Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
10:10
Ernakulam Jn
51hr 15min
46 Stops
NZM
13:25
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
2S
INR505
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
RAC 3
3hr 18min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 8
93% Chances
3hr 18min
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 11
95% Chances
3hr 18min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 8
97% Chances
3hr 18min
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC 8
3hr 58min
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 3
8hr 38min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
ERS
-
-
-

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12617 Mangladweep Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 51hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts10:10-0111-
AWYAluva10:3010:322min20 km311-
TCRThrisur11:2011:233min75 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn12:3012:355min107 km611-
PTBPattambi12:4912:501min119 km111-
KTUKuttippuram13:0513:072min137 km111-
TIRTirur13:2013:222min152 km111-
PGIParpanangadi13:3613:371min168 km111-
FKFerok13:5613:571min184 km211-
CLTKozhikkode14:1414:173min193 km411-
QLDQuilandi14:3614:371min218 km-11-
BDJVadakara14:5614:571min240 km211-
TLYThalassery15:1515:172min262 km111-
CANKannur15:4515:483min283 km111-
PAZPayangadi16:0716:081min304 km111-
PAYPayyanur16:3116:332min316 km111-
NLENileshwar16:5216:531min336 km111-
KZEKanhangad17:1217:131min345 km211-
KGQKasaragod17:2617:282min368 km211-
MAJNMangaluru Jn18:5019:0010min419 km111-
UDUdupi20:5020:522min501 km111-
KUDAKundapura21:3021:322min545 km111-
BTJLBhatkal22:0822:102min614 km111-
KTKumta22:5622:582min691 km111-
KAWRKarwar23:5623:582min768 km111-
MAOMadgaon01:1001:2010min850 km112-
THVMThivim02:0802:102min914 km212-
KKWKankavali03:2003:222min1028 km112-
RNRatnagiri06:0006:055min1184 km212-
CHIChiplun08:0008:022min1290 km112-
PNVLPanvel12:3512:405min1547 km512-
KYNKalyan Jn13:2713:303min1583 km412-
NKNashik Road16:3516:405min1717 km212-
MMRManmad Jn17:3817:402min1790 km212-
BSLBhusaval Jn20:0020:055min1974 km212-
BAUBurhanpur20:4820:502min2029 km212-
KNWKhandwa22:2222:253min2098 km212-
ETItarsi Jn00:5001:0010min2281 km113-
BPLBhopal Jn02:4002:455min2379 km-13-
BINABina Jn04:4004:455min2518 km313-
VGLBV Lakshmibai06:4006:5010min2670 km513-
GWLGwalior08:0008:022min2767 km213-
MRAMorena08:3408:362min2806 km-13-
AGCAgra Cantt10:0010:055min2886 km-13-
MTJMathura Jn11:0311:052min2940 km213-
FDBFaridabad12:5312:552min3052 km213-
NZMH Nizamuddin13:25ends-3073 km613-

Mangladweep Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
118 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
137 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Tirur
152 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Parpanangadi
168 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
183 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
14:14
14:14
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
217 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
239 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
261 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
282 km
15:45
15:45
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
3min
Payangadi
304 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
316 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
336 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
345 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
368 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
478 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
510 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
558 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
613 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
668 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
728 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
774 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
853 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
964 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1040 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1243 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1277 km
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1409 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1482 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1666 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
1721 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1790 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1973 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2065 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
2204 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
2357 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
2454 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Morena
2493 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2572 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2626 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
2739 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2760 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mangladweep Exp - 12617 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
M1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mangladweep Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMangladweep Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train Information

Mangladweep Exp (12617) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3073 km. The fare classes on 12617 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mangladweep Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
501 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
moderate and decent service !!!
very very dirty near bye toilet area. record the video
1 Hour late train reach bhusawal at 21:08
bathroom not water.and unclean.very bad situation.
bakwas train hai kabhi mat jao isme aur jaoge to pachtaoge 6 ghanta koi train let hota hai kay itna bakwas train jindagi mai kabhi nhi dekha hamne
jdndkskjoebnsonzneins ne in
nice 👍👍 nice nice nice nice nice nice nice 👍👍👍
okay ______good
Super 🔥 and I am going to home 🏡
good jdjddjjv hgsuun joyradb jkkgfsyuj hnohh bhio is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW