Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pbh Bpl Sf Exp 12184 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
19:10
Partapgarh Jn
13hr 25min
11 Stops
BPL
08:35
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbh Bpl Sf Exp 12184 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL1
94% Chances
22min
Mon, 04 Jul
RAC 1
22min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 006
22min
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 001
22min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC 4
22min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 002
22min
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
PBH
-
-
-

Pbh Bpl Sf Exp 12184 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pbh Bpl Sf Exp - 12184 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pbh Bpl Sf Exp 12184 runs from Partapgarh Jn to Bhopal Jn, 3 days. The Pbh Bpl Sf Exp 12184 mail express departs from Partapgarh Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Pbh Bpl Sf Exp train is 13hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pbh Bpl Sf Exp - 12184 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pbh Bpl Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pbh Bpl Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts19:10-0-11-
AMEAmethi19:4319:452min36 km-11-
JAISJais20:1120:121min67 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn20:4320:452min96 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr22:3522:4510min173 km511-
CNBKanpur Central00:0500:105min247 km-12-
ORAIOrai01:3801:402min354 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai03:3503:4510min468 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn05:0505:072min558 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:1506:205min621 km-12-
BHSVidisha07:1807:202min706 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:35ends-759 km612-

Pbh Bpl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Vidisha at 07:56
Refresh
Updated 9hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Amethi
35 km
20:01
19:43
20:03
19:45
18min
-
2min
Jais
66 km
20:27
20:11
20:28
20:12
16min
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
95 km
20:53
20:43
20:57
20:45
12min
-
4min
Lucknow Nr
173 km
22:25
22:35
22:50
22:45
5min
-
25min
Kanpur Central
245 km
00:35
00:05
00:43
00:10
33min
-
8min
Orai
351 km
02:32
01:38
02:34
01:40
54min
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
465 km
04:23
03:35
04:37
03:45
52min
-
14min
Lalitpur Jn
555 km
05:54
05:05
05:57
05:07
50min
-
3min
Bina Jn
618 km
06:45
06:15
06:48
06:20
28min
-
3min
Vidisha
703 km
07:54
07:18
07:56
07:20
36min
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
757 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbh Bpl Sf Exp 12184 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbh Bpl Sf Exp - 12184 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Partapgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D4
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pbh Bpl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbh Bpl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbh Bpl Sf Exp 12184 Train Information

Pbh Bpl Sf Exp (12184) train runs from Partapgarh Jn to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 759 km. The fare classes on 12184 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbh Bpl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbh Bpl Sf Exp 12184 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सुपर फास्ट नही कछुआ मेल है
Nice train between LKO to VGLB
jsismsosksiskisksjdjnsnsnsnsjsks
super fast But Soo Lezy Running
Pratapgarh to Bhopal express good train
good good good good good
bp express geikwmev धुलने हो g जिसे फंड djeneo dj जेबे dj जेबे dj जेबे
nice train🚆....................
good train bhopal paratabghar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW