Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18478 Kalingautkal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18478 Kalingautkal Exp train live running status. 18478 Kalingautkal Exp train runs from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18478 train covers 69 stations. The departure time for 18478 Kalingautkal Exp from Yog N Rishikesh is 05:35. The arrival time to Puri is 03:25. The total distance covered by Kalingautkal Exp is 2388 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yog N Rishikesh to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kalingautkal Exp - 18478.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Yog N Rishikesh at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
11 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Motichur
18 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
06:42
06:42
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
64 km
07:54
07:54
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
5min
Tapri
96 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
124 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Sakhoti Tanda
179 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Meerut Cant
199 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
203 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
251 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
274 km
11:45
11:45
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
295 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
366 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
408 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
457 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
461 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
514 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Morena
541 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
580 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
622 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Datia
652 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
677 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
767 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
830 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
847 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
900 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
977 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1086 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
1145 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Birsinghpur
1175 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1212 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Burhar
1232 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
1240 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1253 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1304 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1405 km
09:10
09:10
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
1432 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1447 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
1458 km
10:16
10:16
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
5min
Baradwar
1473 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Sakti
1488 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Kharsia
1504 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1538 km
11:34
11:34
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
5min
Belpahar
1589 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
1598 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1609 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Bamra
1646 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Rajgangpur
1681 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
1710 km
14:52
14:52
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
8min
Manoharpur
1750 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
1811 km
16:33
16:33
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
10min
Rajkharsawan Jn
1832 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
1847 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
1874 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Ghatsila
1910 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
1940 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
2007 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
2072 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
2119 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Soro
2153 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
2182 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
2225 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
2298 km
01:03
01:03
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
2325 km
01:43
01:43
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2344 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
5min
Puri
2388 km
03:25
03:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18478 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kalingautkal Exp 18478 running or not?

A. Kalingautkal Exp 18478 starts from Yog N Rishikesh at 05:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kalingautkal Exp 18478 now?

A. Check the location of Kalingautkal Exp 18478 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 69 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train?

A. The last stop for Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 03:25
Rishikesh to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rishikesh to Puri