Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
10:30
Ernakulam Jn
51hr 5min
47 Stops
NZM
13:35
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mangladweep Exp 12617. Check Mangladweep Exp 12617 seat availability from Ernakulam Jn station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
3E
SL
October 2023
Tue, 03 Oct
RAC12
1hr 25min
Wed, 04 Oct
RAC2
1hr 19min
Thu, 05 Oct
RAC 7
1hr 19min
Fri, 06 Oct
RAC12
1hr 19min
Sat, 07 Oct
RAC 5
1hr 19min
Sun, 08 Oct
RAC 8
1hr 19min
Mon, 09 Oct
RAC 4
1hr 19min
Tue, 10 Oct
AVL 0001
2hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
ERS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops47
Duration51hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12617 Mangladweep Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts10:30-0411On Time
AWYAluva10:5310:552min20 km3117min
TCRThrisur12:0212:053min75 km2115min
SRRShoranur Jn12:5513:005min107 km7116min
PTBPattambi13:1413:151min119 km1119min
KTUKuttippuram13:3413:351min137 km1119min
TIRTirur13:4813:502min152 km1119min
PGIParpanangadi14:0414:051min168 km1118min
FKFerok14:2414:251min184 km3115min
CLTKozhikkode14:3714:403min193 km4115min
QLDQuilandi14:5915:001min218 km3118min
BDJVadakara15:2415:251min240 km11112min
TLYThalassery15:4315:452min262 km11115min
CANKannur16:1216:153min283 km11110min
PAZPayangadi16:3416:351min304 km11111min
PAYPayyanur16:4916:501min316 km1118min
NLENileshwar17:0917:101min336 km1117min
KZEKanhangad17:1917:201min345 km2118min
KGQKasaragod17:3417:351min368 km21110min
MAJNMangaluru Jn18:5519:005min419 km111On Time
UDUdupi20:3020:322min501 km1119min
KUDAKundapura21:0821:102min545 km11117min
BTJLBhatkal22:0822:102min614 km1116min
KTKumta22:5622:582min691 km11110min
KAWRKarwar23:5223:542min768 km11110min
MAOMadgaon01:1001:2010min850 km1128min
THVMThivim02:0802:102min914 km11230min
KKWKankavali03:2003:222min1028 km11238min
RNRatnagiri06:0006:055min1184 km21233min
CHIChiplun07:4007:422min1290 km11242min
KHEDKhed08:1208:142min1332 km112-
PNVLPanvel12:3512:405min1547 km5123min
KYNKalyan Jn13:2713:303min1583 km41211min
NKNashik Road16:3516:405min1717 km212On Time
MMRManmad Jn17:3317:352min1790 km2122min
BSLBhusaval Jn20:0020:055min1974 km5125min
BAUBurhanpur20:4820:502min2029 km2129min
KNWKhandwa22:1722:203min2098 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn00:5501:0510min2281 km113
BPLBhopal Jn02:5002:555min2379 km213On Time
BINABina Jn04:4504:505min2518 km413On Time
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs06:3006:388min2670 km5136min
GWLGwalior07:5007:522min2767 km21318min
MRAMorena08:2108:232min2806 km21317min
AGCAgra Cantt09:5510:005min2886 km21313min
MTJMathura Jn10:3510:405min2940 km31320min
FDBFaridabad12:5012:522min3052 km1131min
NZMH Nizamuddin13:35ends-3073 km7131min

Mangladweep Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-10-2023
Yesterday
02-10-2023
Yesterday
02-10-2023
Yesterday
02-10-2023
Today
03-10-2023
Tomorrow
04-10-2023
0005
05-10-2023
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 3180hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
14:34
14:34
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Pattambi
118 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
137 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
152 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Parpanangadi
168 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
183 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Quilandi
217 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
239 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Thalassery
261 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
282 km
18:39
18:39
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
3min
Payangadi
304 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Payyanur
316 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Nileshwar
336 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
345 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Kasaragod
368 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
478 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
510 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
558 km
00:12
00:12
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
613 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
668 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
728 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Thivim
774 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
853 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
964 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
1040 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
1243 km
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1277 km
13:27
13:27
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
1409 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1482 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1666 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
1721 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1790 km
22:22
22:22
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
1973 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
2065 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
2204 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
2357 km
06:40
06:40
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
2454 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Morena
2493 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
2572 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
2626 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
2739 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
2760 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mangladweep Exp - 12617 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
A2
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mangladweep Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMangladweep Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mangladweep Exp 12617 Train Information

Mangladweep Exp (12617) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3073 km. The fare classes on 12617 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mangladweep Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.