Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19038 Avadh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19038 Avadh Express train live running status. 19038 Avadh Express train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19038 train covers 76 stations. The departure time for 19038 Avadh Express from Barauni Jn is 07:26. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 03:56. The total distance covered by Avadh Express is 2254 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Avadh Express - 19038.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 49min
Crossed Mankapur Jn at 20:47
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
07:26
07:20
6min
9
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
08:40
08:33
08:52
08:38
14min
6
12min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
09:28
09:35
09:46
09:40
6min
2
18min
Motipur
129 km
10:21
10:12
10:25
10:14
11min
1
4min
Mehsi
142 km
10:41
10:24
10:42
10:26
16min
2
1min
Chakia
150 km
10:51
10:35
10:58
10:37
21min
1
7min
Bapudm Motihari
183 km
11:58
11:07
12:02
11:09
53min
1
4min
Sagauli Jn
203 km
12:23
11:32
12:23
11:34
49min
1
-
Bettiah
226 km
12:41
11:51
12:46
11:53
53min
1
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
263 km
13:13
12:40
13:24
12:45
39min
1
11min
Harinagar
278 km
13:46
13:01
13:50
13:03
47min
1
4min
Bagaha
304 km
14:16
14:07
14:22
14:09
13min
1
6min
Paniahwa
326 km
14:46
14:48
14:56
14:50
6min
1
10min
Khada
333 km
15:02
15:00
15:10
15:02
8min
1
8min
Siswa Bazar
347 km
15:20
15:18
15:25
15:20
5min
1
5min
Kaptanganj Jn
374 km
15:47
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
8min
Pipraich
393 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
412 km
17:24
17:05
17:39
17:15
24min
5
15min
Sahjanwa
429 km
18:02
17:42
18:22
17:44
38min
1
20min
Maghar
438 km
18:29
17:55
18:32
17:57
35min
2
3min
Khalilabad
446 km
18:45
18:08
18:50
18:10
40min
1
5min
Basti
476 km
19:16
18:35
19:25
18:38
47min
1
9min
Babhnan
506 km
19:53
19:03
19:58
19:05
53min
1
5min
Snarayan Chapia
518 km
20:06
19:16
20:12
19:18
54min
1
6min
Maskanwa
522 km
20:17
19:26
20:30
19:28
1hr 2min
1
13min
Mankapur Jn
536 km
20:41
19:56
20:47
19:58
49min
2
6min
Gonda Jn
564 km
21:08
20:35
21:14
20:40
33min
1
6min
Colonelganj
593 km
21:39
21:06
21:41
21:08
33min
1
2min
Jarwal Road
610 km
21:53
21:24
21:57
21:26
29min
1
4min
Burhwal
626 km
22:10
21:45
22:14
21:47
25min
3
4min
Barabanki Jn
653 km
22:51
22:33
23:00
22:35
18min
2
9min
Gomati Nagar
673 km
23:36
23:07
23:41
23:09
29min
1
5min
Badshahnagar
678 km
23:47
23:23
23:51
23:28
24min
2
4min
Lucknow City
684 km
00:02
23:44
00:09
23:46
18min
1
7min
Aishbagh
687 km
00:15
00:05
00:25
00:15
10min
3
10min
Harauni
709 km
00:55
00:45
00:56
00:46
10min
1
1min
Unnao Jn
740 km
01:24
01:11
01:28
01:13
13min
2
4min
Kanpur Central
758 km
01:57
01:45
02:02
01:50
12min
7
5min
Phaphund
841 km
02:57
02:45
02:59
02:47
12min
3
2min
Bharthana
877 km
03:23
03:10
03:26
03:12
13min
3
3min
Etawah Jn
897 km
03:53
03:53
03:57
03:55
On Time
1
4min
Shikohabad Jn
952 km
04:31
04:28
04:38
04:30
3min
3
7min
Firozabad
972 km
04:58
04:58
05:03
05:00
On Time
3
5min
Tundla Jn
989 km
05:35
05:35
05:44
05:40
On Time
3
9min
Agra Fort
1012 km
06:21
06:15
06:45
06:25
6min
1
24min
Idgah Agra Jn
1014 km
06:48
06:38
06:57
06:40
10min
1
9min
Fatehpur Sikri
1048 km
07:29
07:13
07:34
07:15
16min
1
5min
Rupbas
1062 km
07:46
07:30
07:51
07:32
16min
1
5min
Bayana Jn
1096 km
08:53
08:53
09:00
08:55
On Time
3
7min
Hindaun City
1129 km
09:24
09:15
09:27
09:17
9min
1
3min
Gangapur City
1173 km
09:56
09:50
10:02
09:55
6min
2
6min
Sawai Madhopur
1237 km
10:52
10:38
10:57
10:43
14min
2
5min
Lakheri
1285 km
11:28
11:18
11:30
11:20
10min
2
2min
Kota Jn
1345 km
12:13
12:10
12:23
12:20
3min
2
10min
Dakaniya Talav
1354 km
12:34
12:31
12:36
12:33
3min
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
1417 km
13:28
13:17
13:31
13:19
11min
1
3min
Bhawani Mandi
1445 km
13:54
13:53
13:57
13:55
1min
1
3min
Shamgarh
1479 km
14:22
14:22
14:26
14:24
On Time
1
4min
Chau Mahla
1508 km
14:58
14:58
15:01
15:00
On Time
2
3min
Vikramgarh Alot
1530 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:30
On Time
1
5min
Nagda Jn
1571 km
16:15
16:15
16:23
16:20
On Time
2
8min
Khachrod
1584 km
16:36
16:30
16:38
16:32
6min
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
1612 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
4
10min
Bamnia
1657 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
1
2min
Meghnagar
1692 km
18:26
18:21
18:29
18:23
5min
2
3min
Dahod
1726 km
18:53
18:47
18:58
18:49
6min
1
5min
Godhra Jn
1799 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:12
On Time
1
10min
Derol
1822 km
20:39
20:31
20:41
20:33
8min
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
1872 km
21:15
21:15
21:28
21:25
On Time
1
13min
Ankleshwar Jn
1952 km
22:21
22:20
22:24
22:22
1min
2
3min
Surat
2002 km
23:25
23:25
23:34
23:30
On Time
2
9min
Valsad
2071 km
00:40
00:35
00:44
00:37
5min
3
4min
Vapi
2097 km
01:04
00:58
01:08
01:00
6min
2
4min
Boisar
2167 km
02:10
02:10
02:13
02:12
On Time
3
3min
Borivali
2236 km
03:21
03:14
03:25
03:19
7min
7
4min
Andheri
2248 km
03:40
03:35
03:44
03:37
5min
8
4min
Bandra Terminus
2254 km
03:56
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19038 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Avadh Express 19038 train running or not?

A. Avadh Express 19038 train starts from Barauni Jn at 07:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Avadh Express 19038 train now?

A. Check the location of Avadh Express 19038 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 76 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Avadh Express 19038 train?

A. The last stop for Avadh Express 19038 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 03:56