Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Paschim Express 12926 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
07:35
Amritsar Jn
7hr 20min
38 Stops
MMCT
14:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Paschim Express 12926 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Paschim Express 12926. Check Paschim Express 12926 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
WL 7
97% Chances
36min
Mon, 30 Jan
WL 3
97% Chances
36min
Tue, 31 Jan
WL 2
97% Chances
36min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 5
97% Chances
36min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 2
97% Chances
36min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 1
97% Chances
36min
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 4
97% Chances
3hr 46min
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Paschim Express 12926 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12926 Paschim Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts07:35-0111On Time
BEASBeas08:0308:052min42 km2113min
JUCJalandhar City08:4008:5010min79 km2113min
JRCJalandhar Cant08:5909:012min83 km2112min
PGWPhagwara Jn09:1309:152min100 km1113min
LDHLudhiana Jn09:5010:0010min136 km1116min
SASNSahibzada Asngr11:4611:482min237 km1114min
CDGChandigarh12:1512:205min248 km3114min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:0013:1010min293 km6114min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn13:4013:422min335 km2114min
KUNKarnal14:0614:082min368 km1115min
PNPPanipat Jn14:3214:342min402 km1115min
SNPSonipat15:0515:072min447 km1116min
SZMSubzi Mandi15:3815:402min488 km2117min
NDLSNew Delhi16:2016:3515min492 km5113min
FDBFaridabad17:0117:032min520 km3119min
MTJMathura Jn19:1019:155min633 km4112min
BTEBharatpur Jn19:4819:502min667 km311
BXNBayana Jn20:2320:252min709 km211On Time
HANHindaun City20:4820:502min741 km111On Time
GGCGangapur City21:2521:305min786 km211
SWMSawai Madhopur22:0822:102min849 km2112min
KOTAKota Jn23:3023:4010min957 km211
RMARamganj Mandi00:3800:402min1030 km112
SGZShamgarh01:3801:402min1091 km112On Time
NADNagda Jn03:3803:402min1183 km312On Time
RTMRatlam Jn04:2504:3510min1224 km4122min
MGNMeghnagar05:3805:402min1305 km2122min
DHDDahod06:0406:062min1338 km1122min
GDAGodhra Jn07:1507:172min1411 km112
BRCVadodara Jn08:1508:2510min1485 km2122min
BHBharuch Jn09:1809:202min1555 km4123min
STSurat10:2410:295min1614 km2121min
NVSNavsari10:5310:552min1644 km2122min
BLValsad11:3011:322min1683 km3123min
VAPIVapi11:5411:562min1709 km2123min
DRDDahanu Road12:3212:342min1758 km2123min
BVIBorivali13:5513:583min1848 km-125min
MMCTMumbai Central14:55ends-1877 km-12On Time

Paschim Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 409hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
08:40
08:40
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
83 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
247 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Kurukshetra Jn
334 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
367 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
401 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
447 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
487 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
491 km
16:20
16:20
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
15min
Faridabad
520 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
633 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
666 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
708 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
741 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
785 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
849 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
957 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Ramganj Mandi
1029 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
1090 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
1182 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1223 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Meghnagar
1304 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
1337 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1410 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1484 km
08:15
08:15
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1555 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1614 km
10:24
10:24
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
1643 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
1683 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
1709 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
1757 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1847 km
13:55
13:55
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
1877 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Paschim Express 12926 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Paschim Express - 12926 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Paschim Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPaschim Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Paschim Express 12926 Train Information

Paschim Express (12926) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1877 km. The fare classes on 12926 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Paschim Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Paschim Express 12926 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
547 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train always on time
paschim Express superfast
historical train and time puncuality is very good
They don't even have a First Aid kit in the train
it is the best trane Mahesh Raj in Delhi
so do do do etc DC DC GK to do so ka so so so so do cm cm DJ DJ
train time is not good all this are good
this is best train. my favourite train
so unclear toilet and coch toilet is fully overflow
good 1no 111111111111111111111111111
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW