Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12137 Punjab Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12137 Punjab Mail train live running status. 12137 Punjab Mail train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Firozpur Cant (FZR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12137 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 12137 Punjab Mail from C Shivaji Mah T is 19:52. The arrival time to Firozpur Cant is 05:33. The total distance covered by Punjab Mail is 1936 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Firozpur Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Punjab Mail - 12137.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Kasara at 22:18
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
19:52
19:35
17min
17
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:04
19:47
20:07
19:50
17min
5
3min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
20:58
20:32
21:04
20:35
29min
4
3min
Kasara
121 km
22:06
21:42
22:18
21:45
33min
1
3min
Nashik Road
188 km
23:37
22:55
23:43
23:00
42min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
261 km
00:41
00:07
00:46
00:10
34min
2
3min
Chalisgaon Jn
328 km
01:33
00:53
01:38
00:55
40min
2
2min
Jalgaon Jn
420 km
02:45
02:03
02:49
02:05
42min
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
445 km
03:11
02:40
03:19
02:45
31min
5
5min
Burhanpur
499 km
04:03
03:28
04:07
03:30
35min
2
2min
Khandwa
568 km
05:05
04:52
05:12
04:55
13min
2
3min
Khirkiya
644 km
06:07
05:45
06:11
05:47
22min
1
2min
Harda
676 km
06:33
06:06
06:37
06:08
27min
2
2min
Banapura
718 km
07:13
06:36
07:16
06:38
37min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
752 km
07:58
07:50
08:17
08:00
8min
1
10min
Narmadapuram
769 km
08:37
08:18
08:40
08:20
19min
1
2min
Rani Kamalapati
844 km
09:44
09:28
09:50
09:30
16min
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
850 km
10:06
09:45
10:16
09:50
21min
3
5min
Vidisha
903 km
10:56
10:25
11:00
10:27
31min
1
2min
Ganj Basoda
943 km
11:32
10:51
11:36
10:53
41min
1
2min
Bina Jn
988 km
12:16
12:00
12:25
12:05
16min
4
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1051 km
13:14
12:50
13:19
12:52
24min
3
2min
Babina
1115 km
14:06
13:35
14:09
13:37
31min
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1141 km
14:35
14:15
14:48
14:23
20min
5
8min
Datia
1165 km
15:13
14:44
15:20
14:46
29min
1
2min
Dabra
1196 km
15:46
15:07
15:52
15:09
39min
3
2min
Gwalior
1238 km
16:38
15:40
16:43
15:42
58min
2
2min
Morena
1276 km
17:19
16:15
17:23
16:17
1hr 4min
2
2min
Dhaulpur
1304 km
17:45
17:15
17:51
17:17
30min
1
2min
Agra Cantt
1356 km
18:35
17:50
18:42
17:55
45min
5
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
1360 km
18:50
18:03
18:53
18:05
47min
1
2min
Mathura Jn
1410 km
19:34
18:40
19:44
18:45
54min
3
5min
Kosi Kalan
1451 km
20:11
19:08
20:14
19:10
1hr 3min
3
2min
Faridabad
1523 km
21:02
20:35
21:07
20:37
27min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
1543 km
21:36
20:55
21:42
20:57
41min
2
2min
New Delhi
1551 km
22:03
21:25
22:24
21:40
38min
3
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
1555 km
22:44
21:54
22:47
21:56
50min
1
2min
Shakurbasti
1562 km
23:02
22:08
23:05
22:10
54min
2
2min
Bahadurgarh
1582 km
23:23
22:26
23:26
22:28
57min
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
1622 km
23:55
22:56
23:59
22:58
59min
2
2min
Jind Jn
1679 km
00:45
23:44
00:49
23:46
1hr 1min
4
2min
Narwana Jn
1713 km
01:13
00:11
01:16
00:13
1hr 2min
3
2min
Tohana
1739 km
01:35
00:32
01:37
00:34
1hr 3min
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
1751 km
01:49
00:53
01:51
00:55
56min
1
2min
Bareta
1765 km
02:05
01:06
02:07
01:08
59min
2
2min
Budhlada
1780 km
02:19
01:20
02:21
01:22
59min
2
2min
Mansa
1796 km
02:35
01:35
02:38
01:37
1hr
1
2min
Maur
1815 km
02:52
01:51
02:54
01:53
1hr 1min
2
2min
Bathinda Jn
1849 km
03:25
02:45
03:42
03:10
40min
4
25min
Goneana B Jagta
1861 km
03:58
03:22
04:00
03:24
36min
1
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
1875 km
04:13
03:37
04:17
03:39
36min
2
2min
Kot Kapura
1891 km
04:30
03:53
04:34
03:55
37min
1
2min
Faridkot
1904 km
04:48
04:10
04:52
04:12
38min
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
1936 km
05:33
05:10
Destination
23min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Punjab Mail 12137 train running or not?

A. Punjab Mail 12137 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 19:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Punjab Mail 12137 train now?

A. Check the location of Punjab Mail 12137 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Punjab Mail 12137 train?

A. The last stop for Punjab Mail 12137 train is Firozpur Cant(FZR). The train reaches Firozpur Cant at 05:33