Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Devagiri Express 17057 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:30
C Shivaji Mah T
17hr 15min
26 Stops
SC
14:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Devagiri Express 17057 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2845
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
WL7
96% Chances
4hr 50min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL6
96% Chances
4hr 50min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
WL9
96% Chances
4hr 50min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
5hr 15min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
CSMT
-
-
-

Devagiri Express 17057 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17057 Devagiri Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Secunderabad Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Secunderabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts21:30-0-11-
DRDadar21:4221:453min9 km-11-
TNAThane22:1322:152min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn22:3522:383min54 km-11-
KSRAKasara23:4523:483min121 km111-
NKNashik Road01:0301:052min188 km212-
MMRManmad Jn02:1502:205min261 km-12-
RGORotegaon03:1403:151min313 km112-
LSRLasur03:3903:401min340 km112-
AWBAurangabad04:1504:205min374 km212-
JJalna05:1305:152min437 km112-
PTUPartur05:4405:451min482 km-12-
SELUSelu06:2406:251min509 km-12-
MVOManwath Road06:5006:511min524 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn07:3307:352min551 km112-
PAUPurna Jn08:1008:155min580 km412-
NEDH Sahib Nanded08:5008:555min610 km212-
MUEMudkhed09:2809:302min633 km112-
UMRIUmri09:4409:451min652 km112-
DABDharmabad10:1910:201min682 km112-
BSXBasar10:3110:321min691 km112-
NZBNizamabad Jn11:0811:102min721 km112-
KMCKamareddi11:5912:001min773 km112-
AKEAkanapet12:2912:301min799 km-12-
MZLMirzapalli12:3912:401min809 km112-
BMOBolarum13:2913:301min868 km112-
SCSecunderabad Jn14:45ends-881 km-12-

Devagiri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
22:35
22:35
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
3min
Kasara
118 km
23:45
23:45
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
183 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
256 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
309 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
336 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
370 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
432 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Partur
477 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Selu
504 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
519 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
547 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
575 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
606 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
628 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Umri
648 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
677 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Basar
687 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
716 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
768 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
795 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
806 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
863 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
877 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Devagiri Express 17057 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Devagiri Express - 17057 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Devagiri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDevagiri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Devagiri Express 17057 Train Information

Devagiri Express (17057) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 17057 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Devagiri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Devagiri Express 17057 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
226 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dongalu vunnaru ...very bad ...my bag is missing....
it's being same lyk passenger train, always there is a crossing. SL coach is same lyk as General ward no difference. Can improve!
bakwash gadi hi koi time teble nahi hai
bathroom not clean ,no water in bathroom
one of the bad experience... worst train ... toilets are not cleaned ... 1 hr delay
bad journey dusbin train
Train runs on time, cleanliness is upto standard, but short distance traveller travel too much in reserved coach.
Boat hi chutiyapa hai bhai ye train se journey karna 3. hour 4 hours late chalti hai ye train
very slow train, got detailed delayed by over 2 hours in monsoon. Crowd too mediocre
excellent service with good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW