Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

12716 Sachkand Expres

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:25
Amritsar Jn
34hr
36 Stops
NED
14:25
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12716 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5030
2A
INR2910
2S
INR440
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
8min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0005
8min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0001
8min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0007
8min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0004
8min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0006
8min
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0006
2hr 32min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0006
25min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0006
25min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 0006
25min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 0006
25min
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
ASR
-
-
-

12716 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sachkand Expres - 12716 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sachkand Expres 12716 runs from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days. The Sachkand Expres 12716 mail express departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Sachkand Expres train is 34hr , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sachkand Expres - 12716 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sachkand Expres has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sachkand Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:25-0-11-
BEASBeas04:5304:552min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City05:3005:355min79 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn05:5305:552min100 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:3006:4010min136 km-11-
SASNSahibzada Asngr08:2308:252min237 km-11-
CDGChandigarh08:4308:5512min248 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:4009:5010min293 km-11-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn10:2010:222min335 km-11-
KUNKarnal10:4510:472min368 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn11:0911:112min402 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi12:4513:0015min492 km-11-
FDBFaridabad13:2513:272min520 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn14:3814:402min632 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt15:1515:205min686 km-11-
DHODhaulpur16:1316:152min738 km-11-
MRAMorena16:3816:402min766 km-11-
GWLGwalior17:0617:082min804 km-11-
DBADabra17:4317:452min846 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:3718:458min902 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn19:4519:472min991 km-11-
BINABina Jn20:4520:472min1054 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn22:2522:305min1192 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn00:0000:1010min1284 km-12-
KNWKhandwa02:4202:453min1468 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur03:3803:402min1536 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:4004:455min1591 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn05:0805:102min1615 km-12-
PCPachora Jn05:3905:401min1663 km-12-
CSNChalisgaon Jn06:1306:152min1708 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn07:3007:4010min1775 km-12-
AWBAurangabad09:4009:455min1888 km-12-
JJalna10:3510:405min1951 km-12-
SELUSelu11:4411:451min2023 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn12:2512:305min2065 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn13:1313:152min2094 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded14:25ends-2124 km-12-

12716 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 23min
Crossed Lalitpur Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
05:05
04:53
05:07
04:55
12min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
05:34
05:30
05:39
05:35
4min
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
06:00
05:53
06:02
05:55
7min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
06:34
06:30
06:44
06:40
4min
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
08:30
08:23
08:32
08:25
7min
-
2min
Chandigarh
247 km
08:47
08:43
08:56
08:55
1min
-
9min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
09:36
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
14min
Kurukshetra Jn
334 km
10:22
10:20
10:24
10:22
2min
-
2min
Karnal
367 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
402 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
491 km
12:45
12:45
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
520 km
13:29
13:25
13:30
13:27
3min
-
1min
Mathura Jn
633 km
14:51
14:38
14:55
14:40
15min
-
4min
Agra Cantt
686 km
15:58
15:15
16:03
15:20
43min
-
5min
Dhaulpur
739 km
16:36
16:13
16:40
16:15
25min
-
4min
Morena
766 km
17:02
16:38
17:04
16:40
24min
-
2min
Gwalior
804 km
17:06
17:06
17:40
17:08
32min
-
34min
Dabra
847 km
18:29
17:43
18:30
17:45
45min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai
902 km
19:40
18:37
19:48
18:45
1hr 3min
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
992 km
21:07
19:45
21:10
19:47
1hr 23min
-
3min
Bina Jn
1055 km
21:42
20:45
21:43
20:47
57min
-
1min
Bhopal Jn
1194 km
23:05
22:25
23:06
22:30
40min
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
1286 km
00:17
00:00
00:22
00:10
17min
-
5min
Khandwa
1469 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1538 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1593 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1617 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1664 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
1709 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1777 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Aurangabad
1888 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
1951 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Selu
2023 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
2066 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
2094 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
2124 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12716 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sachkand Expres - 12716 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HCP
D1
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Sachkand Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutSachkand Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sachkand Expres (12716) Train

Sachkand Expres (12716) runs from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express covers a distance of about 2124 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
419 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
today is very late this train
I have like this training and experience to Mathura road
i first time travel with this train but it's late 5:25 hours I think rail department will be do planty
baby potty is in S4 52 is not clean
worst cleaning at three tier ac coach
super express 💪💪💪 katai jahar 🔥🔥🔥🔥 lajwab
train is good...but time pe nhi aati
I have like this train because it is running right time.
I complaint to TT at Agra cant railway stnwith door is not clossed properly of B3 coach but not yet do anything
I have like this train,but food me aur sudharna chaiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW