Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12926 Paschim Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12926 Paschim Express train live running status. 12926 Paschim Express train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12926 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 12926 Paschim Express from Amritsar Jn is 07:34. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 14:55. The total distance covered by Paschim Express is 1898 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Paschim Express - 12926.
Saturday
25-05-2024
Yesterday
26-05-2024
Today
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 19:21
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
07:34
07:20
14min
4
Source
Beas
43 km
08:06
07:48
08:08
07:50
18min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
08:33
08:26
08:41
08:31
10min
2
5min
Jalandhar Cant
84 km
08:47
08:38
08:56
08:40
16min
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
09:09
08:54
09:11
08:56
15min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
10:14
09:30
10:24
09:40
44min
5
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
237 km
11:44
11:40
11:48
11:42
6min
1
2min
Chandigarh
248 km
12:20
12:10
12:30
12:20
10min
2
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
316 km
13:07
13:00
13:17
13:10
7min
2
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
357 km
13:47
13:40
13:52
13:42
10min
2
2min
Karnal
390 km
14:19
14:06
14:24
14:08
16min
1
2min
Panipat Jn
425 km
14:54
14:32
14:59
14:34
25min
2
2min
Sonipat
470 km
15:31
15:05
15:36
15:07
29min
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
510 km
16:03
15:38
16:09
15:40
29min
2
2min
New Delhi
514 km
16:28
16:20
16:43
16:35
8min
5
15min
Faridabad
542 km
17:51
17:01
17:55
17:03
52min
3
2min
Mathura Jn
655 km
19:11
19:10
19:21
19:15
6min
5
5min
Bharatpur Jn
688 km
19:50
19:43
19:54
19:45
7min
3
2min
Bayana Jn
730 km
20:18
20:18
20:22
20:20
On Time
2
2min
Hindaun City
763 km
20:46
20:43
20:50
20:45
3min
1
2min
Gangapur City
807 km
21:23
21:20
21:30
21:25
3min
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
871 km
22:15
22:08
22:17
22:10
7min
2
2min
Kota Jn
979 km
23:37
23:30
23:48
23:40
7min
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1051 km
00:43
00:38
00:47
00:40
5min
1
2min
Shamgarh
1112 km
01:29
01:28
01:33
01:30
1min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
1204 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
3
2min
Khachrod
1217 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
2min
Ratlam Jn
1245 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
4
10min
Meghnagar
1325 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
2min
Dahod
1358 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
2
2min
Godhra Jn
1433 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1507 km
08:17
08:17
08:27
08:27
On Time
1
10min
Bharuch Jn
1577 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
4
2min
Surat
1636 km
10:24
10:24
10:29
10:29
On Time
2
5min
Navsari
1665 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
2
2min
Valsad
1704 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
3
2min
Vapi
1728 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
2
2min
Dahanu Road
1779 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
1868 km
14:01
14:01
14:04
14:04
On Time
7
3min
Mumbai Central
1898 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12926 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Paschim Express 12926 train running or not?

A. Paschim Express 12926 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 07:34. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Paschim Express 12926 train now?

A. Check the location of Paschim Express 12926 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Paschim Express 12926 train?

A. The last stop for Paschim Express 12926 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 14:55