Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22478 Jp Ju Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22478 Jp Ju Sf Exp train live running status. 22478 Jp Ju Sf Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22478 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22478 Jp Ju Sf Exp from Jaipur is 06:09. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Jp Ju Sf Exp is 310 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Ju Sf Exp - 22478.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Merta Road Jn at 10:01
Refresh
Updated 3hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
06:09
06:00
9min
3
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
06:50
06:42
06:55
06:43
12min
3
5min
Nawa City
89 km
07:31
07:15
07:32
07:17
15min
1
1min
Kuchaman City
105 km
07:56
07:29
07:57
07:31
26min
1
1min
Makrana Jn
119 km
08:12
07:42
08:16
07:45
31min
2
4min
Gachhipura
148 km
09:07
08:07
09:10
08:09
1hr 1min
1
3min
Degana Jn
163 km
09:23
08:20
09:25
08:22
1hr 3min
1
2min
Ren
189 km
09:45
08:42
09:45
08:44
1hr 1min
1
-
Merta Road Jn
207 km
10:01
08:59
10:04
09:01
1hr 2min
1
3min
Gotan
227 km
10:20
09:18
10:20
09:20
1hr 2min
2
-
Raika Bagh
308 km
10:26
10:28
35min
2
3min
Jodhpur Jn
310 km
11:05
Destination
29min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22478 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 train running or not?

A. Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 train starts from Jaipur at 06:09. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Ju Sf Exp 22478 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at