Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19038 Avadh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19038 Avadh Express train live running status. 19038 Avadh Express train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19038 train covers 82 stations. The departure time for 19038 Avadh Express from Barauni Jn is 07:20. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 04:05. The total distance covered by Avadh Express is 2256 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Avadh Express - 19038.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
8
Source
Samastipur Jn
51 km
08:33
08:33
08:38
08:38
On Time
6
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
2
5min
Motipur
129 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
143 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
2min
Chakia
151 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
1
2min
Pipra
161 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
3
2min
Bapudm Motihari
182 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
204 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
2min
Bettiah
226 km
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
262 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
3
5min
Harinagar
278 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
3
2min
Bagaha
304 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
3
2min
Paniahwa
326 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
3
2min
Khada
333 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
1
2min
Siswa Bazar
347 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
1
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
373 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
5min
Pipraich
393 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
412 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
5
10min
Sahjanwa
430 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
1
2min
Maghar
439 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
2min
Khalilabad
447 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Basti
477 km
18:35
18:35
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
3min
GAUR
499 km
18:58
18:56
19:00
18:56
2min
-
2min
Babhnan
507 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
2min
Snarayan Chapia
519 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
1
2min
Maskanwa
524 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
538 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
566 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
5min
Colonelganj
595 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
1
2min
Jarwal Road
612 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
1
2min
Burhwal
627 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
3
2min
Barabanki Jn
655 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
2min
Gomati Nagar
675 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
1
2min
Badshahnagar
679 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
3min
Lucknow City
686 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
1
2min
Aishbagh
688 km
00:03
00:03
00:13
00:13
On Time
1
10min
Harauni
712 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
1min
Unnao Jn
744 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
761 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
8
5min
Phaphund
844 km
02:45
02:45
02:46
02:46
On Time
3
1min
Bharthana
881 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
3
1min
Etawah Jn
901 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
2
2min
Shikohabad Jn
956 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
3
2min
Firozabad
976 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
992 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
4
5min
Agra Fort
1015 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
10min
Idgah Agra Jn
1017 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Kiraoli
1038 km
07:05
07:01
07:07
07:01
4min
-
2min
Fatehpur Sikri
1051 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
2min
Rupbas
1065 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
1
2min
Bayana Jn
1099 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
2
2min
Hindaun City
1132 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
1
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
1142 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Gangapur City
1177 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1240 km
10:38
10:38
10:43
10:43
On Time
2
5min
Lakheri
1287 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
1348 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
10min
Dakaniya Talav
1357 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
2
2min
Morak
1410 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
2min
Ramganj Mandi
1420 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
2min
Jhalawar Road
1432 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
1min
Bhawani Mandi
1448 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
2min
Garot
1471 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
2min
Shamgarh
1481 km
14:18
14:17
14:20
14:17
1min
-
2min
Suwasra
1495 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
2min
Chau Mahla
1511 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
2
2min
Vikramgarh Alot
1533 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
2min
Mahidpur Road
1555 km
15:38
15:54
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1573 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
5min
Khachrod
1587 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
1614 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
4
10min
Bamnia
1659 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
1
2min
Meghnagar
1695 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
2
2min
Dahod
1728 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
2
2min
Godhra Jn
1802 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
1
2min
Derol
1825 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
1876 km
21:30
21:30
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1955 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
2
2min
Surat
2005 km
23:24
23:24
23:29
23:29
On Time
2
5min
Valsad
2073 km
00:47
00:47
00:49
00:49
On Time
3
2min
Vapi
2097 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
3
2min
Boisar
2169 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
3
2min
Borivali
2237 km
03:12
03:12
03:17
03:17
On Time
8
5min
Andheri
2250 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
8
2min
Bandra Terminus
2256 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Avadh Express 19038 train running or not?

A. Avadh Express 19038 train starts from Barauni Jn at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Avadh Express 19038 train now?

A. Check the location of Avadh Express 19038 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 82 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Avadh Express 19038 train?

A. The last stop for Avadh Express 19038 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:05