Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Parbhani to Nanded Trains

Book Parbhani to Nanded trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 18 trains are found running between Parbhani to Nanded covering a distance of approx 58 kms. Get the best price on Parbhani to Nanded online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nanded to Parbhani train tickets online.

परभानी जंक्शन से नांदेड़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17063Ajanta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17063 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    01:40
    1hr 20min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 18504Snsi Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18504 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    02:10
    1hr 5min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 11401Nandigram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11401 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    03:25
    1hr 35min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 51421Pune Nzb PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 51421 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    04:30
    2hr 25min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    06:55
    SL
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 17612Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17612 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    05:47
    1hr 33min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    07:20
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 17613Pnvl Ned ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17613 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    06:52
    1hr 53min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 17057Devagiri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17057 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    07:35
    1hr 15min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12716Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    12:30
    1hr 55min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 17617Tapovan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17617 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    16:20
    1hr 40min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    18:00
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 17232Nsl Ns ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17232 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    16:32
    1hr 33min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    18:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 07507Bidr Ned SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07507 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    18:37
    2hr 3min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    20:40
    2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 17687Marathwada ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17687 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    20:20
    1hr 35min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    21:55
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 16593Sbc Nanded ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16593 Running Status )
    PBN
    Parbhani Jn
    20:30
    2hr 20min
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -

Parbhani to Nanded Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Parbhani to Nanded how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Parbhani to Nanded, 18 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Parbhani how many trains are there to Nanded each week?

A. From Parbhani there are 18 trains to Nanded each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Nanded from Parbhani?

A. To reach Nanded from Parbhani, 58 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Parbhani?

A. The number of railway station in Parbhani is 5. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Nanded how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Nanded, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Parbhani to Nanded, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Parbhani to Nanded, trains take 1hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Parbhani and ends at Nanded. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Parbhani and ends at Nanded. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Parbhani and ends at Nanded. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Parbhani and ends at Nanded, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Parbhani and Nanded which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Parbhani and Nanded Nsl Ned Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Parbhani at 12:30:00 and reaches Nanded at 15:20:00. Nsl Ned Passenger cover a distance of 58 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Nanded from Parbhani.

A. If the journey starts from Parbhani and ends at Nanded, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Parbhani to Nanded?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Parbhani to Nanded.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Parbhani to Nanded??

A. If you are travelling from Parbhani to Nanded then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Parbhani and Nanded?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Parbhani and Nanded can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Parbhani Jn Railway Station

City : Parbhani
Code : PBN
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

H Sahib Nanded Railway Station

City : Nanded
Code : NED
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Parbhani to Nanded Fastest Train:

To reach Nanded from Parbhani, 18504 Snsi Vskp Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Parbhani, it takes 1hr 5min hours to reach Nanded. Departing at 02:10:00 from Parbhani PBN, it arrives at 03:15:00 in Nanded. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Parbhani to Nanded:

From Parbhani to Nanded, the cheapest train is 07507 Bidr Ned Spl. To travel from Parbhani to Nanded, the train takes 2hr 3min. The train departs from Parbhani PBN at 18:37:00 and arrives in Nanded NED at 20:40:00. This train runs on Sat.

Parbhani to Nanded Last Train:

From Parbhani, 16593 Sbc Nanded Exp is the last train you can take to reach Nanded. To travel from Parbhani to Nanded, it takes this train 2hr 20min hours. Departing from Parbhani PBN at 20:30:00, it arrives in Nanded NED at 22:50:00. 16593 Sbc Nanded Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Parbhani to Nanded:

The train that runs first from Parbhani to Nanded is 17063 Ajanta Express. From Parbhani it arrives at Nanded taking almost 1hr 20min hours. This train departs from Parbhani PBN at 01:40:00 and arrives in Nanded NED at 03:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.