Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp train live running status. 22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon. 22857 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp from Santragachi Jn is . The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 08:21. The total distance covered by Src Anvt Sf Exp is 1572 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Src Anvt Sf Exp - 22857.
Today
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Nsc Bose J Gomo at 17:46
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
10:00
On Time
4
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
11:30
11:23
11:38
11:28
10min
1
8min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
13:53
13:20
14:09
13:25
44min
3
16min
Purulia Jn
330 km
15:58
14:58
16:03
15:00
1hr 3min
3
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
422 km
17:37
17:10
17:46
17:15
31min
3
9min
Gaya Jn
592 km
19:45
19:45
19:54
19:50
On Time
1
9min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
797 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
6
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
949 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
5min
Kanpur Central
1144 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
5min
Aligarh Jn
1453 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
4
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
1572 km
08:21
08:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22857 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train running or not?

A. Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train starts from Santragachi Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train now?

A. Check the location of Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train?

A. The last stop for Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 08:21