Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sachkand Expres 12716 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:25
Amritsar Jn
34hr
36 Stops
NED
14:25
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sachkand Expres 12716 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5055
2A
INR2925
2S
INR440
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
4hr 15min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 15min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 15min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 15min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 15min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL3
96% Chances
4hr 16min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
4hr 16min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
4hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
ASR
-
-
-

Sachkand Expres 12716 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12716 Sachkand Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:25-0411-
BEASBeas04:5304:552min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City05:3005:355min79 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn05:5305:552min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:3006:4010min136 km111-
SASNSahibzada Asngr08:2308:252min237 km111-
CDGChandigarh08:4308:5512min248 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:4009:5010min293 km311-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn10:2010:222min335 km211-
KUNKarnal10:4510:472min368 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn11:0911:112min402 km111-
NDLSNew Delhi12:4513:0015min492 km411-
FDBFaridabad13:2513:272min520 km311-
MTJMathura Jn14:3814:402min632 km111-
AGCAgra Cantt15:1515:205min686 km111-
DHODhaulpur16:1316:152min738 km211-
MRAMorena16:3816:402min766 km111-
GWLGwalior17:0617:082min804 km111-
DBADabra17:4317:452min846 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai18:3718:458min902 km311-
LARLalitpur Jn19:4519:472min991 km111-
BINABina Jn20:4520:472min1054 km211-
BPLBhopal Jn22:2522:305min1192 km111-
ETItarsi Jn00:0000:1010min1284 km-12-
KNWKhandwa02:4202:453min1468 km112-
BAUBurhanpur03:3803:402min1536 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:4004:455min1591 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn05:0805:102min1615 km212-
PCPachora Jn05:3905:401min1663 km212-
CSNChalisgaon Jn06:1306:152min1708 km312-
MMRManmad Jn07:3007:4010min1775 km-12-
AWBAurangabad09:4009:455min1888 km312-
JJalna10:3510:405min1951 km112-
SELUSelu11:4411:451min2023 km112-
PBNParbhani Jn12:2512:305min2065 km112-
PAUPurna Jn13:1313:152min2094 km212-
NEDH Sahib Nanded14:25ends-2124 km-12-

Sachkand Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 04:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
247 km
08:43
08:43
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
12min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
334 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
367 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
402 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
491 km
12:45
12:45
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
520 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
633 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
686 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
739 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Morena
766 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
804 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
847 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
902 km
18:37
18:37
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
992 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1055 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1194 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1286 km
00:00
00:00
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1469 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1538 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1593 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1617 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1664 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
1709 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1777 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Aurangabad
1890 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
1953 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Selu
2025 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
2067 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
2096 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
2126 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sachkand Expres 12716 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sachkand Expres - 12716 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HCP
D1
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Sachkand Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutSachkand Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sachkand Expres 12716 Train Information

Sachkand Expres (12716) train runs from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2124 km. The fare classes on 12716 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sachkand Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sachkand Expres 12716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
520 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent vibe.
please keep cleaness and train time don't be late for arrival
I love this train station and the other side effect on the same days
bhut wadea h what train pr esme hedicad ki boge nhi h bhut prysani hoti hen
Waheguru ji ka Khalsa Waheguru ji ki Fateh.
we can go for this as we don't have any option till Aurangabad
cleaning work poor, aur safai karni chahiye.. food tasty but not hot 🔥
good timeing and good working
toilet not clean very well 😕🙏
very bad maintenance and all
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW