Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16022 Kaveri Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16022 Kaveri Express train live running status. 16022 Kaveri Express train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16022 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16022 Kaveri Express from Mysuru Jn is 21:00. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 06:45. The total distance covered by Kaveri Express is 496 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaveri Express - 16022.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Mysuru Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Pandavapura
19 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
44 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Maddur
63 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
82 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
93 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
125 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
137 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
151 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
160 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
207 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
Kuppam
241 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Jolarpettai
282 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
391 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
406 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Anavardikhanpet
416 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
455 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
491 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16022 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaveri Express 16022 train running or not?

A. Kaveri Express 16022 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaveri Express 16022 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaveri Express 16022 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaveri Express 16022 train?

A. The last stop for Kaveri Express 16022 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 06:45