Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13308 Gangasatluj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13308 Gangasatluj Exp train live running status. 13308 Gangasatluj Exp train runs from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13308 train covers 69 stations. The departure time for 13308 Gangasatluj Exp from Firozpur Cant is 16:16. The arrival time to Dhanbad Jn is 07:06. The total distance covered by Gangasatluj Exp is 1602 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Firozpur Cant to Dhanbad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gangasatluj Exp - 13308.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Bilga at 18:52
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
16:16
16:15
1min
-
Source
Makhu
41 km
16:56
16:48
17:02
16:50
12min
-
6min
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
17:33
17:18
17:35
17:20
15min
-
2min
Malsian Shahkht
85 km
18:02
17:45
18:04
17:47
17min
-
2min
Nakodar Jn
97 km
18:20
18:03
18:22
18:05
17min
-
2min
Nurmahal
110 km
18:38
18:21
18:40
18:23
17min
-
2min
Bilga
116 km
18:52
18:36
18:54
18:38
16min
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
129 km
18:58
19:26
19:00
16min
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
143 km
19:45
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Khanna
185 km
20:42
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
194 km
20:59
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
203 km
21:12
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
228 km
21:36
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
249 km
21:58
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
256 km
22:18
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Barara
281 km
22:50
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
307 km
23:16
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
338 km
23:56
00:01
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
9min
Roorkee
372 km
00:47
00:42
00:50
00:44
5min
-
2min
Laksar Jn
390 km
01:12
01:02
01:15
01:05
10min
-
3min
Najibabad Jn
432 km
01:51
01:42
01:56
01:44
9min
-
2min
Nagina
454 km
02:18
02:04
02:20
02:06
14min
-
2min
Dhampur
471 km
02:38
02:22
02:41
02:24
16min
-
2min
Seohara
485 km
02:55
02:39
02:57
02:41
16min
-
2min
Kanth
501 km
03:15
02:56
03:16
02:58
19min
-
2min
Moradabad
531 km
04:05
03:50
04:20
04:00
15min
-
10min
Rampur
558 km
04:56
04:27
05:01
04:29
29min
-
2min
Milak
581 km
05:26
04:50
05:29
04:52
36min
-
2min
Bareilly
621 km
06:10
05:30
05:32
40min
-
2min
Pitambarpur
641 km
06:39
05:52
06:42
05:54
47min
-
2min
Tilhar
673 km
07:15
06:20
07:18
06:22
55min
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
692 km
07:50
06:49
07:54
06:51
1hr 1min
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
722 km
08:38
07:19
08:41
07:21
1hr 19min
-
2min
Hardoi
754 km
09:14
07:46
09:17
07:48
1hr 28min
-
2min
Balamu Jn
788 km
09:48
08:16
09:51
08:18
1hr 32min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
856 km
11:21
10:20
11:34
10:30
1hr 1min
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
884 km
12:08
11:06
12:15
11:08
1hr 2min
-
2min
Daryabad
922 km
12:59
11:46
13:04
11:47
1hr 13min
-
1min
Patranga
931 km
13:11
11:56
13:15
11:57
1hr 15min
-
1min
Rudauli
945 km
12:31
12:32
35min
-
1min
Sohwal
968 km
13:51
13:19
13:54
13:20
32min
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
983 km
14:50
13:55
14:59
14:00
55min
-
5min
A N Dev Nagar
986 km
15:08
14:09
15:13
14:10
59min
-
1min
Ayodhya
990 km
14:27
14:28
8min
-
1min
Goshainganj
1022 km
16:14
15:10
16:15
15:11
1hr 4min
-
1min
Akbarpur
1045 km
16:55
15:29
17:02
15:31
1hr 26min
-
2min
Malipur
1063 km
17:29
16:14
17:36
16:15
1hr 15min
-
1min
Bilwai
1077 km
18:08
16:40
18:11
16:41
1hr 28min
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
1088 km
18:13
17:15
18:20
17:20
58min
-
5min
Kheta Sarai
1099 km
18:55
17:35
19:00
17:36
1hr 20min
-
1min
Mihrawan
1110 km
19:11
17:46
19:14
17:47
1hr 25min
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
1122 km
19:15
18:15
19:22
18:17
1hr
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1128 km
20:02
18:37
20:07
18:38
1hr 25min
-
1min
Jalalganj
1140 km
20:24
18:54
20:26
18:55
1hr 30min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1179 km
22:02
20:30
22:27
20:45
1hr 32min
-
15min
Kashi
1185 km
23:03
20:58
23:12
21:00
2hr 5min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1198 km
00:07
21:45
00:20
22:05
2hr 22min
-
20min
Bhabua Road
1252 km
00:44
22:44
22:46
2hr
-
2min
Kudra
1274 km
01:48
23:00
01:52
23:02
2hr 48min
-
2min
Sasaram
1300 km
23:18
23:20
2hr 11min
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1318 km
23:34
23:36
55min
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1334 km
02:55
23:48
03:01
23:50
3hr 7min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1403 km
03:51
01:15
04:00
01:20
2hr 36min
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1479 km
05:12
02:28
05:16
02:30
2hr 44min
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1527 km
05:41
02:58
05:42
03:00
2hr 43min
-
2min
Parasnath
1554 km
06:04
03:24
06:08
03:26
2hr 40min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1572 km
06:32
03:46
06:37
03:51
2hr 46min
-
5min
Tetulmari
1593 km
04:07
04:09
32min
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1602 km
07:06
04:55
Destination
2hr 11min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13308 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gangasatluj Exp 13308 running or not?

A. Gangasatluj Exp 13308 starts from Firozpur Cant at 16:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gangasatluj Exp 13308 now?

A. Check the location of Gangasatluj Exp 13308 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 69 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gangasatluj Exp 13308 train?

A. The last stop for Gangasatluj Exp 13308 train is Dhanbad Jn(DHN). The train reaches Dhanbad Jn at 07:06
Firozpur to Dhanbad Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Firozpur to Dhanbad