Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bengaluru to Chennai Trains

Looking for trains from Bengaluru to Chennai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 53 COVID Special trains found running between Bengaluru to Chennai covering a distance of 336 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bengaluru to Chennai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chennai to Bengaluru train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बंगलोर से चेन्नई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07367Ypr Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07367 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    00:15
    4hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:00
    SL2S
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 07365Ypr Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07365 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    00:15
    4hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:00
    SL2S
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 07363Ypr Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07363 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    00:15
    4hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:00
    SL2S
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 06215Mys Bidr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06215 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    00:15
    4hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:00
    SL2S
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 16022Kaveri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16022 Running Status )
    WFD
    Whitefield
    00:24
    6hr 36min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:00
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02249Sbc Ntsk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02249 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:10
    6hr
    PER
    Perambur
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22501New Tinsukia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22501 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:10
    5hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    08:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 22602Snsi Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22602 Running Status )
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    03:35
    6hr 10min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    09:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 07355Ubl Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07355 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:15
    6hr 25min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 07371Vsg Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07371 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:15
    6hr 25min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 17312Vsg Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17312 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:30
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 22697Ubl Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22697 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    05:30
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12028Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12028 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:00
    5hr
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:00
    CCEC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02028Sbcmas ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02028 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:00
    5hr
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    11:00
    CCEC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12608Lalbagh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12608 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:20
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    12:35
    2SCC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02608Sbc Mas Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02608 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:20
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    12:15
    2SCC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 04134Yprpryj Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04134 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:10
    7hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 03210Ypr Dnr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03210 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:10
    7hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 06509Sbcdnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06509 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    07:30
    6hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:15
    SL3A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 06579Ypr Mfp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06579 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:30
    6hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12610Chennai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12610 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:00
    6hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:30
    2SCC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 07305Mys Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07305 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:00
    6hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    14:30
    2SCC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12551Yprkyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12551 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:30
    7hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:35
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02551Yprkyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02551 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    08:30
    6hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:15
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12295 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    09:00
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02295Sanghamitra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02295 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    09:10
    5hr 25min
    PER
    Perambur
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22352PatliputraexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22352 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    09:55
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12503Agtl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12503 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:15
    5hr 25min
    PER
    Perambur
    15:40
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 02983Bnc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02983 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:15
    5hr 20min
    PER
    Perambur
    15:35
    SL3A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 05487Bnc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05487 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:15
    5hr 20min
    PER
    Perambur
    15:35
    3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 12578Bagmati ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12578 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:20
    5hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 03252Yprppta Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03252 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    6hr 30min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02539Ypr Lko Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02539 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    6hr 5min
    PER
    Perambur
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 03254Humsafar FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03254 Running Status )
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    13:50
    5hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    19:35
    3A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02578Mys Dbg Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02578 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    14:02
    5hr 53min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 06076Mas DoubledekexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06076 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    14:30
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    20:25
    CC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22626Mas Double DeckRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 22626 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    14:30
    6hr
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    20:30
    CC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 06080Sbc Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06080 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    14:50
    6hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    20:55
    2SCC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12640Brindavan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12640 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    15:00
    6hr 5min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:05
    2S
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12008Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12008 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    16:15
    5hr 25min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:40
    CCECEA
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 06082Mys Mas Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06082 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    16:15
    5hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    21:30
    CCEC
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02658Sbc Mas Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02658 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    22:40
    5hr 35min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12658Chennai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12658 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    22:40
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    04:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 07387Ypr Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07387 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    22:45
    6hr 10min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 06022Mys Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06022 Running Status )
    KGI
    Kengeri
    22:54
    7hr 51min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    06:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 06074Sspn Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06074 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:00
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12692Chennai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12692 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:00
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 07361Mys Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07361 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:00
    5hr 55min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    04:55
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 22681Chennai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22681 Running Status )
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    23:00
    6hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:15
    SL3ACC2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12509Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12509 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    23:40
    5hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 02509Bnc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02509 Running Status )
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    23:40
    5hr 45min
    PER
    Perambur
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 15227Muzaffarpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15227 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:55
    7hr 5min
    PER
    Perambur
    07:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 05227Ypr Mfp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05227 Running Status )
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    23:55
    7hr 5min
    PER
    Perambur
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -

Bengaluru to Chennai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bengaluru to Chennai?

A. 53 trains run daily between Bengaluru to Chennai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bengaluru to Chennai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bengaluru to Chennai is 336 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bengaluru?

A. In Bengaluru there are 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chennai?

A. In Chennai there are 31 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bengaluru to Chennai?

A. To travel from Bengaluru to Chennai, 53 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bengaluru to Chennai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bengaluru to Chennai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bengaluru to Chennai?

A. If travelling from Bengaluru to Chennai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bengaluru to Chennai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bengaluru to Chennai route is 06022 Mys Mas Spl. It departs from Bengaluru at 22:54:00 and reaches Chennai at 06:45:00. The train covers a distance of 336 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Chennai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bengaluru to Chennai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bengaluru to Chennai?

A. When travelling from Bengaluru to Chennai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bengaluru to Chennai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Bengaluru to Chennai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bengaluru to Chennai is 06215 Mys Bidr Spl. It takes about 4hr 45min hours to reach Chennai. This train leaves Bengaluru (YPR) at 00:15:00 and reaches Chennai (MAS) at 05:00:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Bengaluru to Chennai:

The cheapest train from Bengaluru to Chennai is 06215 Mys Bidr Spl. It takes around 4hr 45min to reach Chennai. 06215 Mys Bidr Spl leaves Bengaluru YPR at 00:15:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 05:00:00. The price of Mys Bidr Spl ticket is 135 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Bengaluru to Chennai Last Train:

The last train to Chennai from Bengaluru is 05227 Ypr Mfp Festspl. It takes around 7hr 5min hours to reach Chennai. The last train leaves Bengaluru YPR at 23:55:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 07:00:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Bengaluru to Chennai:

The first train from Bengaluru to Chennai is 06215 Mys Bidr Spl. This train takes about 4hr 45min to reach Chennai. It leaves Bengaluru YPR at 00:15:00 and reaches Chennai MAS at 05:00:00 and operates on Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains