hai iski vjh se late ho gye
All over good train for local passengers
kuchh kamiya hai samay ki bas baki thi hai jai bharat
https://www.instagram.com/tv/CdGSx5rlaFn/?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y=
nice but try to do better
gghvj kha se Sanjeev Khanna A suk jfs
bhut bhuri hai aamir siddqie
fucking this train station is so lol bcz Train facility so poor no water no lunch kuch bhi nhi aata bikne paani bhi nhi jo zaruri hai na station pr available hai na train me
very good train wowww😢😢
Best train Delhi to locknow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW