Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12617 Mangladweep Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12617 Mangladweep Exp train live running status. 12617 Mangladweep Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12617 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 12617 Mangladweep Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 13:25. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 13:35. The total distance covered by Mangladweep Exp is 3073 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mangladweep Exp - 12617.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
4
Source
Aluva
20 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
75 km
14:34
14:34
14:37
14:37
On Time
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
7
5min
Pattambi
119 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
1min
Kuttippuram
137 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
1min
Tirur
152 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
2min
Parpanangadi
168 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
1min
Ferok
184 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
3
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
4
3min
Quilandi
218 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
3
1min
Vadakara
240 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
1min
Thalassery
262 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
2min
Kannur
283 km
18:39
18:39
18:42
18:42
On Time
1
3min
Payangadi
304 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Payyanur
316 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Nileshwar
336 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
345 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
1min
Kasaragod
368 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
2min
Mangaluru Jn
419 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
5min
Udupi
501 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
1
2min
Kundapura
545 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
Bhatkal
614 km
00:12
00:12
00:14
00:14
On Time
1
2min
Kumta
691 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
1
2min
Karwar
768 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
1
2min
Madgaon
850 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
10min
Thivim
914 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Kankavali
1028 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
1
2min
Ratnagiri
1184 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
5min
Chiplun
1290 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
1
2min
Khed
1332 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
1
2min
Panvel
1547 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
5
5min
Kalyan Jn
1583 km
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:30
On Time
4
3min
Nashik Road
1717 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
5min
Manmad Jn
1790 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1974 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
5
5min
Burhanpur
2029 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
2
2min
Khandwa
2098 km
22:17
22:17
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
3min
Itarsi Jn
2281 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
10min
Bhopal Jn
2379 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
5min
Bina Jn
2518 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
4
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2670 km
06:30
06:30
06:38
06:38
On Time
5
8min
Gwalior
2767 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
2
2min
Morena
2806 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
2886 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
5min
Mathura Jn
2940 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
3
5min
Faridabad
3052 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
1
2min
H Nizamuddin
3073 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12617 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mangladweep Exp 12617 train running or not?

A. Mangladweep Exp 12617 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 13:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mangladweep Exp 12617 train now?

A. Check the location of Mangladweep Exp 12617 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mangladweep Exp 12617 train?

A. The last stop for Mangladweep Exp 12617 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 13:35