Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18478 Kalingautkal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18478 Kalingautkal Exp train live running status. 18478 Kalingautkal Exp train runs from Yog N Rishikesh (YNRK) to Puri (PURI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18478 train covers 69 stations. The departure time for 18478 Kalingautkal Exp from Yog N Rishikesh is 05:41. The arrival time to Puri is 06:57. The total distance covered by Kalingautkal Exp is 2388 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yog N Rishikesh to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kalingautkal Exp - 18478.
Saturday
25-03-2023
Yesterday
26-03-2023
Today
27-03-2023
Tomorrow
28-03-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Reached Raja Ki Mandi at 15:49
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
05:41
05:35
6min
3
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
05:58
05:56
05:58
On Time
1
-
Raiwala
11 km
06:12
06:14
On Time
1
-
Motichur
18 km
06:35
06:28
06:37
06:30
7min
2
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
06:44
06:44
06:58
06:54
4min
1
14min
Roorkee
64 km
07:37
07:43
07:49
07:48
On Time
3
12min
Tapri
96 km
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
1
11min
Deoband
124 km
08:50
08:51
08:54
08:53
On Time
1
4min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
09:09
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
2
4min
Sakhoti Tanda
179 km
09:37
09:34
09:41
09:36
5min
1
4min
Meerut Cant
199 km
09:55
09:52
09:58
09:54
4min
1
3min
Meerut City
203 km
10:02
10:03
10:08
10:05
3min
1
6min
Ghaziabad
251 km
10:43
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
2
16min
H Nizamuddin
274 km
11:37
11:45
12:06
12:00
6min
2
29min
Faridabad
295 km
12:42
12:20
12:46
12:22
24min
3
4min
Kosi Kalan
366 km
13:35
13:12
13:40
13:14
26min
5
5min
Mathura Jn
408 km
14:29
13:45
14:41
13:50
51min
1
12min
Raja Ki Mandi
457 km
15:49
14:33
14:35
1hr 16min
2
-
Agra Cantt
461 km
15:56
14:45
16:03
14:50
1hr 11min
1
7min
Dhaulpur
514 km
16:42
15:48
16:44
15:50
54min
2
2min
Morena
541 km
17:06
16:18
17:16
16:20
48min
1
10min
Gwalior
580 km
17:53
16:50
17:59
16:52
1hr 3min
1
6min
Dabra
622 km
18:35
17:31
18:40
17:33
1hr 4min
2
5min
Datia
652 km
19:07
18:00
19:12
18:02
1hr 7min
2
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
677 km
19:38
18:55
19:59
19:03
43min
2
21min
Lalitpur Jn
767 km
21:12
20:18
21:17
20:20
54min
2
5min
Bina Malkhedi
830 km
22:43
21:48
22:50
21:50
55min
2
7min
Khurai
847 km
23:15
22:06
23:20
22:08
1hr 9min
2
5min
Saugor
900 km
00:12
22:45
00:22
22:50
1hr 27min
1
10min
Damoh
977 km
00:08
01:36
00:10
1hr 19min
2
9min
Katni Murwara
1086 km
03:13
02:10
03:39
02:20
1hr 3min
1
26min
Chandia Road
1126 km
04:34
03:27
04:36
03:29
1hr 7min
1
2min
Umaria
1145 km
04:55
03:46
04:59
03:51
1hr 9min
1
4min
Birsinghpur
1175 km
05:23
04:17
05:25
04:19
1hr 6min
1
2min
Shahdol
1212 km
06:10
05:10
06:19
05:15
1hr
1
9min
Burhar
1232 km
06:36
05:31
06:40
05:33
1hr 5min
1
4min
Amlai
1240 km
06:48
05:42
06:52
05:44
1hr 6min
3
4min
Anuppur Jn
1253 km
07:02
06:10
07:09
06:15
52min
1
7min
Pendra Road
1304 km
07:51
07:00
07:57
07:05
51min
1
6min
Bilaspur Jn
1405 km
10:47
09:00
11:06
09:15
1hr 47min
1
19min
Akaltara
1432 km
11:38
09:37
11:42
09:39
2hr 1min
3
4min
Janjgir Naila
1447 km
12:01
09:52
12:04
09:54
2hr 9min
3
3min
Champa Jn
1458 km
12:14
10:06
12:19
10:11
2hr 8min
1
5min
Baradwar
1473 km
12:35
10:22
12:37
10:24
2hr 13min
2
2min
Sakti
1488 km
12:53
10:36
12:56
10:38
2hr 17min
1
3min
Kharsia
1504 km
13:08
10:51
13:11
10:53
2hr 17min
2
3min
Raigarh
1538 km
11:24
11:29
2hr 21min
1
7min
Belpahar
1589 km
12:06
12:08
2hr 23min
-
2min
Brajrajnagar
1598 km
12:23
12:25
2hr 23min
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
1609 km
13:10
13:20
2hr 18min
2
10min
Bamra
1646 km
13:45
13:47
2hr 27min
2
2min
Rajgangpur
1681 km
14:12
14:13
2hr 33min
2
3min
Rourkela
1710 km
14:42
14:50
2hr 43min
4
16min
Manoharpur
1750 km
15:27
15:28
3hr
2
5min
Chakradharpur
1811 km
16:28
16:38
3hr 10min
2
5min
Rajkharsawan Jn
1832 km
16:55
16:56
3hr 12min
3
5min
Sini Jn
1847 km
20:33
17:10
20:36
17:11
3hr 23min
3
3min
Tatanagar Jn
1874 km
21:21
17:55
21:38
18:05
3hr 26min
4
17min
Ghatsila
1910 km
22:22
19:04
22:25
19:06
3hr 18min
3
3min
Chakulia
1940 km
22:48
19:30
22:50
19:32
3hr 18min
3
2min
Hijli
2007 km
23:56
20:35
00:11
20:43
3hr 21min
2
15min
Jaleswar
2072 km
00:56
21:32
01:00
21:34
3hr 24min
3
4min
Balasore
2120 km
01:33
22:10
01:37
22:20
3hr 23min
2
4min
Soro
2153 km
02:04
22:50
02:07
22:52
3hr 14min
3
3min
Bhadrak
2182 km
02:41
23:35
02:45
23:37
3hr 6min
2
4min
Jajpur K Road
2226 km
03:17
00:07
03:21
00:09
3hr 10min
3
4min
Cuttack
2298 km
04:40
01:03
04:48
01:08
3hr 37min
3
8min
Bhubaneswar
2325 km
05:20
01:43
05:30
01:48
3hr 37min
5
10min
Khurda Road Jn
2345 km
05:51
02:08
06:02
02:13
3hr 43min
6
11min
Sakhi Gopal
2372 km
06:24
02:45
06:25
02:47
3hr 39min
2
1min
Puri
2388 km
06:57
03:25
Destination
3hr 32min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18478 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train running or not?

A. Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train starts from Yog N Rishikesh at 05:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train now?

A. Check the location of Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 69 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train?

A. The last stop for Kalingautkal Exp 18478 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 06:57
Rishikesh to Puri Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rishikesh to Puri