Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp train live running status. 22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Mon. 22857 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22857 Src Anvt Sf Exp from Santragachi Jn is 12:07. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 11:39. The total distance covered by Src Anvt Sf Exp is 1572 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Src Anvt Sf Exp - 22857.
Overall delay: 2hr 49min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 11:39
Refresh
Updated 4hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
12:07
10:00
2hr 7min
4
Source
Kharagpur Jn
108 km
13:56
11:23
14:01
11:28
2hr 33min
1
5min
Tatanagar Jn
242 km
15:58
13:15
16:04
13:20
2hr 44min
3
6min
Purulia Jn
333 km
18:39
14:58
18:41
15:00
3hr 41min
3
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
425 km
20:30
17:10
20:36
17:15
3hr 21min
3
6min
Gaya Jn
594 km
22:44
19:43
22:49
19:48
3hr 1min
1
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
797 km
01:02
22:30
01:14
22:40
2hr 34min
6
12min
Prayagraj Jn.
950 km
03:50
00:45
03:56
00:50
3hr 6min
1
6min
Kanpur Central
1144 km
06:14
03:05
06:28
03:10
3hr 18min
1
14min
Aligarh Jn
1454 km
10:01
06:38
10:04
06:40
3hr 24min
4
3min
Anand Vihar TRM
1572 km
11:39
08:50
Destination
2hr 49min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22857 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train running or not?

A. Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 12:07. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train now?

A. Check the location of Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train?

A. The last stop for Src Anvt Sf Exp 22857 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 11:39