Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18478 Kalingautkal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18478 Kalingautkal Exp train live running status. 18478 Kalingautkal Exp train runs from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18478 train covers 75 stations. The departure time for 18478 Kalingautkal Exp from Yog N Rishikesh is . The arrival time to Puri is 03:25. The total distance covered by Kalingautkal Exp is 2386 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yog N Rishikesh to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kalingautkal Exp - 18478.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 10min
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
05:35
2hr 10min
3
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
07:58
05:56
07:59
05:58
2hr 2min
3
1min
Raiwala
12 km
08:07
06:12
08:08
06:14
1hr 55min
1
1min
Motichur
18 km
08:20
06:26
08:21
06:28
1hr 54min
1
1min
Haridwar Jn
23 km
08:35
06:44
08:40
06:54
1hr 51min
1
5min
Roorkee
64 km
09:22
07:43
09:23
07:48
1hr 39min
3
1min
Tapri
96 km
09:50
08:29
09:51
08:31
1hr 21min
1
1min
Deoband
124 km
10:10
08:50
10:11
08:52
1hr 20min
1
1min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
10:29
09:10
10:30
09:12
1hr 19min
2
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
179 km
10:51
09:33
10:52
09:35
1hr 18min
1
1min
Meerut Cant
199 km
11:08
09:51
11:09
09:53
1hr 17min
1
1min
Meerut City
203 km
11:16
10:02
11:17
10:04
1hr 14min
3
1min
Ghaziabad
250 km
11:53
10:59
11:54
11:01
54min
4
1min
H Nizamuddin
273 km
12:24
11:45
12:29
12:00
39min
1
5min
Faridabad
294 km
12:46
12:20
12:47
12:22
26min
1
1min
Kosi Kalan
365 km
13:25
13:10
13:26
13:12
15min
4
1min
Mathura Jn
407 km
13:51
13:45
13:52
13:50
6min
1
1min
Raja Ki Mandi
456 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
460 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
5min
Dhaulpur
513 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
2
2min
Morena
540 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
2min
Gwalior
579 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
1
2min
Dabra
621 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
2min
Datia
651 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
2
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
676 km
19:07
19:07
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
8min
Lalitpur Jn
766 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
2
2min
Bina Malkhedi
829 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
2min
Khurai
846 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
2
2min
Saugor
899 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
5min
Patharia
950 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
2min
Damoh
977 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1086 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
10min
Chandia Road
1125 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
2min
Umaria
1144 km
03:41
03:41
03:46
03:46
On Time
1
5min
Nowrozabad
1167 km
04:03
04:03
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
1min
Birsinghpur
1174 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
1
2min
Shahdol
1211 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
1
5min
Burhar
1231 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
1
2min
Amlai
1240 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
1252 km
05:57
05:57
06:02
06:02
On Time
1
5min
Jaithari
1266 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Pendra Road
1302 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1403 km
09:00
09:00
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
15min
Akaltara
1430 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
3
2min
Janjgir Naila
1445 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
4
2min
Champa Jn
1456 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
5min
Baradwar
1471 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
2
2min
Sakti
1486 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
1
2min
Kharsia
1502 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
2
2min
Raigarh
1536 km
11:28
11:28
11:33
11:33
On Time
1
5min
Belpahar
1587 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
3
2min
Brajrajnagar
1596 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
3
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1607 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
10min
Bamra
1644 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
2
2min
Rajgangpur
1679 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
2min
Rourkela
1709 km
14:47
14:47
14:55
14:55
On Time
4
8min
Manoharpur
1749 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
2
2min
Goilkera
1776 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
1
2min
Chakradharpur
1810 km
16:33
16:33
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
7min
Rajkharsawan Jn
1830 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
3
2min
Sini Jn
1845 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
2min
Tatanagar Jn
1872 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
4
10min
Ghatsila
1908 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
3
2min
Chakulia
1939 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
3
2min
Hijli
2007 km
20:37
20:37
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
8min
Jaleswar
2071 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
2118 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
10min
Soro
2152 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
3
2min
Bhadrak
2181 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
2224 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
2296 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
2324 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
2343 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
5min
Sakhi Gopal
2370 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Puri
2386 km
03:25
03:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18478 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train running or not?

A. Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train starts from Yog N Rishikesh at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train now?

A. Check the location of Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 75 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train?

A. The last stop for Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 03:25