Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12821 Shm Puri Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12821 Shm Puri Sf Exp train live running status. 12821 Shm Puri Sf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12821 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12821 Shm Puri Sf Exp from Shalimar is 09:15. The arrival time to Puri is 18:00. The total distance covered by Shm Puri Sf Exp is 497 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Puri Sf Exp - 12821.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Dantan at 11:54
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
09:38
09:28
09:38
09:30
8min
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
11:07
10:50
11:07
10:55
12min
-
-
Belda
147 km
11:40
11:29
11:40
11:30
10min
-
-
Dantan
164 km
11:54
11:44
11:54
11:46
8min
-
-
Jaleswar
181 km
12:00
12:12
12:02
8min
-
2min
Basta
200 km
12:27
12:20
12:31
12:22
7min
-
1min
Balasore
228 km
12:56
12:44
12:58
12:48
12min
-
4min
Soro
261 km
13:23
13:15
13:25
13:16
8min
-
1min
Bhadrak
290 km
14:07
14:08
14:14
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
14:45
14:41
14:49
14:43
4min
-
2min
Dhanmandal
371 km
15:21
15:09
15:22
15:11
12min
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
15:54
15:41
15:57
15:43
13min
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
16:26
16:20
16:31
16:25
6min
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
16:56
16:45
17:00
16:50
11min
-
5min
Puri
497 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12821 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 running or not?

A. Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 starts from Shalimar at 09:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 now?

A. Check the location of Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Puri Sf Exp 12821 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 18:00