Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Gangasatluj Exp 13308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
16:15
Firozpur Cant
36hr 40min
68 Stops
DHN
04:55
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangasatluj Exp 13308 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gangasatluj Exp 13308. Check Gangasatluj Exp 13308 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Dhanbad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
WL4
97% Chances
5hr 40min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL13
78% Chances
5hr 40min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL3
97% Chances
5hr 40min
Mon, 03 Oct
RAC 2
5hr 40min
Tue, 04 Oct
RAC 2
5hr 40min
Wed, 05 Oct
RAC 2
5hr 40min
Thu, 06 Oct
RAC 3
7hr 37min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 1
97% Chances
7hr 37min
Sat, 08 Oct
RAC 5
7hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops68
Duration36hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gangasatluj Exp 13308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13308 Gangasatluj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Dhanbad Jn. Due to its 69 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Dhanbad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts16:15-0411-
MXHMakhu16:4816:502min42 km111-
LNKLohian Khas Jn17:1817:202min66 km211-
MQSMalsian Shahkht17:4517:472min86 km111-
NRONakodar Jn18:0318:052min98 km111-
NRMNurmahal18:2118:232min111 km111-
BZGBilga18:3618:382min117 km111-
PHRPhillaur Jn18:5819:002min130 km311-
LDHLudhiana Jn19:1819:5537min144 km311-
KNNKhanna20:5520:572min186 km211-
GVGMandigovindgarh21:0521:072min195 km211-
SIRSirhind Jn21:1821:202min204 km211-
RPJRajpura Jn21:3821:402min230 km211-
UBCAmbala City22:0322:052min250 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:3022:355min257 km111-
RAABarara22:5722:592min282 km111-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud23:1923:212min308 km211-
SRESaharanpur00:0100:109min339 km-12-
RKRoorkee00:4200:442min373 km112-
LRJLaksar Jn01:0201:053min392 km212-
NBDNajibabad Jn01:4201:442min433 km112-
NGGNagina02:0402:062min455 km112-
DPRDhampur02:2202:242min472 km112-
SEOSeohara02:3902:412min485 km112-
KNTKanth02:5602:582min502 km112-
MBMoradabad03:5004:0010min531 km112-
RMURampur04:2704:292min559 km212-
MILMilak04:5004:522min582 km-12-
BEBareilly05:3005:322min622 km112-
PMRPitambarpur05:5205:542min642 km112-
TLHTilhar06:2006:222min674 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur06:4906:512min693 km112-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad07:1907:212min723 km112-
HRIHardoi07:4607:482min755 km312-
BLMBalamu Jn08:1608:182min788 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr10:2010:3010min857 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn11:0611:082min885 km212-
DYDDaryabad11:4611:471min923 km-12-
PTHPatranga11:5611:571min932 km112-
RDLRudauli12:3112:321min947 km-12-
SLWSohwal13:1913:201min969 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant13:5514:005min984 km-12-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar14:0914:101min987 km112-
AYAyodhya14:2714:281min992 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj15:1015:111min1023 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur15:2915:312min1046 km-12-
MLPRMalipur16:1416:151min1065 km-12-
BWIBilwai16:4016:411min1078 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn17:1517:205min1089 km312-
KSKheta Sarai17:3517:361min1100 km112-
MIHMihrawan17:4617:471min1111 km112-
JNUJaunpur Jn18:1518:172min1123 km112-
ZBDZafarabad Jn18:3718:381min1129 km-12-
JLLJalalganj18:5418:551min1141 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:3020:4515min1180 km912-
KEIKashi20:5821:002min1186 km312-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:4522:0520min1197 km312-
BBUBhabua Road22:4422:462min1250 km312-
KTQKudra23:0023:022min1272 km312-
SSMSasaram23:1823:202min1297 km312-
DOSDehri On Sone23:3423:362min1315 km412-
AUBRAnugraha N Road23:4823:502min1331 km312-
GAYAGaya Jn01:1501:205min1400 km313-
KQRKoderma Jn02:2802:302min1476 km313-
HZDHazaribagh Rd02:5803:002min1525 km313-
PNMEParasnath03:2403:262min1552 km213-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo03:4603:515min1570 km213-
TETTetulmari04:0704:092min1590 km213-
DHNDhanbad Jn04:55ends-1599 km213-

Gangasatluj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Makhu
41 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Malsian Shahkht
85 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Nakodar Jn
97 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Nurmahal
110 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Bilga
116 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
129 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
143 km
19:18
19:18
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
37min
Khanna
185 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
194 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
203 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
228 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
249 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
256 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Barara
281 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
307 km
23:19
23:19
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
338 km
00:01
00:01
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
9min
Roorkee
372 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
390 km
01:02
01:02
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
3min
Najibabad Jn
432 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
454 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
471 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
485 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Kanth
501 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
531 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Rampur
558 km
04:27
04:27
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
2min
Milak
581 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
621 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
641 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
673 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
692 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
722 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
754 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
788 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
856 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
884 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
922 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Patranga
931 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
945 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Sohwal
968 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
983 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
A N Dev Nagar
986 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
990 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Goshainganj
1022 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
1045 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
1063 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Bilwai
1077 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
1088 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Kheta Sarai
1099 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Mihrawan
1110 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
1122 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1128 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
1140 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1179 km
20:30
20:30
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
15min
Kashi
1185 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1198 km
21:45
21:45
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
20min
Bhabua Road
1252 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
1274 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1300 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1318 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1334 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1403 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
1479 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
1527 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Parasnath
1554 km
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1572 km
03:46
03:46
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
5min
Tetulmari
1593 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1602 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gangasatluj Exp 13308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangasatluj Exp - 13308 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Gangasatluj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangasatluj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangasatluj Exp 13308 Train Information

Gangasatluj Exp (13308) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1599 km. The fare classes on 13308 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangasatluj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gangasatluj Exp 13308 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
444 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bahut jyada late tha
too bad train please.maintain it
that's is so good and better
dirty train on Clinness bad timing
family related good train
ek dam bekar train washroom is very bad water it's not coming tap
This train is very slow and food quality very poor
geeujg usual Mrs JC we need so his to set Jr
too much dirty train,bad smell coming from toilets
very bad service hell condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW