Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Bhopal Trains

Book Mumbai to Bhopal trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 12 trains are found running between Mumbai to Bhopal covering a distance of approx 827 kms. Get the best price on Mumbai to Bhopal online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bhopal to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15068Bdts Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15068 Running Status )
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    00:20
    18hr 15min
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
    18:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 22538Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:35
    14hr 20min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 20103Ltt Gkp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20103 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:23
    12hr 52min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    18:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12534Pushpak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12534 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    08:25
    12hr 50min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    21:15
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    12:40
    14hr
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:00
    14hr 5min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 01025Ltt Ballia SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01025 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:15
    13hr 45min
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
    04:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 15066Pnvl Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15066 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    15:50
    13hr 15min
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
    05:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22221Nzm Rajdhani ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22221 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:00
    10hr
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    02:00
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12161Lashkar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12161 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:25
    13hr 5min
    RKMP
    Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    14hr 10min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    16hr
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -

Mumbai to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Mumbai to Bhopal how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Mumbai to Bhopal, 12 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Mumbai how many trains are there to Bhopal each week?

A. From Mumbai there are 12 trains to Bhopal each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bhopal from Mumbai?

A. To reach Bhopal from Mumbai, 827 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway station in Mumbai is 74. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bhopal how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bhopal, there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Mumbai to Bhopal, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Bhopal, trains take 10hr on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhopal. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhopal. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhopal. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhopal, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Mumbai and Bhopal which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Mumbai and Bhopal Bdts Gkp Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Mumbai at 00:20:00 and reaches Bhopal at 18:35:00. Bdts Gkp Exp cover a distance of 827 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Bhopal from Mumbai.

A. If the journey starts from Mumbai and ends at Bhopal, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Mumbai to Bhopal?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Mumbai to Bhopal.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Mumbai to Bhopal??

A. If you are travelling from Mumbai to Bhopal then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Bhopal?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Mumbai and Bhopal can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Bhopal Fastest Train:

To reach Bhopal from Mumbai, 22221 Nzm Rajdhani Ex is the fastest train you can take. From Mumbai, it takes 10hr hours to reach Bhopal. Departing at 16:00:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 02:00:00 in Bhopal. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Bhopal:

From Mumbai to Bhopal, the cheapest train is 12617 Mangladweep Exp. To travel from Mumbai to Bhopal, the train takes 14hr . The train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 12:40:00 and arrives in Bhopal BPL at 02:40:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Bhopal Last Train:

From Mumbai, 11057 Csmt Asr Exp is the last train you can take to reach Bhopal. To travel from Mumbai to Bhopal, it takes this train 16hr hours. Departing from Mumbai CSMT at 23:30:00, it arrives in Bhopal BPL at 15:30:00. 11057 Csmt Asr Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Bhopal:

The train that runs first from Mumbai to Bhopal is 15068 Bdts Gkp Exp. From Mumbai it arrives at Bhopal taking almost 18hr 15min hours. This train departs from Mumbai CSMT at 00:20:00 and arrives in Bhopal BPL at 18:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.