Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Netaji Express 12311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
21:55
Howrah Jn
29hr 5min
37 Stops
KLK
03:00
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Netaji Express 12311 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4400
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NOT AVL
5hr 7min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 5
86% Chances
3hr 47min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL4
84% Chances
1hr 48min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL5
93% Chances
1hr 48min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
1hr 48min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 48min
Tue, 12 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
1hr 48min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL
1hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
KLK
HWH
-
-
-

Netaji Express 12311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Netaji Express - 12311 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Netaji Express 12311 runs from Howrah Jn to Kalka, 7 days. The Netaji Express 12311 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Kalka at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Netaji Express train is 29hr 5min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Netaji Express - 12311 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Netaji Express has the longest halt time at Chandigarh, a maximum of 50min. Book train tickets for Netaji Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts21:55-0911On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:0323:085min93 km1114min
DGRDurgapur00:0100:032min157 km312
ASNAsansol Jn00:3200:375min199 km4124min
DHNDhanbad Jn01:4501:505min258 km3121min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo02:1902:245min287 km312On Time
PNMEParasnath02:3902:412min305 km3121min
HZDHazaribagh Rd03:0003:022min332 km2123min
KQRKoderma Jn03:3103:332min381 km4127min
GAYAGaya Jn05:0505:105min457 km112On Time
DOSDehri On Sone06:0706:092min542 km2124min
SSMSasaram06:2006:222min560 km2127min
BBUBhabua Road06:5306:552min607 km2128min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:0508:1510min662 km712On Time
MZPMirzapur09:0809:102min725 km31213min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.10:4010:5010min815 km11219min
FTPFatehpur12:1012:122min931 km31243min
CNBKanpur Central13:3013:4010min1009 km11236min
PHDPhaphund14:4014:411min1092 km31255min
ETWEtawah Jn15:2815:335min1148 km11254min
SKBShikohabad Jn16:1016:122min1204 km3121hr 1min
FZDFirozabad16:3016:322min1224 km3121hr 2min
TDLTundla Jn17:0517:105min1240 km41253min
ALJNAligarh Jn18:0518:105min1318 km41257min
KRJKhurja Jn18:4018:422min1362 km2121hr 4min
GZBGhaziabad19:5319:552min1424 km31257min
DLIOld Delhi20:5021:1020min1445 km51258min
SZMSubzi Mandi21:2421:262min1448 km11258min
SNPSonipat21:5521:572min1488 km21241min
GNUGanaur22:1022:122min1504 km21259min
SMKSamalkha22:2322:252min1516 km21259min
PNPPanipat Jn22:3822:402min1533 km3121hr 4min
KUNKarnal23:0423:062min1568 km2121hr 12min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn23:2923:312min1601 km1121hr 14min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:4500:5510min1643 km7131hr 3min
CDGChandigarh01:3502:2550min1688 km3131hr 4min
CNDMChandi Mandir02:3802:402min1697 km11352min
KLKKalka03:00ends-1712 km21351min

Netaji Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Howrah Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
23:16
23:03
23:17
23:08
13min
2
1min
Durgapur
158 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
00:32
00:32
00:37
00:37
On Time
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
3
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
02:19
02:19
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
02:39
02:39
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
333 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
726 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
932 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Phaphund
1093 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
1149 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
1205 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
1225 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1241 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
1319 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1363 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1425 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1446 km
20:50
20:50
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
20min
Subzi Mandi
1448 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1489 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
1505 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
1517 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
1534 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1568 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1602 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1644 km
00:45
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
1688 km
01:35
01:35
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
50min
Chandi Mandir
1698 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Kalka
1713 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Netaji Express 12311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Netaji Express - 12311 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
B1
A1
B2
B3
A2
A3
HA1
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Netaji Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNetaji Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Netaji Express 12311 Train Information

Netaji Express (12311) train runs from Howrah Jn to Kalka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1712 km. The fare classes on 12311 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Netaji Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Netaji Express 12311 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
456 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very bad isse ghatiya train main aj tk nhi baithe 4 hrs late
बहुत सुंदर है समय पर पहुंचती है साफ सुंदर है
good h GD x cbn khdzxv kihf gfv gfvv hdc ffvh yfvh gg hdc fdc hgcd hfffb tffkh ekhss
train late 2 hour 36 minutes late
1. In this train there is a safety but there is only 1 percent of cleanliness. 2. The train is not on time. 3. In this train there is sufficient food for passengers but no taste in foods. 4. In this train there is family friend but some are good and some are bad or rud. 5. In sleeper class the general passengers are coming.
Acha Nehi hai late se chalti hat
best train for my family
cordially staff clean train
train is good. but train stops too much
thik h but ac coach increase karn chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW