Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Indore to Bhopal Trains

20911 NGP VANDEBHARAT
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20911 Running Status )
INDB
Indore Jn Bg
06:10
Thu, 29 Feb
3hr
246 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
09:10
Thu, 29 Feb
CC
EC
INR810
19323 BPL INTERCITY
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19323 Running Status )
INDB
Indore Jn Bg
06:40
Thu, 29 Feb
4hr 15min
218 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
10:55
Thu, 29 Feb
2S
CC
INR100
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14115 DADN PRYJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14115 Running Status )
INDB
Indore Jn Bg
12:00
Thu, 29 Feb
4hr 20min
236 km
SHRN
S Hirdaramnagar
16:20
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR180
12919 MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
INDB
Indore Jn Bg
12:15
Thu, 29 Feb
5hr 5min
263 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
17:20
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR220
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19343 Running Status )
INDB
Indore Jn Bg
13:05
Thu, 29 Feb
4hr 55min
218 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
18:00
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
INR170
19305 DADN KYQ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19305 Running Status )
INDB
Indore Jn Bg
13:45
Thu, 29 Feb
4hr 30min
253 km
SHRN
S Hirdaramnagar
18:15
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR185

Indore to Bhopal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Indore to Bhopal trains – Approximately 11 trains are found running between Indore to Bhopal covering a distance of approx 218 kms. Trains from Indore to Bhopal are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Indore to Bhopal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Indore to Bhopal train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Indore to Bhopal online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhopal to Indore train tickets online.

Indore to Bhopal Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Indore to Bhopal is 20911 NGP VANDEBHARAT. It takes about 3hr hours to reach Bhopal. This train leaves Indore (INDB) at 06:10:00 and reaches Bhopal (BPL) at 09:10:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Indore to Bhopal:

The cheapest train from Indore to Bhopal is 19323 BPL INTERCITY. It takes around 4hr 15min to reach Bhopal. 19323 BPL INTERCITY leaves Indore INDB at 06:40:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 10:55:00. The price of BPL INTERCITY ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Indore to Bhopal Last Train:

The last train to Bhopal from Indore is 22911 HWH SHIPRA EXP. It takes around 4hr hours to reach Bhopal. The last train leaves Indore INDB at 23:30:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 03:30:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Indore to Bhopal:

The first train from Indore to Bhopal is 20911 NGP VANDEBHARAT. This train takes about 3hr to reach Bhopal. It leaves Indore INDB at 06:10:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 09:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

PNR status enquiry from Indore to Bhopal:

If you are travelling from Indore to Bhopal and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Indore to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Indore to Bhopal?

A. 11 trains run daily between Indore to Bhopal.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Indore to Bhopal by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Indore to Bhopal is 218 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Indore?

A. In Indore there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. In Bhopal there are 8 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Indore to Bhopal?

A. To travel from Indore to Bhopal, 11 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Indore to Bhopal, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Indore to Bhopal.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Indore to Bhopal route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Indore to Bhopal route is 19303 INDB BHOPAL EXP. It departs from Indore at 23:15:00 and reaches Bhopal at 05:10:00. The train covers a distance of 218 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Indore to Bhopal?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Indore to Bhopal one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Indore to Bhopal?

A. When travelling from Indore to Bhopal check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Indore to Bhopal through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Indore to Bhopal by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Indore Jn Bg Railway Station

City : Indore
Code : INDB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget