Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Paschim Express 12926 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
07:35
Amritsar Jn
31hr 50min
38 Stops
BDTS
15:25
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Paschim Express 12926 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Paschim Express 12926. Check Paschim Express 12926 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4665
2A
INR2705
3A
INR1835
SL
INR685
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL5
97% Chances
2min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL5
97% Chances
2min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL2
97% Chances
2min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
2min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL3
97% Chances
2min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 0001
2min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL1
97% Chances
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration31hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Paschim Express 12926 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12926 Paschim Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts07:35-0111-
BEASBeas08:0308:052min43 km211-
JUCJalandhar City08:4008:5010min79 km211-
JRCJalandhar Cant08:5909:012min84 km211-
PGWPhagwara Jn09:1309:152min100 km111-
LDHLudhiana Jn09:5010:0010min136 km111-
SASNSahibzada Asngr11:4611:482min235 km111-
CDGChandigarh12:1512:205min248 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:0013:1010min316 km211-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn13:4013:422min358 km211-
KUNKarnal14:0614:082min391 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn14:3214:342min425 km111-
SNPSonipat15:0515:072min470 km111-
SZMSubzi Mandi15:3815:402min511 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi16:2016:3515min515 km511-
FDBFaridabad17:0117:032min543 km311-
MTJMathura Jn19:1019:155min655 km311-
BTEBharatpur Jn19:4819:502min689 km311-
BXNBayana Jn20:2320:252min731 km211-
HANHindaun City20:4820:502min764 km111-
GGCGangapur City21:2521:305min808 km211-
SWMSawai Madhopur22:0822:102min871 km211-
KOTAKota Jn23:3023:4010min979 km211-
RMARamganj Mandi00:3800:402min1052 km112-
SGZShamgarh01:3801:402min1113 km112-
NADNagda Jn03:3803:402min1204 km312-
RTMRatlam Jn04:2504:3510min1246 km412-
MGNMeghnagar05:3805:402min1326 km212-
DHDDahod06:0406:062min1359 km112-
GDAGodhra Jn07:2507:272min1433 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn08:2508:3510min1507 km212-
BHBharuch Jn09:3109:332min1577 km412-
STSurat10:2910:345min1636 km212-
NVSNavsari10:5811:002min1665 km212-
BLValsad11:3511:372min1705 km312-
VAPIVapi12:0712:092min1729 km212-
DRDDahanu Road12:5612:582min1779 km212-
BVIBorivali14:3714:403min1869 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus15:25ends-1887 km112-

Paschim Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Panipat Jn at 14:42
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
07:43
07:35
8min
4
Source
Beas
42 km
08:13
08:03
08:05
On Time
2
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
08:48
08:40
08:56
08:50
6min
2
8min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
09:02
08:59
09:06
09:01
5min
2
4min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
09:18
09:13
09:23
09:15
8min
1
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
09:50
09:50
10:06
10:00
6min
1
16min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
11:41
11:46
11:50
11:48
2min
1
9min
Chandigarh
247 km
12:26
12:15
12:26
12:20
6min
2
-
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
12:58
13:00
13:13
13:10
3min
2
15min
Kurukshetra Jn
334 km
13:42
13:40
13:45
13:42
3min
2
3min
Karnal
367 km
14:11
14:06
14:14
14:08
6min
1
3min
Panipat Jn
402 km
14:39
14:32
14:42
14:34
8min
2
3min
Sonipat
447 km
15:17
15:05
15:20
15:07
12min
1
3min
Subzi Mandi
487 km
15:44
15:38
15:46
15:40
6min
2
2min
New Delhi
491 km
16:26
16:20
16:41
16:35
6min
5
15min
Faridabad
520 km
17:07
17:01
17:09
17:03
6min
3
2min
Mathura Jn
633 km
19:10
19:10
19:19
19:15
On Time
4
9min
Bharatpur Jn
666 km
19:48
19:48
19:54
19:50
On Time
3
6min
Bayana Jn
708 km
20:23
20:23
20:27
20:25
On Time
2
4min
Hindaun City
741 km
20:49
20:48
20:54
20:50
1min
1
5min
Gangapur City
785 km
21:26
21:25
21:32
21:30
1min
2
6min
Sawai Madhopur
849 km
22:09
22:08
22:14
22:10
1min
3
5min
Kota Jn
957 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1029 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Shamgarh
1090 km
01:40
01:38
01:45
01:40
2min
1
5min
Nagda Jn
1182 km
03:38
03:38
04:00
03:40
On Time
3
22min
Ratlam Jn
1223 km
04:40
04:25
04:50
04:35
15min
4
10min
Meghnagar
1304 km
05:54
05:38
05:58
05:40
16min
2
4min
Dahod
1337 km
06:20
06:04
06:23
06:06
16min
2
3min
Godhra Jn
1410 km
07:25
07:25
07:39
07:27
On Time
2
14min
Vadodara Jn
1484 km
08:34
08:25
08:47
08:35
9min
1
13min
Bharuch Jn
1555 km
09:44
09:31
09:47
09:33
13min
4
3min
Surat
1614 km
10:29
10:29
10:40
10:34
On Time
2
11min
Navsari
1643 km
11:07
10:58
11:11
11:00
9min
2
4min
Valsad
1683 km
11:43
11:35
11:47
11:37
8min
3
4min
Vapi
1709 km
12:07
12:07
12:13
12:09
On Time
3
6min
Dahanu Road
1757 km
13:01
12:56
13:04
12:58
5min
2
3min
Borivali
1847 km
14:41
14:37
14:47
14:40
4min
7
6min
Bandra Terminus
1866 km
15:12
15:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Paschim Express 12926 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Paschim Express - 12926 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Paschim Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPaschim Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Paschim Express 12926 Train Information

Paschim Express (12926) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1887 km. The fare classes on 12926 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Paschim Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Paschim Express 12926 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
490 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timing is very good
best train of Ams to bds( pachim Exp)
very good very good very nice very beautiful very nice
train is good to Amritsar to mathura good AC coach ❤️
poor jsksjnhhsushshsnsnsnsns
the bed sheet and blankets are used and they are providing the worst service
good one for jurny with friends
Not bad. It was on time. I reached on time, and it was a comfortable journey all in all.
my self shivam goyal nice journey inside in train
nice gjjb fantastic lovely bindas
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW