more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 23 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Mumbai covering a distance of 754 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Hyderabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01020Bbs Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    11:00
    17hr
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    11:30
    16hr 25min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    03:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 08519Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08519 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:00
    15hr 15min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 18519Vskp Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18519 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:05
    15hr 35min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    04:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 17058Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17058 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:25
    17hr 45min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    07:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 07058Sc Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07058 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:25
    17hr 45min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 02702Hyb Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02702 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    14:50
    14hr 5min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 12702Hussainsagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12702 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    14:50
    14hr 5min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 07204Coa Bvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07204 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:55
    15hr 5min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 09203Sc Pbr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09203 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:00
    15hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 02756Sc Rjt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02756 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:00
    15hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 19201Sc Pbr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19201 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:15
    14hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 17018Rajkot ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17018 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:15
    14hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 17204Coa Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17204 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:15
    14hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 07018Rjt Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07018 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:15
    14hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 07221Coa Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07221 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:05
    14hr 55min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 17221Coa Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17221 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:25
    14hr 40min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 17032Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17032 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    20:40
    16hr 25min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 07032Hyb Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07032 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    20:55
    16hr 10min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
  • 19315Lpi Indb HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19315 Running Status )
    LPI
    Lingampalli
    21:20
    14hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:00
    3A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 09015Lpi Indb HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09015 Running Status )
    LPI
    Lingampalli
    21:40
    14hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:00
    SL3A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 12220Duronto Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12220 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:05
    12hr
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:05
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 02235Sc Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02235 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:05
    11hr 55min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:00
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -

Hyderabad to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hyderabad to Mumbai?

A. There are 23 trains that run daily between Hyderabad to Mumbai. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hyderabad to Mumbai by rail?

A. To travel from Hyderabad to Mumbai by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 754 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. The number of railway stations in Mumbai are 74. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hyderabad to Mumbai?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hyderabad to Mumbai route weekly are 23. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Mumbai from Hyderabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Mumbai from Hyderabad is 11hr 55min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

Q. On Hyderabad to Mumbai route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hyderabad to Mumbai route 07058 Sc Csmt Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 13:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 754 kms. It reaches Mumbai at 07:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

A. If you are travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Mumbai. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Hyderabad to Mumbai Fastest Train:

02235 Sc Ltt Spl is the fastest train to run between Hyderabad and Mumbai. It takes 11hr 55min hours to reach Mumbai. Leaving Hyderabad SC at 23:05:00 and reaching Mumbai (CSMT) at 11:00:00, this train operates on Tues, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Mumbai:

07018 Rjt Festvl Spl is the cheapest train to run between Hyderabad and Mumbai. It takes 14hr 45min to arrive at Mumbai. The train leaves Hyderabad SC at 15:15:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 06:00:00. The ticket price of this train is 225 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Sat.

Hyderabad to Mumbai Last Train:

12220 Duronto Ac Exp is the last train that runs between Hyderabad and Mumbai. It takes 12hr hours to reach Mumbai. 12220 leaves Hyderabad SC at 23:05:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 11:05:00. This train operates on Tues, Fri.

First Train from Hyderabad to Mumbai:

01020 Bbs Csmt Spl is the first train to run between Hyderabad and Mumbai. It takes 17hr to reach Mumbai. The train 01020 leaves Hyderabad SC at 11:00:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:00:00. Bbs Csmt Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains