Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Paschim Express 12926 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
07:20
Amritsar Jn
31hr 35min
38 Stops
MMCT
14:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Paschim Express 12926 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Paschim Express 12926. Check Paschim Express 12926 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Mumbai Central station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL2
39% Chances
7min
Sat, 02 Mar
WL2
46% Chances
7min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL2
33% Chances
7min
Mon, 04 Mar
WL3
38% Chances
7min
Tue, 05 Mar
WL1
64% Chances
7min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 1
7min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 1
16min
Fri, 08 Mar
WL1
67% Chances
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration31hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Paschim Express 12926 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12926 Paschim Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts07:20-0411On Time
BEASBeas07:4807:502min43 km21110min
JUCJalandhar City08:2608:315min79 km2116min
JRCJalandhar Cant08:3808:402min84 km2112min
PGWPhagwara Jn08:5408:562min100 km3113min
LDHLudhiana Jn09:3009:4010min136 km3113min
SASNSahibzada Asngr11:4011:422min237 km31119min
CDGChandigarh12:1012:2010min248 km11118min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:0013:1010min316 km21134min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn13:4013:422min357 km21158min
KUNKarnal14:0614:082min390 km11158min
PNPPanipat Jn14:3214:342min425 km21159min
SNPSonipat15:0515:072min470 km1111hr 3min
SZMSubzi Mandi15:3815:402min510 km2111hr 6min
NDLSNew Delhi16:2016:3515min514 km5111hr 10min
FDBFaridabad17:0117:032min542 km3111hr 14min
MTJMathura Jn19:1019:155min655 km4111hr 51min
BTEBharatpur Jn19:4319:452min688 km3111hr 56min
BXNBayana Jn20:1820:202min730 km2111hr 53min
HANHindaun City20:4320:452min763 km1111hr 55min
GGCGangapur City21:2021:255min807 km2112hr 1min
SWMSawai Madhopur22:0822:102min871 km2112hr 4min
KOTAKota Jn23:3023:4010min979 km2112hr
RMARamganj Mandi00:3800:402min1051 km1122hr 2min
SGZShamgarh01:2801:302min1112 km1121hr 57min
NADNagda Jn03:3803:402min1204 km3121hr 29min
RTMRatlam Jn04:2504:3510min1245 km4121hr 30min
MGNMeghnagar05:3805:402min1325 km2121hr 31min
DHDDahod06:0406:062min1358 km2121hr 31min
GDAGodhra Jn07:1507:172min1433 km1121hr 21min
BRCVadodara Jn08:1708:2710min1507 km1121hr 19min
BHBharuch Jn09:1809:202min1577 km4121hr 17min
STSurat10:2410:295min1636 km2121hr 14min
NVSNavsari10:5310:552min1665 km2121hr 17min
BLValsad11:3011:322min1704 km3121hr 12min
VAPIVapi11:5411:562min1728 km3121hr 13min
DRDDahanu Road12:3212:342min1779 km2121hr 10min
BVIBorivali14:0114:043min1868 km7121hr 10min
MMCTMumbai Central14:55ends-1898 km2121hr

Paschim Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 25min
Crossed Faridabad at 18:28
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
4
Source
Beas
43 km
08:00
07:48
08:06
07:50
16min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
08:26
08:26
08:37
08:31
6min
2
5min
Jalandhar Cant
84 km
08:46
08:38
08:48
08:40
8min
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
08:59
08:54
09:07
08:56
11min
3
2min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
09:33
09:30
09:49
09:40
9min
3
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
237 km
11:35
11:40
11:45
11:42
3min
3
2min
Chandigarh
248 km
12:00
12:10
12:21
12:20
1min
1
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
316 km
13:18
13:00
13:28
13:10
18min
2
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
357 km
14:25
13:40
14:33
13:42
51min
2
2min
Karnal
390 km
15:08
14:06
15:14
14:08
1hr 6min
1
2min
Panipat Jn
425 km
15:39
14:32
15:46
14:34
1hr 12min
2
2min
Sonipat
470 km
16:30
15:05
16:36
15:07
1hr 29min
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
510 km
17:17
15:38
17:19
15:40
1hr 39min
2
2min
New Delhi
514 km
17:31
16:20
17:46
16:35
1hr 11min
5
15min
Faridabad
542 km
18:21
17:01
18:28
17:03
1hr 25min
3
2min
Mathura Jn
655 km
20:07
19:10
20:18
19:15
57min
4
5min
Bharatpur Jn
688 km
20:44
19:43
20:48
19:45
1hr 1min
3
2min
Bayana Jn
730 km
21:19
20:18
21:22
20:20
1hr 1min
2
2min
Hindaun City
763 km
21:45
20:43
21:50
20:45
1hr 2min
1
2min
Gangapur City
807 km
22:20
21:20
22:26
21:25
1hr
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
871 km
23:15
22:08
23:18
22:10
1hr 7min
2
2min
Kota Jn
979 km
00:35
23:30
00:45
23:40
1hr 5min
2
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1051 km
01:42
00:38
01:46
00:40
1hr 4min
1
2min
Shamgarh
1112 km
02:33
01:28
02:37
01:30
1hr 5min
1
2min
Nagda Jn
1204 km
03:55
03:38
04:05
03:40
17min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
1245 km
04:44
04:25
04:58
04:35
19min
4
10min
Meghnagar
1325 km
06:07
05:38
06:09
05:40
29min
2
2min
Dahod
1358 km
06:33
06:04
06:37
06:06
29min
2
2min
Godhra Jn
1433 km
07:29
07:15
07:37
07:17
14min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1507 km
08:40
08:17
08:50
08:27
23min
1
10min
Bharuch Jn
1577 km
09:45
09:18
09:49
09:20
27min
4
2min
Surat
1636 km
10:40
10:24
10:53
10:29
16min
2
5min
Navsari
1665 km
11:24
10:53
11:29
10:55
31min
2
2min
Valsad
1704 km
12:06
11:30
12:10
11:32
36min
3
2min
Vapi
1728 km
12:32
11:54
12:38
11:56
38min
3
2min
Dahanu Road
1779 km
13:10
12:32
13:14
12:34
38min
2
2min
Borivali
1868 km
14:45
14:01
14:49
14:04
44min
7
3min
Mumbai Central
1898 km
15:53
14:55
Destination
58min
2
Destination
view full running status

Paschim Express 12926 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Paschim Express - 12926 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Paschim Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPaschim Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Paschim Express 12926 Train Information

Paschim Express (12926) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1898 km. The fare classes on 12926 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Paschim Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.