Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Pushpak Express 12534 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
08:25
C Shivaji Mah T
8hr 47min
5 Stops
KNW
17:12
Khandwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pushpak Express 12534 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3940
2A
INR2300
2S
INR350
3A
INR1590
SL
INR600
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
CSMT
-
-
-

Pushpak Express 12534 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12534 Pushpak Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Khandwa. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 47min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Khandwa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts08:25-01511-
KYNKalyan Jn09:1209:153min54 km411-
NKNashik Road11:4211:453min188 km211-
MMRManmad Jn12:4312:452min261 km211-
BSLBhusaval Jn15:0515:105min445 km611-
KNWKhandwa17:1217:153min568 km211-

Pushpak Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
51 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Nashik Road
183 km
11:42
11:42
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
3min
Manmad Jn
256 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
564 km
17:12
17:12
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
747 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
833 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
839 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
1041 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
1131 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Orai
1245 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1351 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
1369 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
1423 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pushpak Express 12534 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pushpak Express - 12534 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
M2
M1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pushpak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPushpak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pushpak Express 12534 Train Information

Pushpak Express (12534) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Khandwa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 568 km. The fare classes on 12534 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pushpak Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pushpak Express 12534 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
607 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut achha tren hai taim pe pahuchati hai
enjoy your trip with this train friendly train staff
train time table best and on time train Lucknow
best train in this root
full clean and comfortable journey
very good train my favourite train
food not good in this train
train are very comfortable 👌
NAIC very good jabardasth on time
AC not working....Also no one came to check
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW