Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Kaveri Express 16022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
21:00
Mysuru Jn
7hr 38min
17 Stops
AVN
04:38
Anavardikhanpet
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaveri Express 16022 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaveri Express 16022. Check Kaveri Express 16022 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Anavardikhanpet station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
2S
INR165
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration7hr 38min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaveri Express 16022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16022 Kaveri Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Anavardikhanpet. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Anavardikhanpet and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts21:00-0111-
PANPPandavapura21:1921:201min20 km111-
MYAMandya21:4021:422min46 km311-
MADMaddur21:5821:591min65 km211-
CPTChannapatna22:1422:151min83 km311-
RMGMRamanagaram22:2522:261min94 km211-
KGIKengeri22:5222:542min127 km211-
SBCKsr Bengaluru23:4523:505min139 km511-
BNCBengaluru Cant00:0000:022min143 km212-
KJMKrishnarajapurm00:0900:101min153 km212-
WFDWhitefield00:2300:241min162 km212-
BWTBangarapet01:0501:061min209 km412-
KPNKuppam01:2901:301min243 km112-
JTJJolarpettai02:3502:405min287 km512-
KPDKatpadi Jn03:5303:552min371 km212-
WJRWalajah Road Jn04:1304:152min395 km212-
SHUSholinghur04:2804:302min410 km212-
AVNAnavardikhanpet04:3804:402min420 km-12-

Kaveri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
160 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
207 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
241 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
282 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
391 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
406 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
416 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
455 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
491 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaveri Express 16022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaveri Express - 16022 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaveri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaveri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaveri Express 16022 Train Information

Kaveri Express (16022) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Anavardikhanpet. This mail express train covers a distance of about 420 km. The fare classes on 16022 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaveri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaveri Express 16022 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
129 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ac not working in this train
I felt good this train. cool
makes so much of noise on braking even in 2 tier ac.. cannot sleep at all. prepare to get an extra day to recover. totally making fool of public wouldn't travel next time for free
please want one ladies compartment in kaveri express, in general ladies can not be able get the seat
very safe nd hygienic journey
this is the worst train I have travelled. In 1st half of my journey there were people filled in the bearth section, general reservation and local travellers occupying the places and toilet's were jammed by the general reservation people. hole in all this is the worst one and would not prefer this to anyone
cleaning not proper no on taim
unreserved people occupied in reserved seat
much more expectations , but could not be able to match the same
time is 24 hour. bad. am pm time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mysore to ANAVARDIKHANPET Trains Seat Availability
Mysore to ANAVARDIKHANPET Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mysore to ANAVARDIKHANPET