Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Vivek Express 22504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
19:25
Dibrugarh
74hr 35min
58 Stops
CAPE
22:00
Kanyakumari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vivek Express 22504 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vivek Express 22504. Check Vivek Express 22504 seat availability from Dibrugarh station to Kanyakumari station.

2A
INR4270
3A
INR2840
SL
INR1100
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
RAC6
20min
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
RAC 1
20min
Sun, 10 Mar
RAC 2
20min
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
CAPE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops58
Duration74hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vivek Express 22504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22504 Vivek Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dibrugarh station and ends at Kanyakumari. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts19:25-0111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn20:1020:2010min42 km3112min
NHKNaharkatiya20:4920:512min67 km11112min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn21:5021:522min145 km11122min
MXNMariani Jn22:4022:5010min199 km11121min
FKGFurkating Jn23:4323:452min237 km1115min
DMVDimapur01:0301:107min307 km1124min
DPUDiphu01:4501:472min344 km11216min
LMGLumding Jn02:3802:435min376 km41210min
HJIHojai03:3303:352min421 km11219min
JIDJagi Road04:4104:432min499 km11217min
GHYGuwahati06:1006:2515min557 km31210min
GLPTGoalpara Town08:5608:582min685 km21222min
NBQNew Bongaigaon10:2010:255min765 km-12On Time
KOJKokrajhar10:5210:542min793 km11213min
NOQNew Alipurduar11:4711:525min872 km21233min
NCBNew Cooch Behar12:1012:155min890 km21238min
MHBAMathabhanga12:5012:522min921 km11240min
JPEJalpaiguri Road13:4513:472min984 km11251min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri14:4515:0015min1017 km31238min
KNEKishanganj16:0516:072min1105 km2121hr 5min
MLDTMalda Town19:4519:5510min1250 km31222min
RPHRampur Hat22:1022:122min1371 km11251min
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:1900:212min1483 km51343min
DKAEDankuni01:2701:325min1563 km-131hr 11min
KGPKharagpur Jn04:0504:1510min1685 km2131hr 27min
BLSBalasore05:3605:382min1803 km2131hr 46min
BHCBhadrak06:4306:452min1865 km1131hr 40min
CTCCuttack08:1008:155min1981 km3132hr 10min
BBSBhubaneswar08:4908:545min2008 km3132hr 21min
KURKhurda Road Jn09:2009:4020min2027 km4132hr 29min
BAMBrahmapur11:1011:155min2174 km2132hr 50min
PSAPalasa12:4112:432min2248 km2132hr 35min
CHESrikakulam Road13:3513:372min2321 km3132hr 37min
VZMVizianagram Jn14:3014:355min2390 km1132hr 48min
VSKPVisakhapatnam15:3015:5020min2451 km4132hr 51min
DVDDuvvada16:2816:302min2468 km1132hr 46min
SLOSamalkot Jn17:5417:551min2601 km3133hr 14min
RJYRajahmundry18:3818:402min2652 km1133hr 27min
EEEluru19:5419:551min2742 km3133hr 40min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:0021:1010min2801 km5133hr 37min
OGLOngole23:1923:201min2939 km3133hr 41min
NLRNellore00:4400:451min3055 km3143hr 50min
RURenigunta Jn03:0503:105min3177 km-143hr 33min
KPDKatpadi Jn05:0005:055min3310 km1143hr 47min
SASalem Jn07:5207:553min3513 km-143hr 40min
EDErode Jn08:5008:555min3576 km2144hr
TUPTiruppur09:4309:452min3626 km1143hr 56min
CBECoimbatore Jn10:4210:453min3676 km1143hr 48min
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4711:503min3731 km3143hr 57min
TCRThrisur13:0213:053min3808 km1143hr 56min
AWYAluva14:0014:022min3863 km1144hr 4min
ERNErnakulam Town14:2714:325min3880 km2144hr 4min
KTYMKottayam15:5716:003min3942 km2143hr 49min
CNGRChengannur16:3916:401min3977 km1143hr 45min
QLNKollam Jn17:4817:502min4038 km1143hr 40min
TVCTrivandrum Cntl19:1019:155min4102 km1143hr 35min
NCJNagercoil Jn21:0021:055min4173 km2143hr 20min
CAPEKanyakumari22:00ends-4189 km1142hr 55min

Vivek Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 30min
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
19:55
19:25
30min
1
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
20:40
20:10
20:50
20:20
30min
3
10min
Naharkatiya
67 km
21:24
20:49
21:26
20:51
35min
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
22:26
21:50
22:28
21:52
36min
1
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
23:15
22:40
23:20
22:50
35min
1
5min
Furkating Jn
236 km
00:18
23:43
00:20
23:45
35min
1
2min
Dimapur
306 km
01:35
01:03
01:42
01:10
32min
1
7min
Diphu
344 km
02:16
01:45
02:18
01:47
31min
1
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
03:05
02:38
03:10
02:43
27min
4
5min
Hojai
421 km
03:58
03:33
04:00
03:35
25min
1
2min
Jagi Road
500 km
04:58
04:41
05:00
04:43
17min
1
2min
Guwahati
557 km
06:50
06:10
07:05
06:25
40min
3
15min
Goalpara Town
687 km
09:00
08:56
09:02
08:58
4min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
739 km
10:30
10:20
10:35
10:25
10min
-
5min
Kokrajhar
767 km
11:00
10:52
11:02
10:54
8min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
845 km
11:50
11:47
11:55
11:52
3min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
864 km
12:15
12:10
12:20
12:15
5min
2
5min
Mathabhanga
895 km
12:48
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
1
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
958 km
13:48
13:45
13:50
13:47
3min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
991 km
14:55
14:45
15:05
15:00
10min
3
10min
Kishanganj
1079 km
16:10
16:05
16:12
16:07
5min
2
2min
Malda Town
1226 km
19:45
19:45
19:55
19:55
On Time
3
10min
Rampur Hat
1371 km
22:11
22:10
22:13
22:12
1min
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1483 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
5
2min
Dankuni
1563 km
01:26
01:27
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1661 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
2
5min
Balasore
1777 km
05:31
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
1840 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
2min
Cuttack
1955 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
1983 km
08:49
08:49
08:54
08:54
On Time
3
5min
Khurda Road JN
2002 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
4
20min
Brahmapur
2149 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
2
5min
Palasa
2224 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
2297 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2366 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
2427 km
15:30
15:30
15:50
15:50
On Time
4
20min
Duvvada
2444 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
2min
Samalkot Jn
2578 km
17:59
17:54
18:00
17:55
5min
3
1min
Rajahmundry
2628 km
18:43
18:38
18:45
18:40
5min
1
2min
Eluru
2717 km
19:59
19:54
20:00
19:55
5min
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2777 km
21:10
21:00
21:20
21:10
10min
5
10min
Ongole
2915 km
23:39
23:19
23:40
23:20
20min
3
1min
Nellore
3032 km
01:04
00:44
01:05
00:45
20min
3
1min
Renigunta Jn
3154 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
3279 km
05:10
05:00
05:15
05:05
10min
1
5min
Salem Jn
3484 km
07:52
07:52
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
3543 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
08:55
On Time
2
10min
Tiruppur
3593 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3644 km
10:42
10:42
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
3700 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
3
3min
Thrisur
3775 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
3min
Aluva
3830 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
1
2min
Ernakulam Town
3847 km
14:27
14:27
14:32
14:32
On Time
2
5min
Kottayam
3907 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
3min
Chengannur
3942 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
1min
Kollam Jn
4003 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
4067 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
5min
Nagercoil Jn
4138 km
21:05
21:00
21:10
21:05
5min
2
5min
Kanyakumari
4154 km
21:55
22:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Vivek Express 22504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vivek Express - 22504 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dibrugarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vivek Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVivek Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vivek Express 22504 Train Information

Vivek Express (22504) train runs from Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 4189 km. The fare classes on 22504 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vivek Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari