Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Surat Intercity 22962 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HAPA
04:55
Hapa
4hr 55min
17 Stops
ST
14:50
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Intercity 22962 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surat Intercity 22962. Check Surat Intercity 22962 seat availability from Hapa station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR180
CC
INR690
February 2023
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
HAPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Tue
Stops17
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Surat Intercity 22962 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22962 Surat Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hapa station and ends at Surat. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hapa and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HAPAHapastarts04:55-0-11On Time
PDHPadadhari05:4005:411min52 km-11On Time
RJTRajkot Jn06:1006:155min77 km-11On Time
WKRWankaner Jn06:5506:572min118 km-11On Time
THANThan Jn07:2407:262min145 km-11On Time
SUNRSurendranagar08:0608:082min193 km-11On Time
VGViramgam Jn09:1109:132min258 km-11On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn10:0110:032min318 km-11On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn10:3010:5020min323 km-11On Time
NDNadiad Jn11:4011:422min369 km-11On Time
ANNDAnand Jn12:0012:022min387 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn12:4312:485min423 km-11On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan13:0913:101min453 km-11On Time
BHBharuch Jn13:4113:432min493 km-11On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn13:5313:541min502 km-11On Time
KSBKosamba Jn14:0814:091min521 km-11On Time
KIMKim14:1914:201min529 km-11On Time
STSurat14:50ends-552 km-11On Time

Surat Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Hapa at 04:55
Refresh
Updated 57hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hapa
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Padadhari
51 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
76 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
117 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
Than Jn
144 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
192 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
257 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati JN
317 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
322 km
10:30
10:30
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
368 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
387 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
422 km
12:43
12:43
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
5min
Miyagam Karjan
452 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
493 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
502 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
521 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Kim
528 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Surat
552 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Surat Intercity 22962 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surat Intercity - 22962 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hapa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC1
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Surat Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurat Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surat Intercity 22962 Train Information

Surat Intercity (22962) train runs from Hapa to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 552 km. The fare classes on 22962 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surat Intercity 22962 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 time bahut leti hain so time kam le or
Happy Journey ............
very slow and not perfect timing
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz
agar charging ki facilities hoti to aur aacha hota
train is good but train isn't stable vibration isn't bare
On time train with excellent siting conditions and powerful AC
nice
excellent job , indian railway department
super fast train timeing is parfact gud job indian railway'$...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW