Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
06:00
Jaipur
4hr 55min
11 Stops
JU
10:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478. Check Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 seat availability from Jaipur station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
3A
INR595
CC
INR490
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22478 Jp Ju Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts06:00-0-11On Time
FLPhulera Jn06:4706:481min55 km-1110min
NACNawa City07:1507:161min90 km1117min
KMNCKuchaman City07:3007:311min106 km11113min
MKNMakrana Jn07:4207:442min119 km11119min
GCHGachhipura08:0608:082min148 km11118min
DNADegana Jn08:2208:242min163 km31122min
RENRen08:4308:441min190 km11117min
MTDMerta Road Jn09:0109:032min207 km11122min
GOTNGotan09:1909:201min227 km11123min
RKBRaika Bagh10:2410:251min308 km2113min
JUJodhpur Jn10:55ends-310 km411

Jp Ju Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Jodhpur Jn at 11:12
Refresh
Updated 15hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
06:13
06:00
13min
3
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
06:56
06:42
06:59
06:43
16min
3
3min
Nawa City
89 km
07:27
07:16
07:29
07:17
12min
1
2min
Kuchaman City
105 km
07:47
07:30
07:47
07:31
16min
1
-
Makrana Jn
119 km
08:02
07:41
08:05
07:43
22min
2
3min
Gachhipura
148 km
08:23
08:06
08:28
08:07
21min
1
5min
Degana Jn
163 km
08:43
08:18
08:45
08:20
25min
1
2min
Ren
189 km
09:05
08:41
09:07
08:43
24min
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
207 km
09:21
08:59
09:27
09:01
26min
1
6min
Gotan
227 km
09:44
09:18
09:49
09:20
29min
2
5min
Raika Bagh
308 km
10:59
10:53
11:09
10:55
14min
2
10min
Jodhpur Jn
310 km
11:12
11:05
Destination
7min
4
Destination
view full running status

Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Ju Sf Exp - 22478 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 Train Information

Jp Ju Sf Exp (22478) train runs from Jaipur to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 310 km. The fare classes on 22478 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Ju Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very NYC train for students who gone jodhpur or jaipur for given exams....... I m too satisfied for this train.... thnxx #Indian #railways
very NYC train for students who gone jodhpur or jaipur for given exams....... I m too satisfied for this train.... thnxx #Indian #railways
very NYC train for students who gone jodhpur or jaipur for given exams....... I m too satisfied for this train.... thnxx #Indian #railways
very NYC train for students who gone jodhpur or jaipur for given exams....... I m too satisfied for this train.... thnxx #Indian #railways
very NYC train for students who gone jodhpur or jaipur for given exams....... I m too satisfied for this train.... thnxx #Indian #railways
very NYC train for students who gone jodhpur or jaipur for given exams....... I m too satisfied for this train.... thnxx #Indian #railways
very NYC train for students who gone jodhpur or jaipur for given exams....... I m too satisfied for this train.... thnxx #Indian #railways
very NYC train for students who gone jodhpur or jaipur for given exams....... I m too satisfied for this train.... thnxx #Indian #railways
very NYC train for students who gone jodhpur or jaipur for given exams....... I m too satisfied for this train.... thnxx #Indian #railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW