Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Puri Trains

Book Kolkata to Puri trains – Approximately 13 trains are found running between Kolkata to Puri covering a distance of approx 492 kms. Trains from Kolkata to Puri are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kolkata to Puri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kolkata to Puri train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kolkata to Puri online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Puri to Kolkata train tickets online.

कोलकाता से पुरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12821Dhauli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12821 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    09:15
    8hr 45min
    PURI
    Puri
    18:00
    2SCC
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12277Satabdi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12277 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:15
    7hr 35min
    PURI
    Puri
    21:50
    CCEC
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
  • 18409Jagannath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18409 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    19:05
    9hr 25min
    PURI
    Puri
    04:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
  • 22201Duronto ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22201 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:00
    7hr 55min
    PURI
    Puri
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
  • 12887Shm Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12887 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    20:45
    8hr 25min
    PURI
    Puri
    05:10
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
    Mon, 2 Jan
    -
    Mon, 9 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Kolkata to Puri Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kolkata to Puri is 12277 Satabdi Express. It takes about 7hr 35min hours to reach Puri. This train leaves Kolkata (HWH) at 14:15:00 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 21:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Puri:

The cheapest train from Kolkata to Puri is 15644 Kyq Puri Exp. It takes around 8hr 20min to reach Puri. 15644 Kyq Puri Exp leaves Kolkata HWH at 23:10:00 and reaches Puri PURI at 07:30:00. The price of Kyq Puri Exp ticket is 180 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Kolkata to Puri Last Train:

The last train to Puri from Kolkata is 03101 Sdah Puri Spl. It takes around 9hr 45min hours to reach Puri. The last train leaves Kolkata HWH at 23:50:00 and reaches Puri PURI at 09:35:00 and operates on Sat.

First Train from Kolkata to Puri:

The first train from Kolkata to Puri is 12821 Dhauli Exp. This train takes about 8hr 45min to reach Puri. It leaves Kolkata HWH at 09:15:00 and reaches Puri PURI at 18:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Kolkata to Puri?

You can easily check the status of your train between Kolkata and Puri by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Kolkata to Puri:

If you are travelling from Kolkata to Puri and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kolkata to Puri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolkata to Puri?

A. 13 trains run daily between Kolkata to Puri. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kolkata to Puri by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kolkata to Puri is 492 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Puri?

A. In Puri there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kolkata to Puri?

A. To travel from Kolkata to Puri, 13 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kolkata to Puri, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kolkata to Puri.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kolkata to Puri route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kolkata to Puri route is 03101 Sdah Puri Spl. It departs from Kolkata at 23:50:00 and reaches Puri at 09:35:00. The train covers a distance of 492 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kolkata to Puri?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kolkata to Puri one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kolkata to Puri?

A. When travelling from Kolkata to Puri check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kolkata to Puri through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kolkata to Puri by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Puri Railway Station

City : Puri
Code : PURI
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available