Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12904 Golden Temple M Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12904 Golden Temple M train live running status. 12904 Golden Temple M train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12904 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 12904 Golden Temple M from Amritsar Jn is 18:55. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 23:45. The total distance covered by Golden Temple M is 1892 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Golden Temple M - 12904.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
299 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarnagar
388 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
419 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
439 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
444 km
02:02
02:02
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
5min
Ghaziabad
491 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
514 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
535 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
648 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
681 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
723 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
756 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
766 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
801 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
864 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
972 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1044 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1072 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1106 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1198 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1239 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
1319 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1353 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1426 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1499 km
18:28
18:28
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1629 km
20:06
20:06
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1863 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Mumbai Central
1892 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12904 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Golden Temple M 12904 running or not?

A. Golden Temple M 12904 starts from Amritsar Jn at 18:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Golden Temple M 12904 now?

A. Check the location of Golden Temple M 12904 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Golden Temple M 12904 train?

A. The last stop for Golden Temple M 12904 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 23:45