Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12420 Gomti Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12420 Gomti Express train live running status. 12420 Gomti Express train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Lucknow Nr (LKO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12420 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12420 Gomti Express from New Delhi is 12:40. The arrival time to Lucknow Nr is 21:25. The total distance covered by Gomti Express is 512 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Lucknow Nr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gomti Express - 12420.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Shikohabad Jn at 17:11
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
12:40
12:20
20min
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
13:22
12:54
13:24
12:56
28min
-
2min
Khurja Jn
87 km
14:44
13:43
14:50
13:45
1hr 5min
-
6min
Aligarh Jn
130 km
15:22
14:15
15:27
14:17
1hr 10min
-
5min
Hathras Jn
161 km
15:49
14:45
15:51
14:47
1hr 4min
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
16:22
15:55
16:30
15:57
33min
-
8min
Firozabad
225 km
16:48
16:13
16:50
16:15
35min
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
245 km
17:11
16:35
16:37
36min
-
1406min
Etawah Jn
300 km
17:45
17:10
17:46
17:12
35min
-
1min
Phaphund
357 km
18:23
17:49
18:24
17:50
34min
-
1min
Jhinjhak
377 km
18:38
18:04
18:39
18:05
34min
-
1min
Rura
396 km
18:59
18:25
19:00
18:26
34min
-
1min
Panki Dham
429 km
19:18
18:49
19:19
18:50
29min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
440 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
457 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
512 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12420 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gomti Express 12420 running or not?

A. Gomti Express 12420 starts from New Delhi at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gomti Express 12420 now?

A. Check the location of Gomti Express 12420 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gomti Express 12420 train?

A. The last stop for Gomti Express 12420 train is Lucknow Nr(LKO). The train reaches Lucknow Nr at 21:25