Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jhansi to Bhopal Trains

22692 SBC RAJDHANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 22692 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
00:30
Tue, 25 Jun
3hr 15min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
03:45
Tue, 25 Jun
3A
2A
1A
INR839
20806 AP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20806 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
01:15
Tue, 25 Jun
3hr 20min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
04:35
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR235
12626 KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
01:38
Tue, 25 Jun
3hr 42min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
05:20
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR235
22130 TULSI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22130 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
01:50
Tue, 25 Jun
4hr 5min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
05:55
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR235
12156 NZM RKMP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12156 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
01:58
Tue, 25 Jun
3hr 42min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
05:40
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR235
12628 KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12628 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
02:28
Tue, 25 Jun
3hr 57min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
06:25
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR235
12622 TAMILNADU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12622 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
02:43
Tue, 25 Jun
4hr 2min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
06:45
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR235
12533 PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12533 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
02:53
Tue, 25 Jun
4hr 7min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
07:00
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR235
12920 MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
03:13
Tue, 25 Jun
4hr 12min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
07:25
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR235
12184 PBH BPL SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12184 Running Status )
VGLJ
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
03:43
Tue, 25 Jun
4hr 47min
291 km
BPL
Bhopal Jn
08:30
Tue, 25 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR235

Jhansi to Bhopal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jhansi to Bhopal trains – Approximately 48 trains run today between Jhansi and Bhopal, covering a distance of about 291 km by train. Trains from Jhansi to Bhopal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jhansi to Bhopal train reservation, Jhansi to Bhopal train ticket price, and Jhansi Bhopal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jhansi to Bhopal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jhansi to Bhopal.

With ixigo, you can check Jhansi to Bhopal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jhansi to Bhopal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jhansi to Bhopal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhopal to Jhansi train tickets online. You can also book Jhansi to Bhopal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jhansi to Bhopal Fastest Train:

22222 CSMT RAJDHANI is the fastest train to run between Jhansi and Bhopal. It takes 3hr 2min hours to reach Bhopal. Leaving Jhansi VGLJ at 21:33:00 and reaching Bhopal (BPL) at 00:35:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jhansi to Bhopal:

05325 GKP LTT SUM SPL is the cheapest train to run between Jhansi and Bhopal. It takes 5hr to arrive at Bhopal. The train leaves Jhansi VGLJ at 10:05:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 15:05:00. The ticket price of this train is 135 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Jhansi to Bhopal Last Train:

12616 GRAND TRUNK EXP is the last train that runs between Jhansi and Bhopal. It takes 4hr 7min hours to reach Bhopal. 12616 leaves Jhansi VGLJ at 23:08:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 03:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jhansi to Bhopal:

22692 SBC RAJDHANI is the first train to run between Jhansi and Bhopal. It takes 3hr 15min to reach Bhopal. The train 22692 leaves Jhansi VGLJ at 00:30:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 03:45:00. SBC RAJDHANI operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Jhansi to Bhopal?

For the route between Jhansi and Bhopal, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Jhansi to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jhansi to Bhopal?

A. There are 48 trains that run daily between Jhansi to Bhopal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jhansi to Bhopal by rail?

A. To travel from Jhansi to Bhopal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 291 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jhansi?

A. The number of railway stations in Jhansi are 4.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhopal are 8.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jhansi to Bhopal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jhansi to Bhopal route weekly are 48.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Jhansi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Jhansi is 3hr 2min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jhansi to Bhopal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jhansi to Bhopal.

Q. On Jhansi to Bhopal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jhansi to Bhopal route 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS takes maximum time. It departs at 18:23:00 and covers a distance of approximately 291 kms. It reaches Bhopal at 00:05:00.

Q. The journey starts from Jhansi and ends at Bhopal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jhansi to Bhopal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jhansi to Bhopal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jhansi to Bhopal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs Railway Station

City : Jhansi
Code : VGLJ
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available