Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Konark Express 11020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
15:20
Bhubaneswar
35hr 12min
36 Stops
KYN
02:32
Kalyan Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Konark Express 11020 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Konark Express 11020. Check Konark Express 11020 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Kalyan Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL16
78% Chances
27min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL36
75% Chances
27min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL24
80% Chances
27min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL19
80% Chances
27min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL3
95% Chances
27min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL6
94% Chances
27min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL10
93% Chances
31min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL12
92% Chances
4hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration35hr 12min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Konark Express 11020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11020 Konark Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Kalyan Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 12min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Kalyan Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts15:20-0611-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:4015:455min20 km-11-
BALUBalugaon16:3016:322min90 km111-
CAPChatrapur17:0717:092min145 km211-
BAMBrahmapur17:2517:3510min166 km211-
IPMIchchpuram18:0118:032min191 km111-
SPTSompeta18:2118:232min209 km211-
PSAPalasa19:0819:102min240 km311-
CHESrikakulam Road19:5820:002min313 km311-
VZMVizianagram Jn20:5521:005min382 km111-
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:0022:2020min443 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle23:0823:102min476 km211-
TUNITuni00:0400:051min540 km112-
PAPPithapuram00:3800:402min581 km212-
SLOSamalkot Jn00:4900:501min594 km312-
RJYRajahmundry01:3801:402min644 km112-
NDDNidadavolu Jn02:1902:201min666 km212-
TDDTadepalligudem02:4302:452min686 km312-
EEEluru03:1803:202min734 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:4004:5515min793 km712-
MDRMadhira05:5906:001min848 km212-
KMTKhammam06:2806:302min893 km212-
MABDMahbubabad07:0907:101min940 km212-
WLWarangal07:4307:452min1000 km212-
KZJKazipet Jn08:1808:202min1010 km312-
SCSecunderabad Jn10:5011:0010min1142 km1012-
BMTBegampet11:1011:122min1146 km212-
LPILingampalli11:3911:401min1164 km112-
TDUTandur12:4912:501min1255 km212-
SEMSeram13:1913:201min1288 km112-
WADIWadi15:0015:055min1325 km412-
KLBGKalaburagi15:5215:553min1362 km312-
SURSolapur Jn18:0018:055min1475 km-12-
DDDaund Jn21:4521:505min1663 km512-
PUNEPune Jn23:4023:455min1738 km112-
LNLLonavala00:5300:552min1802 km213-
KYNKalyan Jn02:3202:353min1877 km713-

Konark Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
90 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
10min
Ichchpuram
190 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
22:00
22:00
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
20min
Anakapalle
477 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
541 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
582 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
644 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
667 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
687 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
734 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
794 km
04:40
04:40
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
15min
Madhira
848 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
893 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
941 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1001 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1011 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1143 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Begampet
1147 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
1166 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
1257 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Seram
1290 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1327 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1364 km
15:52
15:52
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1477 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
1664 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1739 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1803 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1877 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1898 km
02:57
02:57
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1922 km
03:22
03:22
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1931 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Konark Express 11020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Konark Express - 11020 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Konark Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKonark Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Konark Express 11020 Train Information

Konark Express (11020) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Kalyan Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1877 km. The fare classes on 11020 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Konark Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Konark Express 11020 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
590 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
different trains of Konark express treat you differently, sometimes foods are the worst. Sometimes people are the worst.
S1 boogie is very old with lot of cockroaches. food is very bad.
not bad ,it could be better.hope the Journey will score more stars.
Good train connection between ko ark and mumbai
very bad train is duly let 4 hoes very bad.bad train
darti no clinig no timeing
all washrooms are very dirty... also full train need pest control... lots of cockroach in train
tickets nhi mil rhi tt sir khha h ji Hello world repeating each character
ok i am good kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
kanrak is very very waist train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 s2 bagi mei pani nenhi ara hei electric nenhi ara hei bahut time bi waist kar ta hei
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW