Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12926 Paschim Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12926 Paschim Express train live running status. 12926 Paschim Express train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12926 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 12926 Paschim Express from Amritsar Jn is 07:35. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 15:25. The total distance covered by Paschim Express is 1866 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Paschim Express - 12926.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed New Delhi at 17:03
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
08:17
08:03
08:19
08:05
14min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
08:45
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
09:14
09:13
09:17
09:15
2min
-
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
09:52
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
8min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
11:48
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
3min
Chandigarh
247 km
12:14
12:13
12:32
12:27
5min
-
18min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
13:08
13:07
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
7min
Kurukshetra Jn
334 km
13:50
13:46
13:52
13:48
4min
-
2min
Karnal
367 km
14:20
14:11
14:22
14:13
9min
-
2min
Panipat Jn
402 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
447 km
15:24
15:10
15:26
15:12
14min
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
487 km
16:12
15:49
16:14
15:51
23min
-
2min
New Delhi
491 km
16:35
16:20
17:03
16:35
28min
-
28min
Faridabad
520 km
17:50
17:01
17:57
17:03
49min
-
1min
Mathura Jn
633 km
19:48
19:10
19:59
19:15
38min
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
666 km
20:24
19:48
20:31
19:50
36min
-
2min
Bayana Jn
708 km
21:00
20:23
21:05
20:25
37min
-
2min
Hindaun City
741 km
21:30
20:48
21:32
20:50
42min
-
2min
Gangapur City
785 km
22:02
21:25
22:10
21:30
37min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
849 km
22:48
22:13
22:51
22:15
35min
-
2min
Kota Jn
957 km
00:13
23:35
00:26
23:45
38min
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1029 km
01:29
00:43
01:33
00:45
46min
-
2min
Shamgarh
1090 km
02:05
01:28
02:05
01:30
37min
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1182 km
04:05
03:38
04:14
03:40
27min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1223 km
04:56
04:25
05:10
04:35
31min
-
10min
Meghnagar
1304 km
06:16
05:38
06:19
05:40
38min
-
2min
Dahod
1337 km
06:45
06:04
06:48
06:06
41min
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1410 km
07:52
07:25
07:58
07:27
27min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1484 km
08:57
08:25
09:09
08:35
32min
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1555 km
10:05
09:23
10:06
09:25
42min
-
2min
Surat
1614 km
11:01
10:30
11:11
10:35
31min
-
5min
Navsari
1643 km
11:36
10:59
11:39
11:01
37min
-
2min
Valsad
1683 km
12:13
11:35
12:18
11:37
38min
-
2min
Vapi
1709 km
12:42
12:10
12:47
12:12
32min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
1757 km
13:28
12:52
13:32
12:54
36min
-
2min
Borivali
1847 km
15:09
14:37
15:14
14:40
32min
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1866 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12926 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Paschim Express 12926 running or not?

A. Paschim Express 12926 starts from Amritsar Jn at 07:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Paschim Express 12926 now?

A. Check the location of Paschim Express 12926 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Paschim Express 12926 train?

A. The last stop for Paschim Express 12926 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:25