Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Punjab Mail 12137 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
19:35
C Shivaji Mah T
33hr 35min
53 Stops
FZR
05:10
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Punjab Mail 12137 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
1hr 56min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
1hr 56min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 3
97% Chances
56min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
56min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 2
97% Chances
56min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 001
56min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 001
56min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 001
56min
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
CSMT
-
-
-

Punjab Mail 12137 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12137 Punjab Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 54 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts19:35-01711-
DRDadar19:4719:503min9 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn20:3220:353min54 km411-
KSRAKasara21:4221:453min121 km311-
NKNashik Road23:0023:055min188 km211-
MMRManmad Jn00:1200:153min261 km212-
CSNChalisgaon Jn01:0301:052min328 km112-
JLJalgaon Jn02:0802:102min420 km312-
BSLBhusaval Jn02:4502:505min445 km612-
BAUBurhanpur03:3803:402min499 km212-
KNWKhandwa04:5705:003min568 km212-
KKNKhirkiya05:5005:522min644 km212-
HDHarda06:1606:182min676 km212-
BPFBanapura06:5106:532min718 km212-
ETItarsi Jn07:5008:0010min752 km112-
HBDHoshangabad08:1808:202min769 km112-
RKMPRani Kamalapati09:2809:302min844 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn09:4509:505min850 km212-
BHSVidisha10:2510:272min903 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda10:5410:562min943 km212-
BINABina Jn12:0012:055min988 km212-
LARLalitpur Jn12:5012:522min1051 km312-
BABBabina13:2813:302min1115 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai14:1014:188min1141 km512-
DAADatia14:3814:402min1165 km112-
DBADabra15:0015:022min1196 km212-
GWLGwalior15:3815:402min1238 km212-
MRAMorena16:1516:172min1276 km212-
DHODhaulpur17:2017:222min1304 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt18:0018:055min1356 km-12-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi18:1418:162min1360 km112-
MTJMathura Jn18:4818:502min1410 km212-
KSVKosi Kalan19:1319:152min1451 km112-
FDBFaridabad20:3520:372min1523 km212-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:5520:572min1543 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi21:2521:4015min1551 km312-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj21:5421:562min1555 km112-
SSBShakurbasti22:0822:102min1562 km212-
BGZBahadurgarh22:2622:282min1582 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn22:5622:582min1622 km212-
JINDJind Jn23:4423:462min1679 km-12-
NRWNarwana Jn00:1100:132min1713 km-13-
TUNTohana00:3200:342min1739 km113-
JHLJakhal Jn00:5300:552min1751 km113-
BRZBareta01:0601:082min1765 km113-
BLZBudhlada01:2001:222min1780 km213-
MSZMansa01:3501:372min1796 km113-
MAURMaur01:5101:532min1815 km113-
BTIBhatinda Jn02:4503:1025min1849 km513-
GNAGoneana B Jagta03:2203:242min1861 km113-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu03:3703:392min1875 km113-
KKPKot Kapura03:5303:552min1891 km113-
FDKFaridkot04:1004:122min1904 km113-
FZRFirozpur Cant05:10ends-1936 km113-

Punjab Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
53 km
20:32
20:32
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
3min
Kasara
120 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
185 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
258 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
3min
Chalisgaon Jn
326 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
418 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
442 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
497 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
566 km
04:57
04:57
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
3min
Khirkiya
642 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Harda
674 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Banapura
716 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
749 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
767 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
835 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
841 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
895 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
934 km
10:54
10:54
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
980 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1043 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Babina
1108 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1133 km
14:10
14:10
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
8min
Datia
1158 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
1188 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1230 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1269 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1296 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1349 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1353 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1402 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
1444 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1515 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1536 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1544 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
1548 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
1555 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
1575 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
1615 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
1672 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
1706 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
1732 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1744 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
1758 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
1773 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
1789 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Maur
1808 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
1842 km
02:45
02:45
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
25min
Goneana B Jagta
1854 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
1868 km
03:37
03:37
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
1884 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Faridkot
1897 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1930 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Punjab Mail 12137 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Punjab Mail - 12137 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
RMS
D4
D3
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Punjab Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutPunjab Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Punjab Mail 12137 Train Information

Punjab Mail (12137) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1936 km. The fare classes on 12137 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Punjab Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Punjab Mail 12137 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
510 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tt yuv gccfhg thgdhkoft to bbn koi
like as boommmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
Tomorrow UG station manpower plan @⁨Raja Ram⁩ Arman, shafras- shapur Vikas, mazar- gheekanta
ixigo is best aap for a best facilities
best for night Travalance
clean and good train,but late every day
One of the worst train. The tea and snacks vendors comes in every 2 minutes even in 2nd AC.
Never recommend to anyone, Just be on time is not enough. Very poor regarding Cleanliness. In Coach position it shows S6 is from 4the from Engine but the S6 was at 3rd last position from End. Except on Time, all the other things are very poor.
very nice train I like this train
Twitter trai in indaiajjajaiisisixixix88x
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW