more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 21 COVID Special trains found running between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi covering a distance of 1678 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhubaneswar to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Bhubaneswar train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लिंगराज टेंपल रोड से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18507Vskp Asr Hkg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18507 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:05
    31hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 20817Bbs Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 20817 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:10
    27hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:45
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 02855Bbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02855 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:15
    26hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:55
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 02209Bbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02209 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:35
    23hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12281Bbs Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12281 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    07:40
    22hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 22823Bbs Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22823 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:30
    25hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:45
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 02823Bbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02823 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    09:30
    24hr 25min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 02825Bbs Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02825 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    10:35
    23hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:55
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 22811Bbs Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22811 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    11:35
    23hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:45
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 12815Nandan Kanan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12815 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:18
    28hr 47min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 12875Neelachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12875 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:18
    33hr 17min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 02875Puri Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02875 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:20
    32hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
  • 02815Puri Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02815 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:20
    26hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 02813Bbs Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02813 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:30
    31hr 5min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 22805Bbs Anvt Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22805 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    12:45
    32hr 5min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 12819Orissa S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12819 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    15:40
    29hr 10min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    20:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 02819Bbs Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02819 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    16:15
    27hr 20min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
  • 08477Puri Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08477 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    22:00
    39hr
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    22:23
    40hr 17min
    NZM
    H Nizamuddin
    14:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 02801Puri Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02801 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    23:05
    28hr 55min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
  • 12801Purushottam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12801 Running Status )
    BBS
    Bhubaneswar
    23:07
    29hr 13min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -

Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi everyday?

A. There are 21 trains that run between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi by train?

A. While travelling from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi by train, the distance between the two locations is 1678 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bhubaneswar have?

A. Bhubaneswar has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi?

A. There are 21 weekly trains to reach New Delhi from Bhubaneswar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi?

A. Travel time by train between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi is 22hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

A. For the journey route from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi? Provide details.

A. 18477 Utkal Express is the slowest train running between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Covering a distance of 1678 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:23:00 and 14:40:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bhubaneswar to New Delhi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi.

Lingaraj Tmp Rd Railway Station

City : Bhubaneswar
Code : LGTR
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to New Delhi from Bhubaneswar is 12281 Bbs Duronto Exp. From Bhubaneswar, the train takes 22hr 45min hours to reach New Delhi. The train starts at 07:40:00 from Bhubaneswar LGTR and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 06:25:00. 12281 Bbs Duronto Exp operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi:

The cheapest train to New Delhi from Bhubaneswar is 02815 Puri Anvt Spl. The train takes 26hr 50min to reach New Delhi from Bhubaneswar. The train starts at 12:20:00 from Bhubaneswar LGTR and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 15:10:00. Puri Anvt Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to reach New Delhi from Bhubaneswar is 12801 Purushottam Exp. From Bhubaneswar, the last train takes 29hr 13min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train starts at 23:07:00 from Bhubaneswar LGTR and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 04:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi:

The first train to New Delhi from Bhubaneswar is 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp. From Bhubaneswar, the train takes 31hr 35min to reach New Delhi. This train starts at 07:05:00 from Bhubaneswar LGTR and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 14:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Thur, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains