Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jammu to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Jammu to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 55 COVID Special trains found running between Jammu to New Delhi covering a distance of 576 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jammu to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Jammu train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जम्मू से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09804Svdk Kota SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09804 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    00:15
    13hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 06318Svdk Cape SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06318 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    00:15
    13hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:35
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 01450Svdk Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01450 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    00:15
    13hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 06788Svdk Ten SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06788 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    00:15
    13hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02462Shri Shakti SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02462 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    00:40
    9hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:45
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22462Shri Shakti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22462 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    00:43
    9hr 52min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:35
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 18216Uhp Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18216 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    01:05
    9hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 08216Durg Festival SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08216 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    01:10
    9hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 08550Jat Durg Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08550 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    04:35
    9hr 18min
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    13:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22942Jat Indb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22942 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:00
    10hr
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 12550Jat Durg Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12550 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:00
    10hr
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    15:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22706Tpty HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22706 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:30
    11hr 15min
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    16:45
    3A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02752Ned Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02752 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    05:45
    11hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:05
    3A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 02278Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02278 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    07:20
    9hr 41min
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    17:01
    3A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 12752Jat Ned HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12752 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    07:25
    9hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    16:40
    3A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12920Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    09:00
    9hr 55min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02920Svdk Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02920 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    10:35
    9hr 40min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12472Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12472 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:10
    10hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 12474Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12474 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:10
    10hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12478Svdk Jam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12478 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:10
    10hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 12476Svdk Hapa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12476 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:10
    10hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 04680Svdk Jam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04680 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:35
    9hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 04672Swaraj SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04672 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:35
    9hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 04676Sarvodaya SpcialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04676 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:35
    9hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 04678Svdk Hapa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04678 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    11:35
    9hr 50min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 09242Uhp Indb Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09242 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    12:25
    10hr 25min
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 08310Jat Sbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08310 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:20
    16hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 18310Jat Sbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18310 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    14:20
    14hr 10min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 19806Uhp Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19806 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    15:35
    11hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    03:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 04034Jammu Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04034 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    15:50
    12hr 40min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 14034Jammu MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14034 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    15:58
    13hr 42min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    05:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22440Svdk VandebharatRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22440 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    16:15
    6hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:00
    CCEC
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12414Jammu Aii ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    18:10
    9hr 45min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02422Aii Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02422 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    18:15
    9hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02266Dee Duronto SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02266 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    19:15
    8hr 40min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    03:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 04086Uhp Dee Ac Sf SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04086 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    19:15
    8hr 40min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    03:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 22402Uhp Dee Ac SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22402 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    19:20
    9hr
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    04:20
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 12266Duronto ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12266 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    19:20
    9hr
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    04:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 12426Jammu RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12426 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    19:45
    9hr 15min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:00
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 09806Uhp Kota Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09806 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    19:50
    10hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 14646Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14646 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:10
    13hr 20min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02426Jat Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02426 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:25
    8hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 02446Svdk Ndls Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02446 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:43
    9hr 12min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 12446Uttar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12446 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:43
    9hr 12min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    21:50
    12hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 04662Jat Bme Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04662 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    22:25
    12hr 20min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 04646Jat Jsm Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04646 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    22:25
    12hr 20min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 01634Ndls Festiv SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01634 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:00
    11hr 30min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:30
    SL2S
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
  • 01078Jhelum CovidRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01078 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:40
    11hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 16032Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16032 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:45
    13hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 19804Svdk Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19804 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:45
    13hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 16318Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16318 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:45
    13hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:30
    SL2A
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 16688Navyug ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16688 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:45
    13hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 11450Svdk Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11450 Running Status )
    JAT
    Jammu Tawi
    23:45
    13hr 45min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -

Jammu to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jammu to New Delhi?

A. 55 trains run daily between Jammu to New Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jammu to New Delhi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jammu to New Delhi is 576 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jammu?

A. In Jammu there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jammu to New Delhi?

A. To travel from Jammu to New Delhi, 55 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jammu to New Delhi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jammu to New Delhi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jammu to New Delhi?

A. If travelling from Jammu to New Delhi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jammu to New Delhi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jammu to New Delhi route is 08310 Jat Sbp Spl. It departs from Jammu at 14:20:00 and reaches New Delhi at 06:30:00. The train covers a distance of 576 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jammu to New Delhi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jammu to New Delhi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jammu to New Delhi?

A. When travelling from Jammu to New Delhi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jammu to New Delhi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jammu to New Delhi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jammu Tawi Railway Station

City : Jammu
Code : JAT
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Jammu to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jammu to New Delhi is 22440 Svdk Vandebharat. It takes about 6hr 45min hours to reach New Delhi. This train leaves Jammu (JAT) at 16:15:00 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 23:00:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jammu to New Delhi:

The cheapest train from Jammu to New Delhi is 09804 Svdk Kota Spl. It takes around 13hr 20min to reach New Delhi. 09804 Svdk Kota Spl leaves Jammu JAT at 00:15:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 13:35:00. The price of Svdk Kota Spl ticket is 185 INR. The train operates on Sun.

Jammu to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to New Delhi from Jammu is 11450 Svdk Jbp Exp. It takes around 13hr 45min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train leaves Jammu JAT at 23:45:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 13:30:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Jammu to New Delhi:

The first train from Jammu to New Delhi is 09804 Svdk Kota Spl. This train takes about 13hr 20min to reach New Delhi. It leaves Jammu JAT at 00:15:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 13:35:00 and operates on Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Jammu