Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Devagiri Express 17057 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:30
C Shivaji Mah T
17hr 15min
26 Stops
SC
14:45
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Devagiri Express 17057 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2845
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 4
93% Chances
4hr 24min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 11
89% Chances
4hr 24min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 3
95% Chances
4hr 24min
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
CSMT
-
-
-

Devagiri Express 17057 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Devagiri Express - 17057 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Devagiri Express 17057 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Secunderabad Jn, 7 days. The Devagiri Express 17057 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of Devagiri Express train is 17hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Devagiri Express - 17057 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Devagiri Express has the longest halt time at Manmad Jn,Aurangabad,Purna Jn,H Sahib Nanded, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Devagiri Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts21:30-01811On Time
DRDadar21:4221:453min9 km5117min
TNAThane22:1322:152min33 km51120min
KYNKalyan Jn22:3522:383min52 km41128min
KSRAKasara23:4523:483min119 km11136min
NKNashik Road01:0301:052min184 km21235min
MMRManmad Jn02:1502:205min257 km-1231min
RGORotegaon03:1403:151min309 km11231min
LSRLasur03:3903:401min336 km11241min
AWBAurangabad04:1504:205min370 km21240min
JJalna05:1305:152min433 km11256min
PTUPartur05:4405:451min477 km-121hr 3min
SELUSelu06:2406:251min505 km-1258min
MVOManwath Road06:5006:511min520 km-1252min
PBNParbhani Jn07:3307:352min547 km11244min
PAUPurna Jn08:1008:155min576 km41245min
NEDH Sahib Nanded08:5008:555min606 km4126min
MUEMudkhed09:2809:302min628 km11248min
UMRIUmri09:4409:451min648 km11252min
DABDharmabad10:1910:201min678 km11247min
BSXBasar10:3110:321min688 km11254min
NZBNizamabad Jn11:0811:102min717 km1121hr 2min
KMCKamareddi11:5912:001min769 km1121hr 4min
AKEAkanapet12:2912:301min796 km-121hr 5min
MZLMirzapalli12:3912:401min806 km1121hr
BMOBolarum13:2913:301min864 km11252min
SCSecunderabad Jn14:45ends-878 km11238min

Devagiri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
22:35
22:35
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
3min
Kasara
118 km
23:45
23:45
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
183 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
256 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Rotegaon
309 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Lasur
336 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
370 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
432 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Partur
477 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Selu
504 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
519 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
547 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Purna Jn
575 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
606 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
Mudkhed
628 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Umri
648 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Dharmabad
677 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Basar
687 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
716 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
768 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Akanapet
795 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Mirzapalli
806 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
863 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
877 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Devagiri Express 17057 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Devagiri Express - 17057 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D2
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Devagiri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDevagiri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Devagiri Express 17057 Train Information

Devagiri Express (17057) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 878 km. The fare classes on 17057 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Devagiri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Devagiri Express 17057 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
218 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Boat hi chutiyapa hai bhai ye train se journey karna 3. hour 4 hours late chalti hai ye train
very slow train, got detailed delayed by over 2 hours in monsoon. Crowd too mediocre
excellent service with good
all ok but time pr nhi aati hai
07/12/2017 ko jab me mere parents Devgiri train se journy karne ke liye Nasik road station par se gadi me S4 me chade to kuch badmash logo ne hame hamari confirm seats par baithne nahi diye aur Bhaigiri karne lage aur wo log keh rahe the ki ham bombay se 06December ke morche se aa rahe hai mene unhe bataya ki mere abba patiant hai tab bhi un badmasho ne baithne nahi diya aur to aur manmad station par complait karne par RPF ne bhi koi action nahi liya tha.
07/12/2017 ko jab me mere parents Devgiri train se journy karne ke liye Nasik road station par se gadi me S4 me chade to kuch badmash logo ne hame hamari confirm seats par baithne nahi diye aur Bhaigiri karne lage aur wo log keh rahe the ki ham bombay se 06December ke morche se aa rahe hai mene unhe bataya ki mere abba patiant hai tab bhi un badmasho ne baithne nahi diya aur to aur manmad station par complait karne par RPF ne bhi koi action nahi liya tha.
07/12/2017 ko jab me mere parents Devgiri train se journy karne ke liye Nasik road station par se gadi me S4 me chade to kuch badmash logo ne hame hamari confirm seats par baithne nahi diye aur Bhaigiri karne lage aur wo log keh rahe the ki ham bombay se 06December ke morche se aa rahe hai mene unhe bataya ki mere abba patiant hai tab bhi un badmasho ne baithne nahi diya aur to aur manmad station par complait karne par RPF ne bhi koi action nahi liya tha.
07/12/2017 ko jab me mere parents Devgiri train se journy karne ke liye Nasik road station par se gadi me S4 me chade to kuch badmash logo ne hame hamari confirm seats par baithne nahi diye aur Bhaigiri karne lage aur wo log keh rahe the ki ham bombay se 06December ke morche se aa rahe hai mene unhe bataya ki mere abba patiant hai tab bhi un badmasho ne baithne nahi diya aur to aur manmad station par complait karne par RPF ne bhi koi action nahi liya tha.
07/12/2017 ko jab me mere parents Devgiri train se journy karne ke liye Nasik road station par se gadi me S4 me chade to kuch badmash logo ne hame hamari confirm seats par baithne nahi diye aur Bhaigiri karne lage aur wo log keh rahe the ki ham bombay se 06December ke morche se aa rahe hai mene unhe bataya ki mere abba patiant hai tab bhi un badmasho ne baithne nahi diya aur to aur manmad station par complait karne par RPF ne bhi koi action nahi liya tha.
07/12/2017 ko jab me mere parents Devgiri train se journy karne ke liye Nasik road station par se gadi me S4 me chade to kuch badmash logo ne hame hamari confirm seats par baithne nahi diye aur Bhaigiri karne lage aur wo log keh rahe the ki ham bombay se 06December ke morche se aa rahe hai mene unhe bataya ki mere abba patiant hai tab bhi un badmasho ne baithne nahi diya aur to aur manmad station par complait karne par RPF ne bhi koi action nahi liya tha.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW