more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 28 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to New Delhi covering a distance of 1437 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Kolkata train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02303Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02303 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:00
    22hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 12303Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12303 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:00
    22hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 02371Hwh Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02371 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:15
    25hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 02381Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02381 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:15
    21hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 12381Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12381 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:15
    21hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 12371Hwh Jsm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12371 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:15
    25hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 02267Hwh Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02267 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:35
    22hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 12273Ndls DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12273 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:35
    21hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
  • 22857Src Anvt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22857 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    08:55
    27hr
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 13007U Abhatoofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13007 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    09:35
    34hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:40
    SL3A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 02379Sdah Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02379 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    13:10
    19hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    09:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 02329Sdah Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02329 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    13:10
    19hr 30min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 12329W B Smprk KrntiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12329 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    13:10
    22hr 45min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 12379Jalianwala B ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12379 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    13:10
    22hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 12305Kolkata RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12305 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:05
    19hr 55min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:00
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 02305Hwh Ndls Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02305 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:05
    20hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:05
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12301Kolkata RajdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12301 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:50
    17hr 10min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:00
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 12313Sdah RajdhaniexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12313 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    16:50
    17hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:35
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 02301Hwh Ndls Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02301 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:50
    17hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:05
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 02287Sdah Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02287 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    17:00
    18hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:00
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 12259Ndls DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12259 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    18:30
    17hr
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:30
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 12249Hwh Anvt YuvaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12249 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:40
    16hr 40min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:20
    3ACC2A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
  • 02323Hwh Bme SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02323 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:50
    20hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
  • 12323Hwh Anvt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12323 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:50
    22hr 15min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    17:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:40
    25hr 20min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 13119Sdah Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13119 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    21:15
    37hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar Trm
    11:05
    SL3A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 02311Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02311 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:55
    22hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -

Kolkata to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kolkata to New Delhi?

A. 28 trains run daily between Kolkata to New Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kolkata to New Delhi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kolkata to New Delhi is 1437 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. In Kolkata there are 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kolkata to New Delhi?

A. To travel from Kolkata to New Delhi, 28 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kolkata to New Delhi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kolkata to New Delhi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kolkata to New Delhi?

A. If travelling from Kolkata to New Delhi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kolkata to New Delhi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kolkata to New Delhi route is 13119 Sdah Anvt Exp. It departs from Kolkata at 21:15:00 and reaches New Delhi at 11:05:00. The train covers a distance of 1437 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kolkata to New Delhi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kolkata to New Delhi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kolkata to New Delhi?

A. When travelling from Kolkata to New Delhi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kolkata to New Delhi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kolkata to New Delhi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Kolkata to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kolkata to New Delhi is 12249 Hwh Anvt Yuva. It takes about 16hr 40min hours to reach New Delhi. This train leaves Kolkata (HWH) at 18:40:00 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:20:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to New Delhi:

The cheapest train from Kolkata to New Delhi is 12311 Netaji Express. It takes around 25hr 20min to reach New Delhi. 12311 Netaji Express leaves Kolkata HWH at 19:40:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 21:00:00. The price of Netaji Express ticket is 355 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to New Delhi from Kolkata is 02311 Netaji Exp Spl. It takes around 22hr 55min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train leaves Kolkata HWH at 21:55:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 20:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to New Delhi:

The first train from Kolkata to New Delhi is 02303 Hwh Ndls Spl. This train takes about 22hr to reach New Delhi. It leaves Kolkata HWH at 08:00:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 06:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains