Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Neelachal Expre 12875 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
11:00
Puri
34hr 10min
40 Stops
ANVT
21:10
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Neelachal Expre 12875 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
PURI
-
-
-

Neelachal Expre 12875 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12875 Neelachal Expre is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts11:00-0411-
KURKhurda Road Jn11:4511:505min44 km111-
BBSBhubaneswar12:1512:205min63 km111-
CTCCuttack12:5012:555min91 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road13:4913:512min163 km211-
BHCBhadrak14:4314:452min206 km311-
SOROSoro15:0915:101min235 km-11-
BLSBalasore15:3215:375min268 km311-
JERJaleswar16:1416:151min316 km211-
HIJHijli17:1517:205min380 km111-
GTSGhatsila18:4118:432min478 km211-
TATATatanagar Jn19:2519:338min515 km311-
MURIMuri22:0522:072min619 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:1023:2010min671 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn23:5523:572min686 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:2000:255min703 km412-
PNMEParasnath00:3900:412min721 km312-
KQRKoderma Jn01:2301:263min797 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn03:0503:105min873 km112-
RFJRafiganj03:3403:362min910 km212-
AUBRAnugraha N Road03:5603:582min941 km212-
DOSDehri On Sone04:1304:152min958 km212-
SSMSasaram04:2504:272min976 km212-
BBUBhabua Road04:5404:562min1023 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:0506:1510min1076 km612-
KEIKashi07:0107:032min1087 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn07:2007:3010min1092 km512-
BOYBhadohi08:1508:172min1137 km212-
PBHPartapgarh Jn09:3009:355min1220 km312-
AMEAmethi10:0610:082min1256 km112-
GNGGauriganj10:2010:222min1269 km112-
RBLRae Bareli Jn11:0511:105min1316 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr13:2513:3510min1393 km412-
ONUnnao Jn14:4514:472min1450 km212-
CNBKanpur Central15:1515:205min1467 km412-
ETWEtawah Jn16:4816:502min1605 km212-
FZDFirozabad17:3517:372min1681 km312-
HRSHathras Jn18:4318:452min1745 km212-
ALJNAligarh Jn19:0819:102min1775 km412-
GZBGhaziabad20:3320:352min1881 km312-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm21:10ends-1894 km112-

Neelachal Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Nsc Bose J Gomo at 00:28
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
11:43
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
7min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
12:14
12:15
12:21
12:20
1min
-
7min
Cuttack
90 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
13:55
13:49
13:57
13:51
6min
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
14:44
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Soro
235 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
268 km
15:38
15:32
15:40
15:37
3min
-
2min
Jaleswar
316 km
16:32
16:14
16:35
16:15
20min
-
3min
Hijli
381 km
17:30
17:15
17:35
17:20
15min
-
5min
Ghatsila
479 km
18:53
18:41
18:54
18:43
11min
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
515 km
19:33
19:25
19:41
19:33
8min
-
8min
Muri
618 km
22:00
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
7min
Bokaro Stl City
670 km
23:02
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
18min
Chandrapura Jn
686 km
23:56
23:55
23:58
23:57
1min
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
703 km
00:28
00:20
00:25
00:25
8min
-
1437min
Parasnath
721 km
00:43
00:39
00:44
00:41
4min
-
1min
Koderma Jn
796 km
01:26
01:23
01:27
01:26
3min
-
1min
Gaya Jn
872 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Rafiganj
910 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
941 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
957 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
975 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
1023 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1077 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
1090 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1095 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Bhadohi
1140 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
1224 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Amethi
1259 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
1272 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
1319 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1397 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1451 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1469 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1608 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
1683 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Hathras Jn
1748 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1778 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1884 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1897 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Neelachal Expre 12875 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Neelachal Expre - 12875 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Neelachal Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutNeelachal Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Neelachal Expre 12875 Train Information

Neelachal Expre (12875) train runs from Puri to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1894 km. The fare classes on 12875 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Neelachal Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Neelachal Expre 12875 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
262 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
air conditioner can't work in train B5 coach
incredible and cleaness is perfect
good 👍 quantity of this Train good food.good and fresh air And Water
good fanatic ok ok type you should go by the train 🚃🚃
IT'S LIKE A GENERAL BOGIE. THROUGHOUT TRESPASSING...ONLY DISTURBANCES THROUGHOUT THE JOURNEY
faltu train never been on time always late for the next day journey
vhhbjxhifdjkfdkooidrubjficbjjccnhccgnntgccg
यह ट्रेन सही समय पर चलती है स्वछता भी अच्छी है बोगी नई होना चाहिए
jfjhdjghkkkjyhjhjojy5sufgzgxhfyd
very poor service, toilet is not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW