Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19038 Avadh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19038 Avadh Express train live running status. 19038 Avadh Express train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19038 train covers 74 stations. The departure time for 19038 Avadh Express from Barauni Jn is 09:20. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 04:05. The total distance covered by Avadh Express is 2254 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Avadh Express - 19038.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 16min
Crossed Samastipur Jn at 10:54
Refresh
Updated 4hr 36min ago
This train has been diverted from Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP) station to Gorakhpur Jn(GKP) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
09:20
07:20
2hr
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
10:29
08:33
10:54
08:38
2hr 16min
-
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
09:35
09:40
On Time
-
118min
Motipur
129 km
10:12
10:14
Diverted
-
-
Mehsi
142 km
10:24
10:26
Diverted
-
-
Chakia
150 km
10:35
10:37
Diverted
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
183 km
11:07
11:09
Diverted
-
-
Sagauli Jn
203 km
11:32
11:34
Diverted
-
-
Bettiah
226 km
11:51
11:53
Diverted
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
263 km
12:40
12:45
Diverted
-
-
Harinagar
278 km
13:01
13:03
Diverted
-
-
Bagaha
304 km
14:07
14:09
Diverted
-
-
Paniahwa
326 km
14:48
14:50
Diverted
-
-
Khada
333 km
15:00
15:02
Diverted
-
-
Siswa Bazar
347 km
15:18
15:20
Diverted
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
374 km
15:50
15:55
Diverted
-
-
Pipraich
393 km
16:19
16:21
Diverted
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
412 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Sahjanwa
429 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Maghar
438 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
446 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
476 km
18:35
18:35
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
3min
Babhnan
506 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Snarayan Chapia
518 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
522 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
536 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
564 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Colonelganj
593 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
610 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
626 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
653 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
673 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
678 km
23:23
23:23
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow City
684 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
687 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Harauni
709 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
740 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
758 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Phaphund
841 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Bharthana
877 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
897 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
952 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
972 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
989 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1012 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
10min
Idgah Agra Jn
1014 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Sikri
1048 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Rupbas
1062 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
1096 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
1129 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1173 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1237 km
10:38
10:38
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
5min
Lakheri
1285 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
1345 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
Dakaniya Talav
1354 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
1445 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
1508 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1530 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1571 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Khachrod
1584 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1612 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Bamnia
1657 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Meghnagar
1692 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1726 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1799 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1872 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
1952 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Surat
2002 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
2071 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
2097 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Boisar
2167 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
2236 km
03:14
03:14
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
5min
Andheri
2248 km
03:35
03:35
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
2254 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19038 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Avadh Express 19038 running or not?

A. Avadh Express 19038 starts from Barauni Jn at 09:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Avadh Express 19038 now?

A. Check the location of Avadh Express 19038 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 74 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Avadh Express 19038 train?

A. The last stop for Avadh Express 19038 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:05