Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bpl Intercity 19323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
06:15
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
4hr 40min
7 Stops
BPL
10:55
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Intercity 19323 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bpl Intercity 19323. Check Bpl Intercity 19323 seat availability from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station to Bhopal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
AVL 0214
20min
Mon, 30 Jan
AVL 0417
20min
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
DADN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bpl Intercity 19323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19323 Bpl Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dr Ambedkar Ngr and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts06:15-0211On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg06:3006:355min21 km4117min
DWXDewas07:1307:152min60 km11118min
MKCMaksi07:5908:001min96 km31112min
SJPShujalpur08:5208:542min158 km21113min
KPPKalapipal09:0609:082min171 km11115min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar10:2310:252min228 km2114min
BPLBhopal Jn10:55ends-238 km3114min

Bpl Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
On Time
Reached Bhopal Jn at 10:46
Refresh
Updated 9hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
06:15
On Time
2
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
06:29
06:30
06:54
06:35
19min
4
25min
Dewas
59 km
07:39
07:13
07:42
07:15
27min
1
3min
Maksi
96 km
08:13
07:59
08:18
08:00
18min
3
5min
Shujalpur
158 km
08:58
08:52
09:03
08:54
9min
2
5min
Kalapipal
170 km
09:16
09:06
09:19
09:08
11min
1
3min
S Hirdaramnagar
228 km
10:17
10:23
10:27
10:25
2min
2
10min
Bhopal Jn
238 km
10:46
10:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Intercity 19323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Intercity - 19323 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
DL2
Seat Layout
Bpl Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bpl Intercity 19323 Train Information

Bpl Intercity (19323) train runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 19323 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Intercity 19323 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
indore station late aai theek h
good 👍train time table not good condition good train with travelling ☺️
train is very late, distence is so low
Very good option for indore bhopal
this train is not work on proper time they got late
my fist time bpl intercity train journey
its awesome to see in indore that all coach is clean with water not a local one suggestion is after cleaning from jet water please prefer air pressure so to clean and dry. otherwise awesome train and cleanliness salute to indore.
its awesome to see in indore that all coach is clean with water not a local one suggestion is after cleaning from jet water please prefer air pressure so to clean and dry. otherwise awesome train and cleanliness salute to indore.
its awesome to see in indore that all coach is clean with water not a local one suggestion is after cleaning from jet water please prefer air pressure so to clean and dry. otherwise awesome train and cleanliness salute to indore.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW